2021-2022 Start Dates for FALL, WINTER, & SPRING Sports/Registration Information

FALL ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS JULY 1, 2021

  • Boys Cross Country  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Football  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Boys Golf  -   Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Boys Soccer  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Girls Cross Country  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Girls Golf (U46 Co-op)  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Girls Swimming  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Girls Tennis  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Girls Volleyball  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Sideline Cheer - Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Sideline Dance - Monday, August 9, 2021

WINTER ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS OCTOBER 1, 2021

  • Boys Basketball  -  Monday, November 8, 2021
  • Boys Bowling  -  Monday, October 25, 2021
  • Boys Swimming  -  Monday, November 22, 2021
  • Wrestling  -  Monday, November 8, 2021
  • Girls Basketball  -  Monday, November 1, 2021
  • Girls Bowling  -  Monday, November 15, 2021
  • Girls Gymnastics (U46 Co-op)  -  Monday, November 8, 2021
  • Competitive Cheer  -  Monday, October 25, 2021
  • Competitive Dance  -  Monday, October 25, 2021

SPRING ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS JANUARY 1, 2022

  • Boys Baseball - Monday, March 7, 2022
  • Boys Gymnastics - Monday, February 14, 2022
  • Boys Lacrosse (Elgin, Larkin, South Elgin Co-Op) - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Boys Tennis - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Boys Track & Field  - Monday, January 17, 2022
  • Boys Volleyball - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Badminton - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Lacrosse (U-46 Co-Op) - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Soccer - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Softball - Monday, March 7, 2022
  • Girls Track & Field - Monday, January 17, 2022

 

All interested athletes MUST register for athletics prior to practice and/or tryouts-Athletic registration is separate than registering to attend Elgin High School. To register for the current season only, click HERE. Please email or fax a current physical, if it has expired or will expire during the athletic season.

 

A current physical that is less than 13 months old must be on file.  To find out the date of the most recent physical on file, please contact either ELSIE GARCIA (Athletic Secretary) or PATTY KENYON (School nurse).  Incoming Freshman for 2019-2020 will use the State of Illinois examination HERE that will be sent home for regular registration.  Sophomores/ Juniors/ Seniors 2019-2020 use the IHSA physical HERE and must be signed by both the student athlete and parent.

4/1/2022 12:00 AM

Results

  • vs. FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE

    08/09/2021

  • vs. MAROON and CREAM SCRIMMAGE

    08/20/2021

  • vs. Hampshire High School

    08/23/2021 | WIN 3-2

  • @ Lake Zurich High School

    08/26/2021 | T 1-1

  • @ Streamwood High School

    08/28/2021

  • vs. East Aurora High School

    09/01/2021 | T 1-1

  • vs. Glenbard East High School

    09/08/2021

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley High School

    09/09/2021 | WIN 3-1

  • vs. Dundee Crown High School

    09/11/2021 | T 2-2

  • vs. St. Charles East High School

    09/14/2021

  • vs. Wheaton (St. Francis)

    09/16/2021

  • vs. Burlington Central High School

    09/18/2021

  • @ Streamwood High School

    09/21/2021

  • @ Willowbrook High School

    09/23/2021

  • vs. Lake Park High School

    09/25/2021

  • @ Bartlett High School

    09/27/2021

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    09/29/2021

  • @ Fenton High School

    10/02/2021

  • vs. Rockford East High School

    10/04/2021

  • @ South Elgin High School

    10/06/2021

  • vs. Larkin High School

    10/09/2021

  • vs. Glenbard South High School

    10/13/2021

  • 2019 Varsity Boys Soccer

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Sep. 27
    Bartlett High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 29
    West Chicago High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    Fenton High School
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Oct. 04
    Rockford East High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Oct. 06
    South Elgin High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 09
    Larkin High School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Oct. 13
    Glenbard South High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS SOCCER | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS Var SOCCER page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
00 Jahir Ruiz G 5'8" 180 2022 1 Marcos Gomez MF/D 5'9" 150 2023
2 Joseadalid Hernandez MF 5'0" 135 2022 2 Kirby Martinez D 5'10" 170 2024
3 Edgar Perez MF 5'7" 165 2024 4 Alan Sanchez D 6'1" 160 2022
5 Nicholas Lopez D 5'5" 150 2022 6 Alejandro Perez D 5'7" 150 2022
7 Erick Ortiz MF 5'6" 145 2023 8 Ivan Vazquez-Medina MF 5'6" 145 2022
9 Yair Valente MF 5'5" 130 2022 11 Olamipo Ajayi F/MF 6'0" 155 2023
12 Ronnie Umana MF 5'9" 150 2022 13 Jacob Chavez MF 5'6" 145 2022
14 Julian Orozco D/MF 5'7" 155 2023 15 Jonathan Miranda D/MF 5'7" 140 2023
16 Joas Plancarte MF 5'5" 150 2022 17 David Aguilarr MF 5'7" 150 2022
18 Ronaldo Reynoso F/MF 5'11" 155 2022 19 Abraham Valle D 5'8" 180 2022
20 Omar Saldana mf 0'0" 2023 21 Jose Tello D/MF 5'6" 150 2023
22 Miguel Navarro F 5'10" 145 2023 23 Ariel Sanchez MF 5'6" 145 2023
24 Isaac Espinosa F 6'0" 180 2022 25 Eduardo Nava F 5'9" 160 2024
77 Fhernando Aviles G 5'7" 155 2022
JV1
Jose Aguilera 2024 Emiliano Aviles 2023
Luis Bahena 2023 Ariel Bautista 2024
Kimberly Bautista 2022 Carlos Benitez Jr 2024
Fernando Cuahquentzi 2024 Diego Escamilla 2024
Gael Escareno 2023 Kevin Facio 2023
Luis Flores 2024 Adan Garcia 2024
Angel Gomez 2024 Eduardo Hernandez 2024
Angel Lopez 2024 Emmanuel Lopez 2024
Diego Maldonado 2024 Daniel Marquez 2024
Jose Osorio 2023 Kevin Paulino 2024
Diego Saguilan 2024 Johannes Zoettl 2022
Fresh (FB)
1 Ivan Acuna 0'0" 2025 5 Hunter Wayeshe 0'0" 2025
6 Sohum Kashyap 0'0" 2025 7 Dylan Castillo 0'0" 2025
8 Ivan Romero 0'0" 2025 10 Jason Allen 0'0" 2025
11 Adrian Ambriz 0'0" 2025 14 Jesus Trejo 0'0" 2025
16 Ramses Chavez 0'0" 2025 17 Gary Vez 0'0" 2025
19 Jose Corona 0'0" 2025 21 Samuel Bernal 0'0" 2025
22 Javier Pérez-Ramírez 0'0" 2025 23 Juan Aguilera 0'0" 2025
Carlos Aguilera 2025 Juan Caballero 2025
K Collin Froman 0'0" 2025 22/24 Valentin Perez 0'0" 2025
Marcus Weiler 2025
Fresh (FA)
2 Herminio Ayala 0'0" 2025 4 Jorge Pano 0'0" 2025
5 Josue Perez 0'0" 2025 6 Wilson Perez 0'0" 2025
7 Alexander Perez 0'0" 2025 8 Carlos Umana 0'0" 2025
9 Ian Diaz 0'0" 2025 10 John Aguilar 0'0" 2025
11 Ismael Ruiz 0'0" 2025 13 Jesus Ramirez 0'0" 2025
14 Jordan Ramirez 0'0" 2025 16 Bryan Ruiz 0'0" 2025
17 Eduardo Montoya 0'0" 2025 18 Oliver Garcia 0'0" 2025
20 Geovani Sanchez 0'0" 2025 22 David Hernandez 0'0" 2025
K Brody Grosenbach 0'0" 2025
Varsity
00 Jahir Ruiz G 5'8" 180 2022 1 Marcos Gomez MF/D 5'9" 150 2023
2 Joseadalid Hernandez MF 5'0" 135 2022 2 Kirby Martinez D 5'10" 170 2024
3 Edgar Perez MF 5'7" 165 2024 4 Alan Sanchez D 6'1" 160 2022
5 Nicholas Lopez D 5'5" 150 2022 6 Alejandro Perez D 5'7" 150 2022
7 Erick Ortiz MF 5'6" 145 2023 8 Ivan Vazquez-Medina MF 5'6" 145 2022
9 Yair Valente MF 5'5" 130 2022 11 Olamipo Ajayi F/MF 6'0" 155 2023
12 Ronnie Umana MF 5'9" 150 2022 13 Jacob Chavez MF 5'6" 145 2022
14 Julian Orozco D/MF 5'7" 155 2023 15 Jonathan Miranda D/MF 5'7" 140 2023
16 Joas Plancarte MF 5'5" 150 2022 17 David Aguilarr MF 5'7" 150 2022
18 Ronaldo Reynoso F/MF 5'11" 155 2022 19 Abraham Valle D 5'8" 180 2022
20 Omar Saldana mf 0'0" 2023 21 Jose Tello D/MF 5'6" 150 2023
22 Miguel Navarro F 5'10" 145 2023 23 Ariel Sanchez MF 5'6" 145 2023
24 Isaac Espinosa F 6'0" 180 2022 25 Eduardo Nava F 5'9" 160 2024
77 Fhernando Aviles G 5'7" 155 2022
JV1
Jose Aguilera 2024 Emiliano Aviles 2023
Luis Bahena 2023 Ariel Bautista 2024
Kimberly Bautista 2022 Carlos Benitez Jr 2024
Fernando Cuahquentzi 2024 Diego Escamilla 2024
Gael Escareno 2023 Kevin Facio 2023
Luis Flores 2024 Adan Garcia 2024
Angel Gomez 2024 Eduardo Hernandez 2024
Angel Lopez 2024 Emmanuel Lopez 2024
Diego Maldonado 2024 Daniel Marquez 2024
Jose Osorio 2023 Kevin Paulino 2024
Diego Saguilan 2024 Johannes Zoettl 2022
Fresh (FB)
1 Ivan Acuna 0'0" 2025 5 Hunter Wayeshe 0'0" 2025
6 Sohum Kashyap 0'0" 2025 7 Dylan Castillo 0'0" 2025
8 Ivan Romero 0'0" 2025 10 Jason Allen 0'0" 2025
11 Adrian Ambriz 0'0" 2025 14 Jesus Trejo 0'0" 2025
16 Ramses Chavez 0'0" 2025 17 Gary Vez 0'0" 2025
19 Jose Corona 0'0" 2025 21 Samuel Bernal 0'0" 2025
22 Javier Pérez-Ramírez 0'0" 2025 23 Juan Aguilera 0'0" 2025
Carlos Aguilera 2025 Juan Caballero 2025
K Collin Froman 0'0" 2025 22/24 Valentin Perez 0'0" 2025
Marcus Weiler 2025
Fresh (FA)
2 Herminio Ayala 0'0" 2025 4 Jorge Pano 0'0" 2025
5 Josue Perez 0'0" 2025 6 Wilson Perez 0'0" 2025
7 Alexander Perez 0'0" 2025 8 Carlos Umana 0'0" 2025
9 Ian Diaz 0'0" 2025 10 John Aguilar 0'0" 2025
11 Ismael Ruiz 0'0" 2025 13 Jesus Ramirez 0'0" 2025
14 Jordan Ramirez 0'0" 2025 16 Bryan Ruiz 0'0" 2025
17 Eduardo Montoya 0'0" 2025 18 Oliver Garcia 0'0" 2025
20 Geovani Sanchez 0'0" 2025 22 David Hernandez 0'0" 2025
K Brody Grosenbach 0'0" 2025