SPORTS AT DUNDEE-CROWN HIGH SCHOOL 2019-2020

Sports at Dundee-Crown High School

School Year 2019-2020

 

 

FALL SPORTS 

* All Fall Sports begin on August 12th

* Registration and fees must be paid by August 5th

Fall Sports: Cheerleading, Boys and Girls Cross Country, Dance, Football, Boys and Girls Golf, Boys Soccer, Girls Swimming, Girls Tennis and Girls Volleyball. 

 

 

WINTER SPORTS

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 11/04 (G) 11/11 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/28 (B), 11/18 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 25

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 11

 

SPRING SPORTS - 

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2

Lacrosse, Boys and Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 20

 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/dundeecrown

9/7/2019 4:08 PM

2019 Summer Camps - NOW OPEN

Summer Camps for 2019 are now open.  See the list below for a list of all camps.  All registration must be done and the payment must be paid as follows:

Payment information:

Go to: https://www.d300.org/parents.  In the middle of the page, Select D300 Webstore.  On the right side you will see SUMMER ATHLETIC CAMPS, select Dundee-Crown High School and the sports fee will show up for the summer camp you want.  Add this to your cart, scroll to the top to check out.  You will be transferred to Push coin to complete the payment.  No cash, check or credit card payments will be accepted at the Main office or Athletic office.  

Summer Camp Offerings

 

Gender

Sport

Grade

Dates

Days

Time

Student Cost

 

Boys

Baseball

4-6

June 17-20

M-Th

10:30-12:00 pm

$72

 

Boys

Baseball

7-9

June 4 - 19

Tu/W

12:00-2:00 pm

$112

 

Boys

Baseball**

10-12

June 3-July 20

Tu/W

2:00-7:00 pm

$175

 

Girls

Basketball

2-8

June 3-13

M-Th

10:00 am-12:00 pm

$75

 

Girls

Basketball

9-10

June 3-13

M-Th

7:00-9:30 am

$90

 

Girls

Basketball

11-12

June 3-20

M-Th

7:00-9:30 am

$100

 

Boys

Basketball

10-12

June 3-20

M-Th

10:00 am-12:00 pm

$90

 

Boys

Basketball

2-8

June 3-6

M-Th

12:30-2:30 pm

$60

 

Boys

Basketball

9

June 3-20

M-Th

8:00-10:00 am

$90

 

Co-Ed

Cheerleading

9-12

June 3-5

M-W

9:00 am-3:00 pm

$115

 

Co-Ed

Cheerleading

K-8

June 24-27

M-Th

5:00-7:00 pm

$60

 

Co-Ed

Cross Country

7-12

June 3-7

M-F

7:00 - 8:30 am

$50

 

Girls

Dance

Varsity

June 10-12

M-W

9:00 am-12:00 pm

$100

 

Co-Ed

Dance

K-8

June 3-6

M-Th

9:00-11:00 am

$70

 

Boys

Football

9-12

June 24-Aug 1

M-Th

8:00-11:00 am

$150

 

Boys

Lacrosse

9-12

June 10-21

M-F

12:00pm-2:00pm

$100

 

Boys

Soccer

9-10

July 22-Aug 1

M-Th

10:30-12:30 pm

$150

 

Boys

Soccer

11-12

July 22-Aug 1

M-Th

1:00-3:30 pm

$150

 

Girls

Soccer

9-12

July 29-Aug 1

M-Th

10:30 am-12:30 pm

$85

 

Girls

Softball

5-9

June 17-20

M-Th

1:30-3:30 pm

$75

 

Co-Ed

Tennis

7-12

June 3-13

M-Th

7:00-9:00 am

$90

 

Co-Ed

Tennis

7-12

July 8-18

M-Th

7:00-9:00 am

$90

 

Girls

Volleyball

9-12

July 15-25

M-Th

7:00-9:30 am

$90

 

Co-Ed

Volleyball

3-8

July 15-25

M-Th

9:30-11:30 am

$90

 

Co-Ed

Wrestling

3-12

June 18-27

Tu&Th

4:00-6:00 pm

$70

 

 

 

 

7/21/2019 5:21 PM

BOYS TRACK and FIELD

2018-2019 Varsity Roster
Jersey Name Position Height Weight Class
Brendan Adams 6'2" 230 2019
Carlos Aguirre 5'4" 135 2019
Dylan Becker 6'2" 2019
Kristian Boado 6'1" 210 2019
George Boutot 5'9" 112 2020
Chris Canelo 5'6" 135 2019
Judah Conner 5'7" 143 2020
Noah Conner 6'1" 168 2019
Kareem Dunner 5'9" 160 2020
Trevor Fed 6'0" 175 2020
Meante Foster 5'10" 159 2019
Peter Giardino 5'9" 138 2020
Augustin Gonzalez-Aguilera 5'10" 130 2020
Davontae Harvey 5'11" 180 2020
Brian Hernandez 5'8" 125 2019
Lucas Janikowski 5'11" 135 2019
Mark Jensen 5'4" 125 2019
Dylan Kanner 5'9" 150 2020
Drew Kastning 5'10" 155 2019
Inigo Kesseler 5'10" 135 2019
Dmytro Khomiakov 5'7" 139 2020
Christian Liang 5'10" 150 2020
Jonathan Martinez 6'1" 165 2020
Kevin Martinez 5'8" 150 2020
Michael Masters 5'11" 202 2019
Colin Mays 5'8" 150 2019
Edwin Mena 5'11" 149 2020
Jack Michalski 6'4" 185 2019
Alexander Miller 5'10" 141 2020
Jason Miller 5'11" 155 2020
Eloy Moreno 5'8" 150 2020
Carlo Oliva 5'6" 190 2020
Lance Olsen 5'8" 130 2020
Erik Olson 6'1" 135 2020
Jesse Ortega 5'7" 130 2020
Kevin Ortiz 5'7" 137 2020
Jorge Perez 6'0" 230 2020
Isai Reducindo 5'6" 113 2020
Christopher Reza 5'6" 125 2019
Nestor Ruiz 5'10" 150 2019
Terrence Saffold 6'4" 132 2019
Omar Sanchez-Ayala 5'7" 145 2020
Damian Sandoval 5'10" 195 2020
Jack Searles 5'10" 155 2020
Eric Sseremba 6'1" 147 2020
Adam Swanson 6'0" 146 2019
Isaac Torres 5'8" 149 2019
Jabari Washington 5'11" 185 2019
Kyle Wizgird 6'0" 135 2019
Max Wizgird 5'9" 125 2020
Jose Zarate 5'9" 125 2020
Lucas Ziegler 6'0" 155 2020
William Ziegler 5'11" 155 2019
Coaching Staff
Matt D'Angelo
Head Coach

Mike Davis
Assistant Coach