IHSA Girls Basketball Super-Sectional Fan Bus - Monday, March 2nd

DUNDEE-CROWN GIRLS BASKETBALL

FOX VALLEY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

IHSA REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

IHSA SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Make plans to be at South Elgin High School on Monday, March 2nd to cheer on your Chargers as they face Lake Park at 7:00pm in the IHSA Super-Sectional Game. The winner of this game will advance to the IHSA Girls Basketball State Tournament on March 5th-7th at Illinois State University and will play the winner of the Conant Super-Sectional in the Semifinals on Friday, March 6th at 5:30pm.

This is the second time in program history that the Chargers have reached the Elite 8 and we need a large crowd to cheer us on!

Cost for the Super-Sectional is $8.00 per person.

Student fan buses are being offered free of charge for all D-C students. Please use the form and sign up, https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/dundeecrown/documents/20200228105708.pdf. Deadline to sign-up is 10:00am Monday morning and the buses will depart the athletic entrance at 5:30pm.

3/2/2020 7:00 PM

Results

  • @ Washington High School

    03/20/2020

  • @ Wheaton North

    03/24/2020

  • vs. Plainfield East

    03/31/2020

  • @ NAZARETH ACADEMY

    04/04/2020

  • @ Huntley

    04/08/2020

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central

    04/11/2020

  • vs. Mchenry

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Hoffman Estates

    04/17/2020

  • @ Carmel Catholic

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Huntley

    04/21/2020

  • @ Mchenry

    04/30/2020

  • @ Conant

    05/02/2020

  • vs. Schaumburg

    05/05/2020

  • vs. Washington High School

    05/08/2020

  • @ Mundelein

    05/09/2020

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    05/11/2020

  • vs. Geneva High School

    05/14/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Mar. 20
    Washington High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 24
    Wheaton North
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Plainfield East
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    NAZARETH ACADEMY
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Huntley
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Crystal Lake Central
    12:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Mchenry
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Hoffman Estates
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Carmel Catholic
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Huntley
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Mchenry
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 02
    Conant
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, May. 05
    Schaumburg
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, May. 08
    Washington High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 09
    Mundelein
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.