Fall Sports Registration is Open!

Registration for fall sports is open. Click on the link HERE to register online.

Students must also have a current physical on file in the athletic office to be cleared to practice.  Physicals can be:

  • Faxed to 847.888.5059
  • Scanned/emailed to elsiegarcia@u-46.org or
  • Hand delivered to the athletic office.  (Office hours are M-F 7am-11:30am12:30pm-3:30pm)

8/28/2021 11:30 PM

2021-2022 Start Dates for FALL, WINTER, & SPRING Sports/Registration Information

FALL ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS JULY 1, 2021

  • Boys Cross Country  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Football  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Boys Golf  -   Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Boys Soccer  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Girls Cross Country  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Girls Golf (U46 Co-op)  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Girls Swimming  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Girls Tennis  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Girls Volleyball  -  Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Sideline Cheer - Monday, August 9, 2021
  • Sideline Dance - Monday, August 9, 2021

WINTER ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS OCTOBER 1, 2021

  • Boys Basketball  -  Monday, November 8, 2021
  • Boys Bowling  -  Monday, October 25, 2021
  • Boys Swimming  -  Monday, November 22, 2021
  • Wrestling  -  Monday, November 8, 2021
  • Girls Basketball  -  Monday, November 1, 2021
  • Girls Bowling  -  Monday, November 15, 2021
  • Girls Gymnastics (U46 Co-op)  -  Monday, November 8, 2021
  • Competitive Cheer  -  Monday, October 25, 2021
  • Competitive Dance  -  Monday, October 25, 2021

SPRING ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS JANUARY 1, 2022

  • Boys Baseball - Monday, March 7, 2022
  • Boys Gymnastics - Monday, February 14, 2022
  • Boys Lacrosse (Elgin, Larkin, South Elgin Co-Op) - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Boys Tennis - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Boys Track & Field  - Monday, January 17, 2022
  • Boys Volleyball - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Badminton - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Lacrosse (U-46 Co-Op) - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Soccer - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Softball - Monday, March 7, 2022
  • Girls Track & Field - Monday, January 17, 2022

 

All interested athletes MUST register for athletics prior to practice and/or tryouts-Athletic registration is separate than registering to attend Elgin High School. To register for the current season only, click HERE. Please email or fax a current physical, if it has expired or will expire during the athletic season.

 

A current physical that is less than 13 months old must be on file.  To find out the date of the most recent physical on file, please contact either ELSIE GARCIA (Athletic Secretary) or PATTY KENYON (School nurse).  Incoming Freshman for 2019-2020 will use the State of Illinois examination HERE that will be sent home for regular registration.  Sophomores/ Juniors/ Seniors 2019-2020 use the IHSA physical HERE and must be signed by both the student athlete and parent.

4/1/2022 12:00 AM

SUMMER CAMP REGISTRATION

Summer camp registration is open!  Click on the link HERE to view the list of summer camps offered at Elgin High School.  

All camp registrations are FREE. However, there may be a charge for additional items on some camps.

You can register for summer camps by clicking on the link HERE 

7/31/2021 11:59 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/17/2021 Wed @ East Aurora High School - UEC Game A 6:00 PM East Aurora High School -
03/24/2021 Wed @ Glenbard East High School - UEC Game A 6:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
03/27/2021 Sat vs. Bartlett High School - UEC Game H 12:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
03/31/2021 Wed vs. Streamwood High School - UEC Game H 2:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
04/01/2021 Thu vs. Dundee Crown High School - Non-Conference Contest H 1:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
04/03/2021 Sat @ West Chicago High School - UEC Game A 1:00 PM West Chicago High School -
04/07/2021 Wed vs. Fenton High School - UEC Game H 6:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
04/08/2021 Thu @ Waubonsie Valley High School - Non-Conference Contest A 6:30 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
04/10/2021 Sat vs. South Elgin High School - UEC Game H 12:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
04/14/2021 Wed @ Larkin High School - UEC Game A 6:30 PM Memorial Field -
04/17/2021 Sat @ Glenbard South High School - UEC Game A 12:00 PM Glenbard South High School -
2020-2021 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/17/2021 Wed @ East Aurora High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM East Aurora High School -
03/24/2021 Wed @ Glenbard East High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
03/27/2021 Sat vs. Bartlett High School - UEC Game H 10:00 AM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
03/31/2021 Wed vs. Streamwood High School - UEC Game H 12:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
04/01/2021 Thu vs. Dundee Crown High School - Non-Conference Contest H 11:00 AM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
04/03/2021 Sat @ West Chicago High School - UEC Game A 11:00 AM West Chicago High School -
04/07/2021 Wed vs. Geneva High School - Non-Conference Contest H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
04/07/2021 Wed vs. Fenton High School - UEC Game GAME CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
04/08/2021 Thu @ Waubonsie Valley High School - Non-Conference Contest A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
04/10/2021 Sat vs. South Elgin High School - UEC Game H 10:00 AM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
04/14/2021 Wed @ Larkin High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Memorial Field -
04/17/2021 Sat @ Glenbard South High School - UEC Game A 10:00 AM Glenbard South High School -
2020-2021 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/17/2021 Wed vs. East Aurora High School - RESCHEDULED TO 03-20-2021 - UEC Game H 10:00 AM Elgin High School East Field -
03/20/2021 Sat vs. East Aurora High School - RESCHEDULED FROM 03-17-2021 - UEC Game H 10:00 AM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
03/24/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard East High School - - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School East Field -
03/27/2021 Sat @ Bartlett High School - UEC Game A 10:00 AM Bartlett High School -
03/31/2021 Wed @ Streamwood High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/01/2021 Thu @ Dundee Crown High School - Non-Conference Contest A 11:00 AM Dundee Crown High School -
04/03/2021 Sat vs. West Chicago High School - UEC Game H 11:00 AM Elgin High School East Field -
04/07/2021 Wed @ Fenton High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
04/08/2021 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School - Non-Conference Contest H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-EAST PRACTICE FIELD -
04/10/2021 Sat @ South Elgin High School - UEC Game A 10:00 AM South Elgin High School -
04/14/2021 Wed vs. Larkin High School - CANCELLED - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School East Field -
04/17/2021 Sat @ Glenbard East High School - UEC Game A 9:00 AM Glenbard East High School -
04/17/2021 Sat vs. Glenbard South High School - CANCELLED - UEC Game H 10:00 AM Elgin High School East Field -