FALL SPORTS TRYOUTS

All Fall Sports seasons begin on Monday August 12th.  You must be registered on this website AND have an up to date physical on file with the Athletic Trainer.  Should you need more information, please reach out to the Head Coaches below:

 

Volleyball - Jenny Wilson - jwilson@d131.org

 

Football - Nick Kukuc - nkukuc@d131.org

 

Cross Country - Shane Gillespie - sgillespie@d131.org

 

Golf - Megan Rodriguez - mrodriguez04@d131.org

 

Cheer - Austria Hutcherson - ahutcherson@d131.org

 

Girls Tennis - Jesus Fernandez - jfernandezalonso@d131.org

 

Boys Soccer - Nate Parry - nparry@d131.org

 

Dance - TBA

8/13/2019 1:34 PM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2018 Thu @ Willowbrook Hs - vs Plainfield Central A 4:30 PM Willowbrook L 25 - 46
11/16/2018 Fri @ Willowbrook Hs - vs Willowbrook A 7:30 PM Willowbrook L 8 - 38
11/19/2018 Mon @ Willowbrook Hs - vs Lockport A 4:30 PM Willowbrook L 17 - 22
11/20/2018 Tue @ Willowbrook Hs - vs. West Chicago A 4:30 PM Willowbrook W 53 - 5
11/21/2018 Wed @ Willowbrook Hs - vs. Stevenson A 7:30 PM Willowbrook L 4 - 24
11/27/2018 Tue vs. West Chicago H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 37 - 4
12/01/2018 Sat @ Elgin A 9:00 AM @ Elgin HS W 37 - 13
12/04/2018* Tue @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM @ Streamwood HS W 34 - 33
12/06/2018 Thu vs. Bartlett H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 17 - 39
12/11/2018 Tue vs. South Elgin H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 26 - 31
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Glenbard East H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley A 2:00 PM Waubonsie Valley L 22 - 35
12/17/2018 Mon @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South L 22 - 30
12/20/2018 Thu vs. West Aurora H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 26 - 42
12/27/2018 Thu @ Huntley High School - Tournament A 09:00 AM Huntley High School L 35 - 40
12/28/2018 Fri @ Huntley High School - Tournament A 09:00 AM Huntley High School -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Larkin A 11:00 AM @ Larkin HS W 35 - 29
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Metea Valley H 2:00 PM Fieldhouse Court #2 W 37 - 49
01/08/2019* Tue @ West Chicago A 5:30 PM @ West Chicago HS W 39 - 9
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Elgin H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 37 - 21
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 35 - 20
01/17/2019 Thu vs. St. Charles East H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 24 - 27
01/18/2019* Fri @ Bartlett A 5:30 PM @ Bartlett HS -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM @ Glenbard East HS -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse Court #1 L 19 - 34
02/02/2019 Sat @ Plainfield East A 1:00 PM @ Plainfield East HS L 25 - 47
02/04/2019 Mon @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM @ South Elgin HS -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. Larkin H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/07/2019 Thu @ West Aurora A 5:30 PM @ West Aurora HS -