SPRING SPORTS UPDATE

At this time, all spring sports are suspended until we re-open the building and district.  The tentative date for that is April 6th.  We will post any updates to this, as we get them.  Stay safe and healthy Tomcats!

4/6/2020 2:30 PM

Results

  • @ Wheaton North Falcon Quad

    02/22/2020 | n/a

  • @ Oswego East invite

    02/26/2020 | n/a

  • @ Plainfield South Invite

    03/13/2020 | n/a

  • @ Uec Meet

    03/20/2020

  • @ Batavia Bulldog Relays

    03/26/2020 | n/a

  • @ Kaneland Invite

    04/04/2020 | n/a

  • vs. Triangular Meet

    04/07/2020 | n/a

  • vs. Glenbard South

    04/14/2020 | n/a

  • @ Crystal Lake Central

    04/17/2020 | n/a

  • @ South Elgin

    04/21/2020 | n/a

  • @ South Elgin

    04/21/2020

  • @ Batavia Tournament

    04/23/2020 | n/a

  • vs. Kane County Meet

    04/30/2020 | n/a

  • @ Uec Meet

    05/07/2020 | n/a

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    05/15/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Kaneland Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Triangular Meet
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Glenbard South
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    South Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    South Elgin
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Batavia Tournament
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Kane County Meet
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, May. 07
    Uec Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, May. 15
    Ihsa Sectionals
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD | Varsity

If you would like more girls track team information including results please visit our website at www.eahsrunning.com/.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Melissa Alvarez 2022 Abigahil Arellano 2020
Kimberly Berry 2020 Deyanneira Colon 2020
Mika Fields 2023 N'Dya Fields 2022
Vanessa Fowler 2023 Stephanie Garcia 2021
Alicia Griffin 2020 Aliyah T Griffin 2020
Lizbeth Guijarro Magana 2021 Drionna Jackson 2020
Drionna Jackson 2020 Sarah Juarez 2020
Stephanic Limas 2023 Arianna Montellano 2022
Sandy Nino 2021 Miracle Noel 2020
Miracle Noel 2020 Citlaly Palmerin 2021
Elizabeth Prieto 5'2" 2022 Elizabeth Prieto 2022
Desury Romualdo 2020 Daisy Ruiz 2022
Mirely Soto 2020 Gyselle Tavizon 2022
Priscella Vargas 2021 Briah Venson 2023
Delmarea Willis 2022 Niyah Young 2022
Frosh (F-S)
Stephanie Aceves 2022 Zitlaly Aguas 2022
Cristina Aguilera 2021 Abigahil Arellano 2020
Lohatany Argueta 2022 Liliana Arriaga 2021
Kimberly Avila 2021 Cynthia Avitia 2020
Scarlet Coyomani 2022 Ivy Del Real 2023
Arely Delacruz 2021 Alexa Garcia 2020
Simera Garcia 5'4" 2020 Lizbeth Guijarro Magana 2021
Ruby Hernandez 2021 Sarah Juarez 2020
Reylea Lee 2023 Stephanic Limas 2023
Christian Madera 2022 Alejandra Martinez 2023
Andrea Melgar 2023 Janel Munoz 2022
Claudia Nicasio 2022 Jennifer Ochoa 2023
Karen Orrala 2023 Lesly Perez 2023
Brittany Ramirez 2021 Brittany Ramirez 2021
Juana Rivera 5'2" 2022 Stephanie Rosales 2022
Mirely Soto 2020 Trinity Vazquez 2022
Alma Velazquez 2022 Tariah Whitehead 2023
Varsity
Melissa Alvarez 2022 Abigahil Arellano 2020
Kimberly Berry 2020 Deyanneira Colon 2020
Mika Fields 2023 N'Dya Fields 2022
Vanessa Fowler 2023 Stephanie Garcia 2021
Alicia Griffin 2020 Aliyah T Griffin 2020
Lizbeth Guijarro Magana 2021 Drionna Jackson 2020
Drionna Jackson 2020 Sarah Juarez 2020
Stephanic Limas 2023 Arianna Montellano 2022
Sandy Nino 2021 Miracle Noel 2020
Miracle Noel 2020 Citlaly Palmerin 2021
Elizabeth Prieto 5'2" 2022 Elizabeth Prieto 2022
Desury Romualdo 2020 Daisy Ruiz 2022
Mirely Soto 2020 Gyselle Tavizon 2022
Priscella Vargas 2021 Briah Venson 2023
Delmarea Willis 2022 Niyah Young 2022
Frosh (F-S)
Stephanie Aceves 2022 Zitlaly Aguas 2022
Cristina Aguilera 2021 Abigahil Arellano 2020
Lohatany Argueta 2022 Liliana Arriaga 2021
Kimberly Avila 2021 Cynthia Avitia 2020
Scarlet Coyomani 2022 Ivy Del Real 2023
Arely Delacruz 2021 Alexa Garcia 2020
Simera Garcia 5'4" 2020 Lizbeth Guijarro Magana 2021
Ruby Hernandez 2021 Sarah Juarez 2020
Reylea Lee 2023 Stephanic Limas 2023
Christian Madera 2022 Alejandra Martinez 2023
Andrea Melgar 2023 Janel Munoz 2022
Claudia Nicasio 2022 Jennifer Ochoa 2023
Karen Orrala 2023 Lesly Perez 2023
Brittany Ramirez 2021 Brittany Ramirez 2021
Juana Rivera 5'2" 2022 Stephanie Rosales 2022
Mirely Soto 2020 Trinity Vazquez 2022
Alma Velazquez 2022 Tariah Whitehead 2023