GIRLS SOFTBALL

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/18/2020 Wed vs. Wheeling High School - Non-Conference Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
03/20/2020 Fri @ Addison Trail High School - Non-Conference Game A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Addison Trail High School -
03/31/2020 Tue @ Crystal Lake Central - Non-Conference Game A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Crystal Lake Central -
04/03/2020 Fri @ Proviso West High School - Non-Conference Game A 4:30 PM Proviso West High School -
04/07/2020 Tue vs. Illinois Math And Science Acadamy - Non Conference Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/09/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School - UEC Game A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM West Chicago High School -
04/10/2020 Fri vs. Glenbard North High School - Non-Conference Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/13/2020 Mon @ Larkin High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Larkin High School -
04/14/2020 Tue vs. Bartlett High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/16/2020 Thu @ South Elgin High School - UEC Game A 3:30 PM 4:30 PM South Elgin High School -
04/18/2020 Sat @ Slugfest - Slugfest A 8:30 AM 10:00 AM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/18/2020 Sat @ Slugfest - Slugfest A TBA 12:00 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/18/2020 Sat @ Slugfest - Slugfest A TBA 2:15 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/20/2020 Mon @ Glenbard East High School - UEC Game A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
04/21/2020 Tue vs. Streamwood High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/23/2020 Thu vs. Glenbard South High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/27/2020 Mon vs. East Aurora High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/28/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/30/2020 Thu vs. West Chicago High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/04/2020 Mon vs. Larkin High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/05/2020 Tue @ Bartlett High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
05/07/2020 Thu vs. South Elgin High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/11/2020 Mon vs. Glenbard East High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/12/2020 Tue @ Streamwood High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
05/14/2020 Thu @ Glenbard South High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
05/18/2020 Mon @ East Aurora High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM East Aurora High School -
05/19/2020 Tue @ Fenton High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
Print
2019-2020 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/20/2020 Fri vs. Addison Trail High School - Non-Conference Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Lower Level Softball Field -
03/31/2020 Tue vs. Crystal Lake Central - Non-Conference Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Lower Level Softball Field -
04/03/2020 Fri @ Proviso West High School - Non-Conference Game A 4:30 PM Proviso West High School -
04/09/2020 Thu vs. West Chicago High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/10/2020 Fri @ Glenbard North High School - Non-Conference Game A TBA 4:30 PM Glenbard North High School -
04/13/2020 Mon vs. Larkin High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/14/2020 Tue @ Bartlett High School - UEC Game A TBA 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
04/16/2020 Thu vs. South Elgin High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/20/2020 Mon vs. Glenbard East High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/21/2020 Tue @ Streamwood High School - UEC Game A TBA 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/23/2020 Thu @ Glenbard South High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
04/27/2020 Mon @ East Aurora High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM East Aurora High School -
04/28/2020 Tue @ Fenton High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
04/30/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School - UEC Game A TBA 4:30 PM West Chicago High School -
05/04/2020 Mon @ Larkin High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Larkin High School -
05/05/2020 Tue vs. Bartlett High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/07/2020 Thu @ South Elgin High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM South Elgin High School -
05/11/2020 Mon @ Glenbard East High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
05/12/2020 Tue vs. Streamwood High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/14/2020 Thu vs. Glenbard South High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/18/2020 Mon vs. East Aurora High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/19/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
Print
2019-2020 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/18/2020 Wed vs. Wheeling High School - Non-Conference Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Lower Level Softball Field -
03/20/2020 Fri vs. Addison Trail High School - Non-Conference Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
03/31/2020 Tue vs. Crystal Lake Central - Non-Conference Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/03/2020 Fri @ Proviso West High School - Non-Conference Game A 4:30 PM Proviso West High School -
04/09/2020 Thu vs. West Chicago High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/10/2020 Fri @ Glenbard North High School - Non-Conference Game A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Glenbard North High School -
04/13/2020 Mon vs. Larkin High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/14/2020 Tue @ Bartlett High School - UEC Game A 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Bartlett High School -
04/16/2020 Thu vs. South Elgin High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/20/2020 Mon vs. Glenbard East High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
04/21/2020 Tue @ Streamwood High School - UEC Game A 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Streamwood High School -
04/23/2020 Thu @ Glenbard South High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
04/27/2020 Mon @ East Aurora High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM East Aurora High School -
04/28/2020 Tue @ Fenton High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Fenton High School -
04/30/2020 Thu @ West Chicago High School - UEC Game A 3:30 PM 4:30 PM West Chicago High School -
05/04/2020 Mon @ Larkin High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Larkin High School -
05/05/2020 Tue vs. Bartlett High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/07/2020 Thu @ South Elgin High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM South Elgin High School -
05/11/2020 Mon @ Glenbard East High School - UEC Game A 4:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
05/12/2020 Tue vs. Streamwood High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/14/2020 Thu vs. Glenbard South High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/18/2020 Mon vs. East Aurora High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -
05/19/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School - UEC Game H 4:30 PM Elgin High School-Varsity Softball Field -