Summer Camp Registration 2020 begins March 1

ELMWOOD PARK HIGH SCHOOL

2020 Summer Athletic Camps

Participant Eligibility

Anyone who is high school age or younger may participate in the Summer Athletic Program. Grade/age level is designated in the title or description of each camp.  Grade level is defined as the grade the student will enter in the fall.  

Registration

  1. All registrations must be done online at il.8to18.com/elmwoodpark
  2. If you choose to use a credit card, the company will be charging a small fee.  Otherwise, you can write an electronic check for no additional charge.
  3. You will get an email confirmation immediately after registering your child from 8to18.
  4. If you use a credit card, it will be processed immediately.  

Refunds

Full refund of all fees will occur if a camp is canceled.  Full refund minus a processing fee ($15) will be granted if the refund is requested prior to the start date of the camp.

 NO REFUNDS WILL BE GRANTED AFTER A CAMP HAS BEGUN WITHOUT A DOCTOR’S NOTE.

Weather Cancellations

Please contact the coach to find out if a camp will be canceled due to weather.  The athletic office will not be able to provide this information.  Camps will be made up at the discretion of the coach if canceled due to weather.

CAMP

GRADE

DATE

DAYS

TIME

COST

LOCATION

HEAD COACH

CONTACT

Baseball

5-12

6/15-6/18

M-TH

12-2 pm

$25.00

Varsity Baseball Field

Zander DiGrino

digrinoa@epcusd401.org

Baseball

5-12

7/13-7/16

M-TH

12-2 pm

$25.00

Varsity Baseball Field

Zander DiGrino

digrinoa@epcusd401.org

Basketball-Boys

9-12

6/8-6/26

M-TH

1-3 pm

$75.00

EPHS

Tony Sylvester

sylvestera@epcusd401.org

Basketball-Boys

5-8

6/8-6/26

M-TH

3-4:30 pm

$50.00

EPHS

Tony Sylvester

sylvestera@epcusd401.org

Basketball-Girls

5-8

6/8-6/19

M-F

1-2:30 pm

$50.00

East Gym

Marinelle Arenga

arengam@epcusd401.org

Basketball-Girls

9-12

6/8-6/19

M-F

2-4 pm

$65.00

East Gym

Marinelle Arenga

arengam@epcusd401.org

Cross Country/Running

5-12

6/22-7/31

M/T/TH/F

8-10 am

$65.00

Stadium

Pat Sheridan

sheridanp@epcusd401.org

Football

9-12

6/8-7/30

T-TH

8-11:30 am

$75.00

Stadium Field

Dylan Mack

mackd@epcusd401.org

Football

5-8

7/14-7/23

T-TH

6-8  pm

$50.00

Stadium Field

Dylan Mack

mackd@epcusd401.org

Soccer

3-6

7/20-7/31

M-TH

8-9:30 am

$65.00

Stadium Field

Marty Blake

blakem@epcusd401.org

Soccer

7-12

7/20-7/31

M-TH

9:30 am-12pm

$65.00

Stadium Field

Marty Blake

blakem@epcusd401.org

Softball

5-12

6/1-6/12

M-TH

5-7:30 pm

$50.00

South Gym & Field 3

Michelle Knight

knightm@epcusd401.org

Tennis

7-12

7/6-7/16

M-TH

8-10:30 am

$50.00

Tennis Courts

Vasilios Merkouris

merkourisv@epcusd401.org

Volleyball-Girls

9-12

7/6-7/16

M-TH

8-10 am

$60.00

Main Gym

Katie Merkouris

merkourisk@epcusd401.org

Volleyball-Girls

6-8

7/6-7/16

M-TH

10-12 pm

$40.00

Main Gym

Katie Merkouris

merkourisk@epcusd401.org

Volleyball-Boys

9-12

7/6-7/16

M-TH

8-10 am

$60.00

East Gym

Rebecca Romano

romanor@epcusd401.org

Volleyball-Boys

6-8

7/6/7/16

M-TH

10-12 pm

$40.00

East Gym

Rebecca Romano

romanor@epcusd401.org

Wrestling

5-12

6/1-6/5

M-F

9-11 am

$30.00

Wrestling Room

Neil Posmer

posmern@epcusd401.org

 

5/1/2020 5:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Trial on the Trail

    08/28/2019

  • @ St. Pat's Invite

    09/04/2019

  • @ Harvest Christian Academy

    09/07/2019

  • @ Peoria HS

    09/14/2019

  • vs. MSC Meet

    09/17/2019

  • @ RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD

    09/20/2019

  • @ Mather

    09/24/2019

  • @ Harvest Christian Academy

    09/28/2019

  • @ Niles West

    10/05/2019

  • vs. Tiger Invite

    10/12/2019

  • vs. MSC Boys Championship

    10/19/2019

  • vs. IHSA 2A Regional

    10/26/2019

  • @ IHSA 2A Sectional

    11/02/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Aug. 21
    Black & Gold
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 26
    Trial on the Trail
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 02
    St. Patrick
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Peoria HS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Solorio Academy
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    Tiger Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    MSC Boys' Championship Meet
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA Regional Meet
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joshua Avalos 2020 William Bermudez 2020
Omar Gomez 2021 Luis M. Gomez III 2020
Vincente Guereca 2020 Matt Hernandez 2020
Kamil Kotarski 2021 Jason Morales 2020
Joshua Nava-Brown 2020 Hector Torres 2021
Anthony Wernsing 2021
Sophomore
Emilio Barajas 2022 Connor Brown 2023
Evan Bylina 2022 Donovan Clucas 2023
Brian Daza 2023 Gabriel De La Mora 2022
Uriel Delgado 2022 Brandon Fitch 2022
Alexander Garcia 2022 George Gauthier 2022
Nathan Gonzales 2023 Adrian Hernandez 2022
Carnell Isom 2023 David Klis 2022
Jesus Morales 2022 Jovani Andrew Nieves 2023
Javier Romero 2023 Anthony Schiller 2022
Renaldo Venegas 2023 Joe Wynd 2022
Varsity
Joshua Avalos 2020 William Bermudez 2020
Omar Gomez 2021 Luis M. Gomez III 2020
Vincente Guereca 2020 Matt Hernandez 2020
Kamil Kotarski 2021 Jason Morales 2020
Joshua Nava-Brown 2020 Hector Torres 2021
Anthony Wernsing 2021
Sophomore
Emilio Barajas 2022 Connor Brown 2023
Evan Bylina 2022 Donovan Clucas 2023
Brian Daza 2023 Gabriel De La Mora 2022
Uriel Delgado 2022 Brandon Fitch 2022
Alexander Garcia 2022 George Gauthier 2022
Nathan Gonzales 2023 Adrian Hernandez 2022
Carnell Isom 2023 David Klis 2022
Jesus Morales 2022 Jovani Andrew Nieves 2023
Javier Romero 2023 Anthony Schiller 2022
Renaldo Venegas 2023 Joe Wynd 2022