Winter Sports Registration

Registration for Girls & Boys Bowling, Competitive Cheer, Competitive Dance, Girls Gymnastics, and Boys Swimming are open.  Boys & Girls Basketball are on hold, and Wrestling has been moved to the Summer Season. 

The IHSA winter season begins on November 16. Start by clicking on the registration link HERE. If a student was registered for a sport last year, or if they registered for a summer camp, you need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. You must also have a current sports physical on file with the Athletic Office or Nurses Office before the first day practice. You may email your physical to elsiegarcia@u-46.org or FAX it to 847.888.5059.  #MaroonPride

12/5/2020 12:00 AM

<

April 2019

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
04:15 PM BOYS V - TENNIS Vs. West Chicago High School UEC Match (H) - Elgin High School-Tennis Courts
04:30 PM GIRLS JV2 - SOFTBALL Vs. Streamwood High School UEC Game (H) - Elgin High School-Lower Level Softball Field
04:30 PM GIRLS JV1 - SOFTBALL Vs. Streamwood High School UEC Game (H) - Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field
04:30 PM GIRLS V - BADMINTON Vs. Streamwood High School UEC Match (H) - Elgin High School-Chesbrough Fieldhouse
04:30 PM BOYS V - BASEBALL Vs. Glenbard South High School (H) - Elgin High School-Varsity Baseball Field
4:15 PM BOYS JV1 - TENNIS Vs. West Chicago High School UEC Match (A) - West Chicago High School
4:30 PM GIRLS F - SOCCER Vs. Glenbard North High School CANCELLED - Non-Conference Game (H) - Elgin Sports Complex
4:30 PM GIRLS JV - SOCCER Vs. Glenbard North High School Non-Conference Game (A) - Glenbard North High School
4:30 PM GIRLS V - SOFTBALL Vs. Streamwood High School UEC Game (A) - Streamwood High School
4:30 PM BOYS JV - TRACK Vs. Bartlett, Elgin, Larkin Outdoor Meet (H) - Elgin High School-Memorial Field
4:30 PM BOYS V - TRACK Vs. Bartlett, Elgin, Larkin Outdoor Meet (H) - Elgin High School-Memorial Field
4:30 PM BOYS JV - VOLLEYBALL Vs. Streamwood High School UEC Match (A) - Streamwood High School
4:30 PM BOYS FA - VOLLEYBALL Vs. Streamwood High School UEC Match (A) - Streamwood High School
5:00 PM GIRLS JV - LACROSSE GIRLS Vs. Plainfield East High School LACROSSE G JV (A) - Plainfield East High School
5:30 PM BOYS V - VOLLEYBALL Vs. Streamwood High School UEC Match (A) - Streamwood High School
6:30 PM GIRLS V - SOCCER Vs. Glenbard North High School Non-Conference Game (A) - Glenbard North High School