Summer Camp Information

Check out Elgin High School's Summer Camp app HERE

7/31/2019 4:42 PM

2019-2020 Start Dates for FALL, WINTER, & SPRING Sports/Registration Information

FALL ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS JULY 1, 2019

  • Boys Cross Country  -  Monday, August 12, 2019
  • Football  -  Monday, August 12, 2019
  • Boys Golf  -   Monday, August 12, 2019
  • Boys Soccer  -  Monday, August 12, 2019
  • Girls Cross Country  -  Monday, August 12, 2019
  • Girls Golf (U46 Co-op)  -  Monday, August 12, 2019
  • Girls Swimming  -  Monday, August 12, 2019
  • Girls Tennis  -  Monday, August 12, 2019
  • Girls Volleyball  -  Monday, August 12, 2019
  • Sideline Cheer - (Clinics May 8 and May 9; Tryouts May 10) - Wednesday, August 14, 2019
  • Sideline Dance - (Clinics May 14 and May 15; Tryouts May 16) - Wednesday, August 14, 2019

WINTER ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS OCTOBER 1, 2019

  • Boys Basketball  -  Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Boys Bowling  -  Monday, October 28, 2019
  • Boys Swimming  -  Monday, November 25, 2019
  • Wrestling  -  Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Girls Basketball  -  Monday, November 4, 2019
  • Girls Bowling  -  Monday, November 18, 2019
  • Girls Gymnastics (U46 Co-op)  -  Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Competitive Cheer  -  Monday, October 28, 2019
  • Competitive Dance  -  Monday, October 28, 2019

SPRING ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPEN JANUARY 1, 2020

  • Boys Baseball - Monday, March 2, 2020
  • Boys Gymnastics - Monday, February 17, 2020
  • Boys Lacrosse (Elgin, Larkin, South Elgin Co-Op) - Monday, March 2, 2020
  • Boys Tennis - Monday, March 2, 2020
  • Boys Track & Field  - Monday, January 20, 2020
  • Boys Volleyball - Monday, March 4, 2019
  • Girls Badminton - Monday, March 2, 2020
  • Girls Lacrosse (U-46 Co-Op) - Monday, March 2, 2020
  • Girls Soccer - Monday, March 2, 2020
  • Girls Softball - Monday, March 2, 2020
  • Girls Track & Field - Monday, January 20, 2020

?

All interested athletes MUST register for athletics prior to practice and/or tryouts-Athletic registration is separate than registering to attend Elgin High School. To register for the current season only, click HERE. After completing the online registration, please come to the athletic office to turn in your signed consent form and physical, if it has expired or will expire during the athletic season.

A current physical that is less than 13 months old must be on file.  To find out the date of the most recent physical on file, please contact either ELSIE GARCIA (Athletic Secretary) or PATTY KENYON (School nurse).  Incoming Freshman for 2019-2020 will use the State of Illinois examination HERE that will be sent home for regular registration.  Sophomores/ Juniors/ Seniors 2019-2020 use the IHSA physical HERE and must be signed by both the student athlete and parent.

3/29/2020 12:00 AM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Aurora West High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Kane County Track Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Illinois Math And Science Acadamy
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Aurora West High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Aurora West High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Elgin Boys Varsity Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Up-State 8 Conference Meet
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Crystal Lake South Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Schaumburg Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTOn

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Up-State 8 Conference Meet
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Aurora West High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Aurora West High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Aurora West High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Addison Trail High School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Addison Trail High School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Addison Trail High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Westminster Christian High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Sunday, Apr. 28
    lyons sport Complex
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Aurora West High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Larkin High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Larkin High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Lake Park High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Aurora West High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Dundee Crown High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Dundee Crown High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Lake Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Lake Park High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    East Aurora High School
    04:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    South Elgin High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Bartlett High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Aurora West High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Elgin City Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Elgin City Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    East Aurora High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Larkin High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Bartlett High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, May. 01
    Larkin High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 01
    Addison Trail High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 01
    St. Edward High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 01
    Addison Trail High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 01
    Addison Trail High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, May. 01
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 01
    St. Edward High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, May. 01
    Larkin High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 02
    Bartlett High School
    04:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 02
    Streamwood High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 02
    South Elgin High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 02
    South Elgin High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 02
    Bartlett High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 02
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 02
    South Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Thursday, May. 02
    Up-State 8 Conference Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.