Results

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic

    12/02/2019

  • @ Elgin

    12/06/2019

  • @ Rockford East Invitational

    12/07/2019

  • @ Wilmington

    12/10/2019

  • @ Fenton

    12/11/2019

  • @ Plano Reaper Classic

    12/13/2019

  • @ Plano Reaper Classic

    12/14/2019

  • vs. Glenbard East

    12/19/2019

  • @ Metea Valley

    12/28/2019

  • @ UEC Mega Duel

    01/03/2020

  • @ Kaneland Invite

    01/04/2020

  • vs. Triangular Meet

    01/08/2020

  • vs. Streamwood

    01/10/2020

  • @ South Elgin

    01/17/2020

  • @ Uec Meet

    01/25/2020

  • @ Plano

    01/28/2020

  • @ West Aurora

    01/31/2020

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    02/08/2020

  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • 195 lb. Championship Match
  • Tim Young wins 10-4 to advance to the 195 lb. Finals
  • Tim Young wins 10-4 to advance to the 195 lb. Finals
  • Tim Young wins 10-4 to advance to the 195 lb. Finals
  • Tim Young wins 10-4 to advance to the 195 lb. Finals
  • Tim Young wins 10-4 to advance to the 195 lb. Finals
  • Tim Young wins 10-4 to advance to the 195 lb. Finals
  • Tim Young wins 10-4 to advance to the 195 lb. Finals
  • Tim Young wins 10-4 to advance to the 195 lb. Finals
  • Tim Young wins 10-4 to advance to the 195 lb. Finals
  • Tim Young wins 10-4 to advance to the 195 lb. Finals
  • After winning his first match at the IHSA State Wrestling Tournament.  Tim won by Fall at 1:12 of the first period.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Dec. 02
    Aurora Central Catholic
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Rockford East Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 10
    Wilmington
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 11
    Fenton
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Plano Reaper Classic
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Plano Reaper Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Glenbard East
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    Metea Valley
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 03
    UEC Mega Duel
    9:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 04
    Kaneland Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 08
    Triangular Meet
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Streamwood
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 17
    South Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Uec Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.