Results

  • @ Cary-Grove Community High School

    05/05/2021

  • vs. Hampshire High School

    05/06/2021

  • @ Burlington Central High School

    05/12/2021

  • @ Crystal Lake South High School

    05/13/2021

  • @ Geneva High School

    05/15/2021

  • @ Mchenry High School

    05/18/2021

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central High School

    05/19/2021

  • @ Kaneland Senior High School

    05/21/2021

  • vs. Prairie Ridge High School

    05/26/2021

  • @ Lakes Community High School

    05/28/2021

  • @ Huntley High School

    06/02/2021

  • @ Cary-Grove Community High School

    06/04/2021

  • @ Wauconda High School

    06/05/2021

  • vs. Jacobs High School

    06/09/2021

  • @ Hampshire High School

    06/11/2021

  • Congratulations Christian Brunner-3rd Place at the IHSA State Wrestling Tournament
  • Congratulations to Christian Brunner - Official signing for Purdue University
  • 2019-2020 Varsity Wrestling
  • 2018-2019 Varsity Wrestling Team
  • Isiah Ziegler at the IHSA State Tournament
  • 2017-2018 Varsity Wrestling Team
  • 2017 Wrestling Awards Banquet
  • Chase Raap 2017 3A 182 lbs. 6th Place in State!
  • Chase Raap, Coach Hayes, & Coach Travell State Wrestling 2017
  • Chase Raap State Wrestling 2017
  • 2016-2017 Varsity Wrestling Team
  • Christian Brunner. The pride of D-C Wrestling!
  • The first pinning series you ever learn: a wrist and a half! 

Biggest match of your career. How do you win? A wrist and a half!
  • No words can ever describe this feeling. Well deserved.
  • Christian pinning Dylan Ervin of Metea Valley in the state finals!
  • Christian Brunner 2016 3A 195 lb STATE CHAMP!
  • 195 lb 3A State Champ Christian Brunner!
  • Christian, Chase, and CRod celebrating Christian's championship!
  • 2015-2016 Varsity Wrestling Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 26
    Antioch High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 27
    Antioch High School
    9:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Crystal Lake South
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Burlington Central High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Plainfield North High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Hampshire High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 10
    Prairie Ridge High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Dundee-crown
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    Crystal Lake Central
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Stillman Valley
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    Mid-States Wrestling Classic
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Mid-States Wrestling Classic
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 01
    Wauconda High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Jacobs
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Geneva - Newbill Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Thomas Budney 5'8" 185 2022 Alexi Castellanos 5'11" 210 2022
Antwone Dantzler 5'8" 166 2023 Miguel Gutierrez 5'7" 170 2021
Michael Haro 5'6" 123 2023 Matthew Impastato 5'7" 140 2022
Juan Jasso 5'9" 215 2022 Amairie Jones 5'3" 126 2021
Jake Lebo 5'7" 145 2023 Porter Leith 6'0" 195 2023
Uriel Lopez 5'8" 120 2022 Jack Muhvic 5'10" 145 2023
Arly Perez 5'0" 105 2021 Dominick Poremba 6'2" 170 2022
Melani Pulido 5'1" 111 2022 Devin Ramirez 5'8" 130 2021
David Reyes 5'10" 285 2023 Alec Rice 5'6" 114 2024
Victor Rivas 5'7" 180 2021 Patrick Sierzputowski 5'11" 135 2022
Thomas Taylor 5'9" 132 2023 Joshua Weiby 5'6" 150 2023
JV
Anthony Alexandria 5'11" 121 2023 Jose Baeza 5'2" 126 2022
Jett Boerger 5'11" 141 2024 Maximiliano Del Rio 5'9" 190 2024
Enrique Diaz 5'7" 175 2024 Jose Gavina 5'4" 136 2023
Damian Gutierrez 5'6" 140 2023 Daniel Gutierrez 5'7" 162 2024
Alexandria Hildebrand 5'8" 2023 Perla Lomeli 5'6" 148 2024
Colin Mahoney 5'3" 110 2024 Benjamin Olsen 5'10" 139 2024
Julio Ramos 5'6" 145 2024 Rudy Rasmussen 5'11" 240 2024
Andre Thalman 6'2" 179 2023
Varsity
Thomas Budney 5'8" 185 2022 Alexi Castellanos 5'11" 210 2022
Antwone Dantzler 5'8" 166 2023 Miguel Gutierrez 5'7" 170 2021
Michael Haro 5'6" 123 2023 Matthew Impastato 5'7" 140 2022
Juan Jasso 5'9" 215 2022 Amairie Jones 5'3" 126 2021
Jake Lebo 5'7" 145 2023 Porter Leith 6'0" 195 2023
Uriel Lopez 5'8" 120 2022 Jack Muhvic 5'10" 145 2023
Arly Perez 5'0" 105 2021 Dominick Poremba 6'2" 170 2022
Melani Pulido 5'1" 111 2022 Devin Ramirez 5'8" 130 2021
David Reyes 5'10" 285 2023 Alec Rice 5'6" 114 2024
Victor Rivas 5'7" 180 2021 Patrick Sierzputowski 5'11" 135 2022
Thomas Taylor 5'9" 132 2023 Joshua Weiby 5'6" 150 2023
JV
Anthony Alexandria 5'11" 121 2023 Jose Baeza 5'2" 126 2022
Jett Boerger 5'11" 141 2024 Maximiliano Del Rio 5'9" 190 2024
Enrique Diaz 5'7" 175 2024 Jose Gavina 5'4" 136 2023
Damian Gutierrez 5'6" 140 2023 Daniel Gutierrez 5'7" 162 2024
Alexandria Hildebrand 5'8" 2023 Perla Lomeli 5'6" 148 2024
Colin Mahoney 5'3" 110 2024 Benjamin Olsen 5'10" 139 2024
Julio Ramos 5'6" 145 2024 Rudy Rasmussen 5'11" 240 2024
Andre Thalman 6'2" 179 2023