SUMMER CAMP 2019

ELMWOOD PARK HIGH SCHOOL  2019 SUMMER ATHLETIC CAMPS

Participation

Grade level is defined as the grade the student will enter in the fall.  

Registration

1. All registrations are done online and completed by the first day of camp. 

2. If you choose to use a credit card, the company will be charging a small fee.  Otherwise, write an electronic check for no additional charge.

3. You will get an email confirmation immediately after registering your child.

4.  If you use a credit card, it will be processed immediately.  

Registration is available at the following link:  https://elmwoodpark.8to18.com     Registration will open online April 1, 2019.

Refunds

Full refund of all fees will occur if a camp is canceled.  Full refund minus a processing fee ($15) will be granted if the refund is requested prior to the start date of the camp.

NO REFUNDS WILL BE GRANTED AFTER A CAMP HAS BEGUN.

Weather Cancellations

Please contact your coach to find out if a camp will be canceled due to weather.  The athletic office will not be able to provide this information.  Camps will not be made up if they are canceled due to weather.

CAMP

GRADES

DATES

TIME

COST

LOCATION

HEAD COACH

CONTACT

Baseball

   5-12

June 10-13

12:00-2:00 pm

$25.00

Baseball Field #1

Zander DiGrino

digrinoa@epcusd401.org

Baseball

   5-12

July 15-18

12:00-2:00 pm

$25.00

Baseball Field #1

Zander DiGrino

digrinoa@epcusd401.org

               

Boys Basketball

9-12

June 3-20

12:30-2:30 pm

$75.00

Parks & Rec

Tony Sylvester

sylvestera@epcusd401.org

Boys Basketball

5-8

June 3-20

2:30-4:00 pm

$50.00

Parks & Rec

Tony Sylvester

sylvestera@epcusd401.org

Girls Basketball

5-8

June 10-22

11:00-12:30 pm

$50.00

Elmwood Elementary

Marinelle Arenga

arengam@epcuad401.org

Girls Basketball

9-12

June 10-22

12:00-2:00 pm

$65.00

Elmwood Elementary

Marinelle Arenga

arengam@epcusd401.org

               

Cross Country/Running

5-12

June 17-Aug 2

8:00-11:00 am

$65.00

EPHS

Pat Sheridan

sheridanp@epcusd401.org

Pole Vault

5-12

June 17-Aug 2

5:00-8:00 pm

$50.00

EPHS

Pat Sheridan

sheridanp@epcusd401.org

               

Football

9-12

June 10-Aug 2

8:00-11:00 am

$75.00

EPHS Stadium

Dylan Mack

mackd@epcusd401.org

Football

4-8

July 15-27

6:00-8:00 pm

$50.00

EPHS Stadium

Dylan Mack

mackd@epcusd401.org

               

Soccer-Coed

3-6

July 22-Aug 2

8:00-9:30 am

$60.00

EPHS Stadium

Marty Blake

blakem@epcusd401.org

Soccer-Coed

7-12

July 22-Aug 2

9:30-11:00 am

$60.00

EPHS Stadium

Marty Blake

blakem@epcusd401.org

               

 

             

Girls Volleyball

9-12

July 15-27

8:00-10:00 am

$60.00

EPHS-Main Gym

Rebecca Romano

romanore@epcusd401.org

Girls Volleyball

6-8

July 15-27

10:00 am-12:00 pm

$40.00

EPHS-Main Gym

Rebecca Romano

romanore@epcusd401.org

Boys Volleyball

9-12

July 15-27

8:00-10:00 am

$60.00

EPHS-East Gym

Rebecca Romano

romanore@epcusd401.org

Boys Volleyball

6-8

July 15-27

10:00 am-12:00 pm

$40.00

EPHS-East Gym

Rebecca Romano

romanore@epcusd401.org

               

Wrestling

5-12

June 3-6

9:00-11:00 am

$25.00

Wrestling Room

Neil Posmer

posmern@epcusd401.org

               

Tennis-Coed

   5-12

July 8-18

8:00-10:00 am

$40.00

EPHS-Tennis Courts

Vasilios Merkouris

merkourisv@epcusd401.org

7/15/2019 3:25 PM

Results

  • @ Round Lake

    11/28/2018 | WIN 30-29

  • @ St. Edward Catholic

    12/07/2018 | WIN 48-23

  • vs. WESTMONT

    12/11/2018 | WIN 36-30

  • @ Christ the King HS

    12/13/2018 | LOSS 28-40

  • vs. Guerin Prep

    12/14/2018 | WIN 43-34

  • vs. Northridge Prep

    12/17/2018 | WIN 29-24

  • @ Ridgewood

    12/21/2018 | LOSS 30-36

  • @ West Chicago

    12/27/2018 | LOSS 25-37

  • @ Elgin

    12/28/2018 | WIN 38-36

  • @ FENTON

    12/29/2018 | WIN 35-30

  • @ St. Francis

    01/05/2019 | LOSS 23-58

  • @ FENTON

    01/08/2019 | WIN 31-16

  • vs. Christ the King HS

    01/10/2019 | LOSS 27-40

  • vs. WHEATON ACADEMY

    01/15/2019 | LOSS 10-48

  • vs. St. Edward Catholic

    01/25/2019 | WIN 42-29

  • vs. Ridgewood

    02/04/2019 | WIN 52-30

  • @ Timothy Christian

    02/08/2019 | WIN 38-26

  • vs. FENTON

    02/12/2019 | LOSS 20-35

  • @ WHEATON ACADEMY

    02/15/2019 | LOSS 29-45

  • vs. Steinmetz

    02/19/2019 | WIN 43-13

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    Leyden
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 04
    Round Lake
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 10
    Christ the King HS
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 13
    ST EDWARD
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 27
    West Chicago
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    West Chicago
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 03
    Ridgewood
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 07
    ST FRANCIS
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Timothy Christian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 14
    WESTMONT
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    WHEATON ACADEMY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Christ the King HS
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 28
    Glenbard North HS
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 31
    ST EDWARD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Feb. 10
    Lisle High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Freshman

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Jack Gavin G 5'9" 2019 3 Jordan Diaz G 5'10" 2020
4 Jordan Caraballo Roman G 5'8" 2020 10 Nathan Simmons F 6'1" 2019
11 Kristofer Amon G/F 5'10" 2019 12 Nicholas Sciullo G/F 6'0" 2019
14 Michael Stranski F 6'3" 2020 22 Arnold Jr Aquino G 5'8" 2019
23 Elton Shemitraku F 6'3" 2019 24 Enzo Mazzola G/F 6'3" 2019
32 Brandon Matos F 6'3" 2020 34 Julian Davila G/F 6'3" 2021
42 Kiano Movagh G/F 5'11" 2021 44 Frank Guiglio G 5'10" 2022
Sophomore
4 Jemal Cardona 5'9" 2021 10 Frank Guiglio 5'10" 2022
12 Ethan Flores 5'9" 2021 14 Joseph Williams 5'11" 2021
20 Luciano Marchiori 6'0" 2021 22 Kyle Maggioncalda 5'8" 2021
24 Bryan Gomez 5'7" 2021 30 Darion McDonald 5'8" 2021
32 Adrian Navarro 5'6" 2021 34 Michael Velazquez 6'1" 2021
40 Kiano Movagh 5'11" 2021 42 Joe Scheidt 5'6" 2021
52 Sergio Castellanos 5'10" 2021
Freshman
1 Avian Matos 5'3" 2022 2 Jonathon Collazo 5'3" 2022
3 Jacob Diaz 5'4" 2022 4 Andrew Vargas 5'1" 2022
5 Isaac Chacon 5'8" 2022 11 Frank Guiglio 5'10" 2022
12 Dawid Chudy 5'9" 2022 14 Colin Barile 5'9" 2022
20 Ivan Martinez 5'11" 2022 21 Mark Kouria 6'2" 2022
22 Damian Pagan-Navarro 5'7" 2022 23 Kiano Movagh 5'11" 2021
24 Sean Powell 6'0" 2022
Varsity
1 Jack Gavin G 5'9" 2019 3 Jordan Diaz G 5'10" 2020
4 Jordan Caraballo Roman G 5'8" 2020 10 Nathan Simmons F 6'1" 2019
11 Kristofer Amon G/F 5'10" 2019 12 Nicholas Sciullo G/F 6'0" 2019
14 Michael Stranski F 6'3" 2020 22 Arnold Jr Aquino G 5'8" 2019
23 Elton Shemitraku F 6'3" 2019 24 Enzo Mazzola G/F 6'3" 2019
32 Brandon Matos F 6'3" 2020 34 Julian Davila G/F 6'3" 2021
42 Kiano Movagh G/F 5'11" 2021 44 Frank Guiglio G 5'10" 2022
Sophomore
4 Jemal Cardona 5'9" 2021 10 Frank Guiglio 5'10" 2022
12 Ethan Flores 5'9" 2021 14 Joseph Williams 5'11" 2021
20 Luciano Marchiori 6'0" 2021 22 Kyle Maggioncalda 5'8" 2021
24 Bryan Gomez 5'7" 2021 30 Darion McDonald 5'8" 2021
32 Adrian Navarro 5'6" 2021 34 Michael Velazquez 6'1" 2021
40 Kiano Movagh 5'11" 2021 42 Joe Scheidt 5'6" 2021
52 Sergio Castellanos 5'10" 2021
Freshman
1 Avian Matos 5'3" 2022 2 Jonathon Collazo 5'3" 2022
3 Jacob Diaz 5'4" 2022 4 Andrew Vargas 5'1" 2022
5 Isaac Chacon 5'8" 2022 11 Frank Guiglio 5'10" 2022
12 Dawid Chudy 5'9" 2022 14 Colin Barile 5'9" 2022
20 Ivan Martinez 5'11" 2022 21 Mark Kouria 6'2" 2022
22 Damian Pagan-Navarro 5'7" 2022 23 Kiano Movagh 5'11" 2021
24 Sean Powell 6'0" 2022