Winter Sports Registration

Registration for Girls & Boys Bowling, Competitive Cheer, Competitive Dance, Girls Gymnastics, and Boys Swimming are open.  Boys & Girls Basketball are on hold, and Wrestling has been moved to the Summer Season. 

The IHSA winter season begins on November 16. Start by clicking on the registration link HERE. If a student was registered for a sport last year, or if they registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. You must also have a current sports physical on file with the Athletic Office or Nurses Office before the first day practice. You may email your physical to elsiegarcia@u-46.org or FAX it to 847.888.5059.  #MaroonPride

12/5/2020 12:00 AM

Results

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    08/24/2020

  • @ East Aurora High School

    09/01/2020

  • @ East Aurora High School

    09/03/2020

  • @ South Elgin High School

    09/08/2020

  • @ Elgin Acadamy

    09/09/2020

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    09/10/2020

  • @ Streamwood High School

    09/15/2020

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    09/16/2020

  • vs. Glenbard South High School

    09/17/2020

  • @ St. Charles East High School

    09/19/2020

  • @ South Elgin High School

    09/21/2020

  • @ Bartlett High School

    09/22/2020

  • vs. Fenton High School

    09/24/2020

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    09/29/2020

  • @ Batavia High School

    09/30/2020

  • vs. Larkin High School

    10/01/2020

  • vs. Larkin High School

    10/06/2020

  • vs. Kaneland High School

    10/06/2020

  • @ UEC Tournament

    10/09/2020

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    10/13/2020

  • @ UEC Tournament

    10/16/2020

  • 2019 Varsity Girls Tennis

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no GIRLS TENNIS (V) games from 30 Mon, November 2020.

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS Var TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Katherine Aguirre 2021 Nicole Babiarz 2022
Sannidhi Desai 2021 Sydney Galsan 2022
Ashley Gomez 2022 Erika Gracia 2023
Angeline Nato 2022 Aadi Patel 2023
Mahi Patel 2023
JV
Lesley Aguilar 2022 Leslie Aguilar 2024
America Arredondo 2023 Marina Corona 2024
Shweta Dhar 2022 Chloe Horn 2024
Ahtziri Martinez 2021 Gisela Mixon 2023
Sandra Perez 2024 Adrianna Quarrie 2022
Alejandra Rodriguez-Garcia 2022 Fatima Salazar 2024
Xochitl Sandoval 2023 Lily Warren 2023
Alyssa Wysuph 2023
Varsity
Katherine Aguirre 2021 Nicole Babiarz 2022
Sannidhi Desai 2021 Sydney Galsan 2022
Ashley Gomez 2022 Erika Gracia 2023
Angeline Nato 2022 Aadi Patel 2023
Mahi Patel 2023
JV
Lesley Aguilar 2022 Leslie Aguilar 2024
America Arredondo 2023 Marina Corona 2024
Shweta Dhar 2022 Chloe Horn 2024
Ahtziri Martinez 2021 Gisela Mixon 2023
Sandra Perez 2024 Adrianna Quarrie 2022
Alejandra Rodriguez-Garcia 2022 Fatima Salazar 2024
Xochitl Sandoval 2023 Lily Warren 2023
Alyssa Wysuph 2023