2021-2022 Start Dates for WINTER, & SPRING Sports/Registration Information

 

WINTER ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS OCTOBER 1, 2021

  • Boys Basketball - Monday, November 8, 2021
  • Boys Bowling - Monday, October 25, 2021
  • Boys Swimming - Monday, November 22, 2021
  • Boys Wrestling - Monday, November 8, 2021
  • Girls Basketball - Monday, November 1, 2021
  • Girls Bowling - Monday, November 15, 2021
  • Girls Gymnastics (U46 Co-op) - Monday, November 8, 2021
  • Girls Wrestling - Monday, November 8, 2021
  • Competitive Cheer - Monday, October 25, 2021
  • Competitive Dance - Monday, October 25, 2021

 

SPRING ATHLETICS - REGISTRATION OPENS JANUARY 1, 2022

  • Boys Baseball - Monday, March 7, 2022
  • Boys Gymnastics - Monday, February 14, 2022
  • Boys Lacrosse (Elgin, Larkin, South Elgin Co-Op) - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Boys Tennis - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Boys Track & Field - Monday, January 17, 2022
  • Boys Volleyball - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Badminton - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Lacrosse (U-46 Co-Op) - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Soccer - Monday, February 28, 2022
  • Girls Softball - Monday, March 7, 2022
  • Girls Track & Field - Monday, January 17, 2022

 

All interested athletes MUST register for athletics prior to practice and/or tryouts.  Athletic registration is separate than registering to attend Elgin High School. To register for the current season only, click HERE. Please email or fax a current physical, if it has expired or will expire during the athletic season. A current physical that is less than 13 months old must be on file. To find out the date of the most recent physical on file, please contact either ELSIE GARCIA (Athletic Secretary) or DEANA DIAL (School nurse). 

4/1/2022 12:00 AM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/09/2021 Mon vs. FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE - FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE H TBA Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
08/20/2021 Fri vs. MAROON and CREAM SCRIMMAGE - MAROON and CREAM SCRIMMAGE H 4:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Hampshire High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST H 6:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field W 3 - 2
08/26/2021 Thu @ Lake Zurich High School - NON-CONFERNCE CONTEST A 6:45 PM Lake Zurich High School T 1 - 1
08/28/2021 Sat @ Streamwood High School - RESCHEDULED TO 09-21-2021 - UEC Game A 6:30 PM Streamwood High School -
09/01/2021 Wed vs. East Aurora High School - UEC Game H 6:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field T 1 - 1
09/08/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard East High School - UEC Game H 7:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School - Non-Conference Game H 6:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field W 3 - 1
09/11/2021 Sat vs. Dundee Crown High School - Streamwood Tournament H 10:00 AM Elgin High School-Memorial Field T 2 - 2
09/14/2021 Tue vs. St. Charles East High School - Streamwood Tournament H 6:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Wheaton (St. Francis) - Streamwood Tournament H 6:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
09/18/2021 Sat vs. Burlington Central High School - Streamwood Tournament H 12:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Streamwood High School - RESCHEDULED FROM 08-28-2021 - UEC Game A 4:00 PM Streamwood High School -
09/23/2021 Thu @ Willowbrook High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST A 6:30 PM Willowbrook High School -
09/25/2021 Sat vs. Lake Park High School - Non-Conference Contest H 12:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
09/27/2021 Mon @ Bartlett High School - UEC Game A 5:00 PM Bartlett High School -
09/29/2021 Wed vs. West Chicago High School - UEC Game H 7:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Fenton High School - UEC Game A 12:00 PM Redmond Park -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Rockford East High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST H 6:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
10/06/2021 Wed @ South Elgin High School - UEC Game A 7:00 PM South Elgin High School -
10/09/2021 Sat vs. Larkin High School - UEC Game H 11:00 AM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
10/13/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard South High School - UEC Game H 7:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. South Elgin High School - IHSA Regional Soccer H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
10/23/2021 Sat vs. STREAMWOOD & Elgin HS - IHSA Regional Soccer H 3:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
2021-2022 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/09/2021 Mon vs. FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE - FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE H TBA Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
08/20/2021 Fri vs. MAROON and CREAM SCRIMMAGE - MAROON and CREAM SCRIMMAGE H 4:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Hampshire High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
08/26/2021 Thu @ Lake Zurich High School - NON-CONFERNCE CONTEST A 5:00 PM Lake Zurich High School -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Streamwood High School - RESCHEDULED TO 10-11-2021 - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
09/01/2021 Wed vs. East Aurora High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
09/04/2021 Sat @ Belvidere Soccer Tournament - Belvidere Soccer Tournament A 9:00 AM Belvidere High School -
09/08/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard East High School - UEC Game H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School - Non-Conference Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
09/21/2021 Tue @ Streamwood High School - RESCHEDULED TO 10-11-2021 - UEC Game A 11:00 AM Streamwood High School -
09/23/2021 Thu @ Willowbrook High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST A 4:30 PM Willowbrook High School -
09/25/2021 Sat vs. Lake Park High School - Non-Conference Contest H 10:00 AM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
09/27/2021 Mon @ Bartlett High School - UEC Game A 5:00 PM Bartlett High School -
09/29/2021 Wed vs. West Chicago High School - UEC Game H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Fenton High School - UEC Game A 10:00 AM Fenton High School -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Rockford East High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
10/06/2021 Wed @ South Elgin High School - UEC Game A 5:00 PM South Elgin High School -
10/09/2021 Sat vs. Larkin High School - UEC Game H 9:00 AM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
10/11/2021 Mon @ Streamwood High School - RESCHEDULED FROM 09-21-2021 - UEC Game A 11:00 AM Streamwood High School -
10/13/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard South High School - UEC Game H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/28/2021 Tue vs. East Aurora High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
09/29/2021 Wed vs. West Chicago High School - CANCELLED - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Huntley High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Huntley High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Dundee Crown High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Hinsdale Central Shootout - Hinsdale Central Shootout A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central High School -
10/15/2021 Fri @ Hinsdale Central Shootout - Hinsdale Central Shootout A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central High School -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Hinsdale Central Shootout - Hinsdale Central Shootout A 8:30 AM Hinsdale Central High School -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/09/2021 Mon vs. FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE - FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE H TBA Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
08/20/2021 Fri vs. MAROON and CREAM SCRIMMAGE - MAROON and CREAM SCRIMMAGE H 4:00 PM Elgin High School-Memorial Field -
08/23/2021 Mon @ Hampshire High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST A 4:30 PM Hampshire High School -
08/26/2021 Thu vs. Lake Zurich High School - NON-CONFERNCE CONTEST H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
08/28/2021* Sat vs. Streamwood High School - RESCHEDULED TO 09-21-2021 - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
09/01/2021 Wed @ East Aurora High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM East Aurora High School -
09/08/2021 Wed @ Glenbard East High School - UEC Game A 5:00 PM Glenbard East High School -
09/09/2021 Thu @ Waubonsie Valley High School - Non-Conference Game A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Streamwood High School - RESCHEDULED FROM 08-28-2021 - UEC Game H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Willowbrook High School - NON CONFERENCE CONTEST H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Lake Park High School - Non-Conference Contest A 10:00 AM Lake Park High School -
09/27/2021 Mon vs. Bartlett High School - UEC Game H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
09/29/2021 Wed @ West Chicago High School - CANCELLED - UEC Game A 5:00 PM West Chicago High School -
10/02/2021 Sat vs. Fenton High School - UEC Game H 10:00 AM Elgin High School-East Field -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. South Elgin High School - UEC Game H 5:00 PM Elgin High School-East Field -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Larkin High School - UEC Game A 9:00 AM Larkin High School -
10/13/2021 Wed @ Glenbard South High School - UEC Game A 5:00 PM Glenbard South High School -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Hinsdale Central Shootout - Hinsdale Central Shootout A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central High School -
10/15/2021 Fri @ Hinsdale Central Shootout - Hinsdale Central Shootout A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central High School -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Hinsdale Central Shootout - Hinsdale Central Shootout A 8:30 AM Hinsdale Central High School -