GIRLS Bowling

Print
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
12/01/2020 Tue vs. Bremen High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
12/02/2020 Wed @ Lemont Township High School - POSTPONED - Location: Strike & Spare II A 4:30 PM Lemont Township High School -
12/03/2020 Thu @ Oak Forest High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Oak Forest High School -
12/08/2020 Tue vs. Oak Lawn Community High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
12/09/2020 Wed vs. Bremen High School - POSTPONED H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
12/10/2020 Thu @ Tinley Park High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Tinley Park High School -
12/15/2020 Tue @ T.F. South High School - CANCELLED - Location; Lan-Oak Lanes A 4:30 PM T.F. South High School -
12/17/2020 Thu @ T.F. North High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM T.F. North High School -
12/17/2020 Thu @ Reavis High School - POSTPONED - Location: Palos Lanes A 4:30 PM Reavis High School -
12/19/2020 Sat @ Oak Forest High School - CANCELLED - Bremen Holiday Invite; Location: Oak Forest Bowl A 9:00 AM Oak Forest High School -
12/23/2020 Wed vs. Argo Community High School - POSTPONED H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
12/30/2020 Wed vs. Evergreen Park High School - POSTPONED H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
01/05/2021 Tue @ Argo Community High School - CANCELLED - Location; Rolling Lanes A 4:30 PM Argo Community High School -
01/06/2021 Wed vs. Oak Forest High School - POSTPONED H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
01/07/2021 Thu vs. Lemont Township High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
01/12/2021 Tue vs. Richards High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
01/13/2021 Wed @ Hillcrest High School - Location: Tinley Park Bowl A 4:30 PM Hillcrest High School -
01/14/2021 Thu @ Reavis High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Reavis High School -
01/19/2021 Tue vs. Shepard High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
01/20/2021 Wed vs. Shepard High School H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
01/21/2021 Thu @ Hillcrest High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Hillcrest High School -
01/26/2021 Tue @ Evergreen Park High School - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Evergreen Park High School -
01/28/2021 Thu @ Oak Lawn Community High School - Location: Palos Lanes A 4:30 PM Oak Lawn Community High School -
01/30/2021 Sat @ TBD - CANCELLED - Conference TBA TBA -
02/02/2021 Tue vs. Richards High School - CANCELLED - Cardinal Invite H 3:00 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
02/03/2021 Wed @ Richards High School - Location: Arena Lanes A 4:00 PM Richards High School -
02/04/2021 Thu vs. Bremen High School H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
02/10/2021 Wed @ Reavis High School - Location: Palos Lanes A 4:30 PM Reavis High School -
02/16/2021 Tue vs. Argo Community High School - VIRTUAL H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
02/17/2021 Wed vs. Lemont Township High School - VIRTUAL H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
02/18/2021 Thu vs. Evergreen Park High School H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
02/22/2021 Mon @ Oak Lawn Community High School - Location: Palos Lanes A 4:30 PM Oak Lawn Community High School -
03/02/2021 Tue vs. Oak Forest High School H 4:30 PM -
03/04/2021 Thu @ Richards High School - Location: Arena Lanes A 4:30 PM Richards High School -
03/08/2021 Mon @ T.F. North High School - Location: Castaways Bowl A 4:30 PM T.F. North High School -
03/09/2021 Tue vs. Tinley Park High School - VIRTUAL H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -
03/11/2021 Thu vs. Hillcrest High School - Senior Night H 4:30 PM Burr Oak Bowl -