FALL SPORTS TRYOUTS

All Fall Sports seasons begin on Monday August 12th.  You must be registered on this website AND have an up to date physical on file with the Athletic Trainer.  Should you need more information, please reach out to the Head Coaches below:

 

Volleyball - Jenny Wilson - jwilson@d131.org

 

Football - Nick Kukuc - nkukuc@d131.org

 

Cross Country - Shane Gillespie - sgillespie@d131.org

 

Golf - Megan Rodriguez - mrodriguez04@d131.org

 

Cheer - Austria Hutcherson - ahutcherson@d131.org

 

Girls Tennis - Jesus Fernandez - jfernandezalonso@d131.org

 

Boys Soccer - Nate Parry - nparry@d131.org

 

Dance - TBA

8/13/2019 1:34 PM

BOYS FOOTBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2017 Fri @ Elgin A 7:30 PM @ Elgin HS L 20 - 22
09/01/2017 Fri @ A.a. Stagg A 7:30 PM A. A. Stagg L 6 - 47
09/08/2017 Fri vs. West Aurora - Stadium Dedication & Alumni Appreciation H 7:00 PM Stadium -
09/15/2017 Fri vs. Dundee Crown Hs - NJROTC & Youth Tomcat FB Appreciation Night H 7:15 PM Stadium -
09/22/2017 Fri vs. West Chicago - Homecoming/Alumni Appreciation Night H 7:30 PM Stadium -
09/29/2017 Fri @ Glenbard East A 7:30 PM @ Glenbard East HS -
10/06/2017 Fri vs. Bartlett - Coaches vs. Cancer Night H 7:30 PM Stadium -
10/13/2017 Fri vs. Streamwood - Senior Recognition Night H 6:30 PM Stadium -
10/21/2017 Sat @ South Elgin A 1:00 PM @ South Elgin HS -
10/27/2017* Fri vs. Ihsa First Round Playoffs H TBA Stadium -
11/03/2017* Fri vs. IHSA SECOND ROUND PLAYOFFS-done compe H TBA Stadium -
11/10/2017* Fri vs. IHSA QUARTER FINALS PLAYOFFS-done com H TBA Stadium -
11/25/2017* Sat @ Ihsa State A 7:35 PM Memorial Stadium - Champaign, Illinois -
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/01/2017 Fri @ A.a. Stagg A 5:00 PM @ Amos Alonso Stagg HS -
09/09/2017 Sat vs. West Aurora H 10:30 AM Stadium -
09/15/2017 Fri vs. Dundee Crown Hs - NJROTC & Youth Tomcat FB Appreciation Night H 5:00 PM Stadium -
09/22/2017 Fri vs. Geneva - Homecoming/Alumni Appreciation Night H 5:00 PM Stadium -
09/29/2017 Fri @ Glenbard East A 5:00 PM @ Glenbard East HS -
10/06/2017 Fri vs. Bartlett - Coaches vs. Cancer Night H 5:00 PM Stadium -
10/13/2017 Fri vs. ELMWOOD PARK H 5:00 PM Stadium -
10/21/2017 Sat @ South Elgin A 10:30 AM @ South Elgin HS -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2017 Sat @ Elgin - Football JV @ Elgin A 9:00 AM @Elgin HS -
10/14/2017 Sat vs. Streamwood - CANCELED H 9:00 AM Stadium -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2017 Fri @ Elgin A 5:00 PM Elgin HS -
09/02/2017 Sat vs. A.a. Stagg - will play 5th quarter H 10:00 AM Stadium -
09/09/2017 Sat vs. West Aurora H 9:00 AM Stadium -
09/16/2017 Sat vs. Dundee Crown Hs H 9:00 AM Stadium -
09/23/2017 Sat vs. West Chicago H 9:00 AM Stadium -
09/28/2017 Thu @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East HS -
10/05/2017 Thu vs. Bartlett H 4:30 PM Stadium -
10/12/2017 Thu vs. Streamwood H 4:30 PM Stadium -
10/19/2017 Thu @ South Elgin A 4:30 PM South Elgin - Drake FIeld -