2021 Fall Sports Tryouts

Eisenhower Athletic Department

Fall 2021 Tryout Information

Sport

Tryout Information

Head Coach Contact Information

Football

Monday & Tuesday Aug. 9th/10th

2:00-6:00 pm

Wednesday- Friday Aug. 11th-13th

3:30-6:00 pm

Meet at S1 doors

Sheamus Murphy

Sheamus.murphy@chsd218.org

Boys Soccer

Monday & Tuesday Aug. 9th/10th

9:00-11:00 am

Wednesday-Friday Aug. 11th-13th

3:30-6:00 pm

Meet at the South End of the Stadium

Iran Rodriguez

Iran.rodriguez@chsd218.org

Golf (Boys & Girls)

Monday-Thursday Aug. 9th-12th

2:00-4:00 pm

The Meadows (2802 W. 123rd St)

Ray Vicario

Ray.vicario@chsd218.org

Girls Volleyball

Monday-Thursday Aug. 9th-12th

4:00-6:00 pm

Friday, Aug. 13th

3:30-6:00 pm

Main Gym

Karliegh Krchmery

Karliegh.krchmery@chsd218.org

Boys Cross Country

Tuesday, August 10th

8:00-10:00 pm *Night*

Wednesday, Aug. 11th at 2:00 pm

Thursday, Aug. 12th at 3:00 pm

 Friday, Aug. 13th at 3:30 pm

Meet on the track

Julio Quintero

Julio.quintero@chsd218.org

Girls Swimming

Monday & Tuesday, Aug. 9th/10th

9:00-11:00 am

Wednesday & Thursday, Aug. 11th & 12th

3:00-5:00 pm

Friday, Aug. 13th

3:30-6:00 pm

Enter through the S1 Pool Doors (Pool)

Kelly Kasper

Kelly.kasper@chsd218.org

 

 

Girls Cross Country

Friday, August 13th

3:30 pm

Meet at the north end of the stadium (Track gate)

Julie Fox

Julie.fox@chsd218.org

Girls Tennis

Tuesday, August 10th

9:00-11:00 am

Wednesday & Thursday, Aug. 11th & 12th

2:00-4:30 pm

Friday, August 13th

3:30-6:00 pm

Meet at the tennis courts

Alex Padilla

Alex.padilla@chsd218.org

Dance

Wednesday-Friday Aug. 18th-20th

3:30-6:00 pm

Meet in the cafeteria

Nicole Reaves

Nicole.reaves@chsd218.org

Cheerleading

Wednesday & Thursday Aug. 18th & 19th

4:00-6:00 pm

Aux Gym

Melissa Castillo

Melissa.castillo@chsd218.org

 

***Students must be registered on 8to18 in order to tryout. Visit https://il.8to18.com/eisenhowerhs to complete registration.

***Anyone trying out MUST have a current physical on a file, bring & wear a face mask at all times until directed by a coach, and bring their own water bottle.

***Girls swimming: Please bring a face mask, swimming suit, towel, water bottle, and goggles (if you have them). Students must be able to swim 50 yards (2 laps) of any stroke. Anyone interested in diving can also tryout.

8/16/2021 5:37 PM

Results

  • @ Brother Rice High School

    03/16/2022

  • vs. Lincoln-way East High School

    04/02/2022

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    04/05/2022

  • vs. Hillcrest High School

    04/07/2022

  • vs. T.F. South High School

    04/12/2022

  • @ Lemont Township High School

    04/14/2022

  • vs. Homewood-Flossmoor High School

    04/18/2022

  • @ Bremen High School

    04/19/2022

  • vs. Oak Forest High School

    04/21/2022

  • @ Marist High School

    04/23/2022

  • vs. Shepard High School

    04/26/2022

  • vs. Reavis High School

    04/28/2022

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    04/30/2022

  • @ Argo Community High School

    05/03/2022

  • @ Richards High School

    05/05/2022

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    05/10/2022

  • @ TBD

    05/12/2022

  • @ TBD

    05/13/2022

  • @ TBD

    05/14/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Mar. 16
    Brother Rice High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 02
    Lincoln-way East High School
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Tinley Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    Hillcrest High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    T.F. South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    Lemont Township High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Apr. 18
    Homewood-Flossmoor High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Bremen High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 21
    Oak Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 23
    Marist High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 26
    Shepard High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 28
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 30
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, May. 03
    Argo Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, May. 05
    Richards High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.