FALL SPORTS TRYOUTS

All Fall Sports seasons begin on Monday August 12th.  You must be registered on this website AND have an up to date physical on file with the Athletic Trainer.  Should you need more information, please reach out to the Head Coaches below:

 

Volleyball - Jenny Wilson - jwilson@d131.org

 

Football - Nick Kukuc - nkukuc@d131.org

 

Cross Country - Shane Gillespie - sgillespie@d131.org

 

Golf - Megan Rodriguez - mrodriguez04@d131.org

 

Cheer - Austria Hutcherson - ahutcherson@d131.org

 

Girls Tennis - Jesus Fernandez - jfernandezalonso@d131.org

 

Boys Soccer - Nate Parry - nparry@d131.org

 

Dance - TBA

8/13/2019 1:34 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
07/17/2018 Tue vs. Summer Camp - Summer Soccer Tounament Playoff, James Ross H 06:00 PM Stadium -
08/08/2018 Wed @ Plainfield Classic - vs. Lake Park A 09:00 AM @ Plainfield North HS -
08/22/2018 Wed @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM @ Glenbard East HS W 2 - 0
08/23/2018 Thu @ Marmion Academy A 06:00 PM @ Marmion Academy W 3 - 0
08/25/2018 Sat vs. Minooka H 11:00 AM Stadium L 2 - 3
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Plainfield South H 6:30 PM Stadium T 2 - 2
09/05/2018 Wed @ Glenbard South A 6:30 PM @ Glenbard South HS T 1 - 1
09/07/2018 Fri vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM Stadium L 1 - 2
09/08/2018 Sat @ Plainfield Classic - vs. St. Francis A 11:00 AM @ Plainfield North HS T 0 - 0
09/10/2018 Mon @ Plainfield Classic - vs Plainfield North A 07:00 PM @ Plainfield North HS T 1 - 1
09/12/2018 Wed vs. Larkin H 6:15 PM Stadium T 5 - 5
09/13/2018 Thu @ Plainfield Classic - vs. Lake Park A 5:00 PM @ Plainfield North HS L 0 - 4
09/15/2018 Sat @ Plainfield Classic - CANCELLED A 09:00 AM @ Plainfield HS W 3 - 0
09/15/2018 Sat @ Plainfield Classic A 05:00 PM @ Plainfield HS -
09/17/2018 Mon vs. Elgin - rescheduled for 9/17 due to cancellation on 8/20 H 05:00 PM Stadium L 0 - 4
09/19/2018 Wed vs. West Aurora H 06:15 PM Stadium L 0 - 2
09/22/2018 Sat @ Oswego East A 11:00 AM @ Oswego East HS L 2 - 3
09/26/2018 Wed vs. South Elgin - rescheduled to 9/26 due to weather H 6:15 PM Stadium W 3 - 2
09/27/2018 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 06:15 PM Stadium L 2 - 4
09/29/2018 Sat @ Kaneland A 11:00 AM @ Kaneland HS L 3 - 4
10/03/2018* Wed @ West Chicago A 6:30 PM @ West Chicago HS T 1 - 1
10/04/2018 Thu vs. Geneva - Senior Night H 06:15 PM Stadium W 1 - 0
10/06/2018* Sat vs. Streamwood H 10:00 AM Stadium L 1 - 2
10/10/2018* Wed @ Bartlett A 06:30 PM Streamwood T 1 - 1
10/13/2018 Sat vs. Ihsa Regionals vs Yorkville H 11:00 AM Stadium W 4 - 0
10/16/2018 Tue @ Ihsa Regionals A 04:30 PM Ihsa Regionals,Naperville North L 0 - 5
10/17/2018* Wed @ Ihsa Regionals - Done Competing TBA TBA -