Results

  • vs. ST FRANCIS

    02/09/2021 | LOSS 49-78

  • vs. AURORA CHRISTIAN

    02/12/2021 | LOSS 50-67

  • vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD

    02/16/2021 | LOSS 59-78

  • @ Timothy Christian

    02/19/2021 | LOSS 41-75

  • @ Chicago Christian HS

    02/20/2021 | LOSS 34-59

  • vs. WHEATON ACADEMY

    02/23/2021 | LOSS 49-58

  • @ WESTMONT

    02/26/2021 | WIN 46-45

  • @ IC CATHOLIC PREP

    03/02/2021 | LOSS 44-55

  • @ RIDGEWOOD

    03/05/2021 | LOSS 44-46

  • vs. BISHOP MCNAMARA

    03/06/2021 | LOSS 55-88

  • vs. RIDGEWOOD

    03/09/2021

  • vs. ST EDWARD

    03/09/2021

  • vs. IC CATHOLIC PREP

    03/10/2021

  • vs. FENTON

    03/12/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 22
    Annual Thanksgiving Tournament
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    Annual Thanksgiving Tournament
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 24
    Annual Thanksgiving Tournament
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Leyden
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 03
    RIDGEWOOD
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 07
    IC CATHOLIC PREP
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 10
    Walther Christian
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 14
    ST FRANCIS
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 21
    Evergreen Park
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 27
    Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 30
    Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 04
    Glenbard North HS
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 07
    ST EDWARD
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Frank Guiglio 5'10" 2022 2 Mark Kouria 6'3" 2022
5 Gabriel Garcia 5'8" 2021 11 Saul Zamudio 5'9" 2023
13 Julian Davila 6'4" 2021 14 Sergio Castellanos 5'11" 2021
22 Kyle Maggioncalda 5'10" 2021 24 Luciano Marchiori 6'1" 2021
32 Michael Velazquez 6'3" 2021 34 Ivan Martinez 6'1" 2022
44 Damian Pagan-Navarro 5'10" 2022
Sophomore
1 Andrew Gauthier 5'2" 2024 2 Joseph LaBarbera 5'6" 2023
3 Jorge Zambrano 5'3" 2023 4 Ronterius Jackson 5'9" 2023
5 Zachary Ennis 5'6" 2024 10 Anthony Gutierrez 5'7" 2024
11 Jose Garcia 5'7" 2024 14 Nathan Gonzales 5'8" 2023
20 Anthony Bilotti 5'11" 2023 21 Dominick Valdez 5'11" 2023
22 Jacob Schmit 6'3" 2023 23 Michael Butera 6'0" 2024
24 Ethan Espinoza 5'9" 2024 32 Logan Schmit 5'9" 2023
40 Tommy Eikosidekas 5'4" 2023
Varsity
1 Frank Guiglio 5'10" 2022 2 Mark Kouria 6'3" 2022
5 Gabriel Garcia 5'8" 2021 11 Saul Zamudio 5'9" 2023
13 Julian Davila 6'4" 2021 14 Sergio Castellanos 5'11" 2021
22 Kyle Maggioncalda 5'10" 2021 24 Luciano Marchiori 6'1" 2021
32 Michael Velazquez 6'3" 2021 34 Ivan Martinez 6'1" 2022
44 Damian Pagan-Navarro 5'10" 2022
Sophomore
1 Andrew Gauthier 5'2" 2024 2 Joseph LaBarbera 5'6" 2023
3 Jorge Zambrano 5'3" 2023 4 Ronterius Jackson 5'9" 2023
5 Zachary Ennis 5'6" 2024 10 Anthony Gutierrez 5'7" 2024
11 Jose Garcia 5'7" 2024 14 Nathan Gonzales 5'8" 2023
20 Anthony Bilotti 5'11" 2023 21 Dominick Valdez 5'11" 2023
22 Jacob Schmit 6'3" 2023 23 Michael Butera 6'0" 2024
24 Ethan Espinoza 5'9" 2024 32 Logan Schmit 5'9" 2023
40 Tommy Eikosidekas 5'4" 2023