BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ Willowbrook A 6:30 PM Willowbrook L 2 - 4
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Payton H 4:30 PM Stadium L 0 - 2
09/04/2019 Wed @ IC CATHOLIC PREP A 5:30 PM Plunkett Athletic Complex T 2 - 2
09/05/2019 Thu vs. WHEATON ACADEMY H 6:15 PM Stadium L 1 - 5
09/07/2019* Sat vs. Illinois Math And Science Academy H 10:00 AM Stadium W 1 - 0
09/09/2019 Mon @ Glenbard South A 6:30 PM Glenbard South W
09/21/2019 Sat @ St Joseph A 10:00 AM ST JOSEPH W 6 - 1
09/24/2019 Tue @ RIDGEWOOD A 6:15 PM Ridgewood L 0 - 5
09/26/2019 Thu vs. AURORA CHRISTIAN H 4:30 PM Stadium T 1 - 1
09/28/2019 Sat vs. ST FRANCIS H 1:00 PM Stadium L 0 - 6
10/01/2019 Tue vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 6:15 PM Stadium L 0 - 3
10/04/2019 Fri vs. FENTON H 4:30 PM Stadium L 1 - 2
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Francis Parker H 4:30 PM Stadium -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 6:15 PM Stadium L 1 - 2
10/10/2019 Thu @ ST EDWARD A 6:15 PM St Edward L 0 - 5
10/11/2019 Fri vs. GUERIN - SENIOR NIGHT H 4:30 PM Stadium L 0 - 1
10/17/2019* Thu vs. Proviso East H 6:15 PM Stadium -
10/22/2019* Tue vs. Regional - IHSA 2A Regional Soccer Tournament-CANCELLED H TBA Stadium W 1 - 0
10/25/2019* Fri vs. Regional - IHSA 2A Regional Championship Game H TBA Stadium W 3 - 2
10/30/2019 Wed @ Speer Academy - IHSA Sectional A 6:00 PM Speer Academy L 2 - 3
2019-2020 MIDDLE SCHOOL Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/10/2019* Thu vs. MIDDLE SCHOOL EVENT H 4:00 PM Field 1 -
10/16/2019 Wed vs. ROSEMONT H 4:00 PM Field 1 -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. LINCOLN H 4:00 PM Field 1 -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. HESTER H 4:00 PM Field 1 -
10/28/2019 Mon vs. RHODES H 4:00 PM Field 1 -
11/05/2019* Tue vs. Conference Championships - Conference H TBA Stadium -
11/06/2019* Wed vs. Conference Championships - Conference H TBA Stadium -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ Willowbrook A 4:30 PM Willowbrook L 0 - 7
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Payton H 4:30 PM Stadium L 0 - 8
09/04/2019 Wed @ IC CATHOLIC PREP A 6:30 PM IC Catholic Prep L 1 - 2
09/05/2019 Thu vs. WHEATON ACADEMY H 4:30 PM Stadium L 0 - 7
09/07/2019* Sat vs. Illinois Math And Science Academy H 12:00 PM Stadium L 2 - 4
09/09/2019 Mon @ Glenbard South A 4:30 PM Glenbard South L 1 - 6
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM Field 1 T 2 - 2
09/24/2019 Tue @ RIDGEWOOD A 4:30 PM Ridgewood L 2 - 5
09/28/2019 Sat vs. ST FRANCIS H 1:00 PM Field 1 L 1 - 3
10/01/2019 Tue vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD H 4:30 PM Stadium L 0 - 7
10/04/2019 Fri vs. FENTON H 4:30 PM Field 1 L 0 - 9
10/07/2019 Mon @ Francis Parker A 4:30 PM FRANCIS PARKER L 2 - 3
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 4:30 PM Stadium L 0 - 5
10/10/2019 Thu @ ST EDWARD A 4:30 PM St Edward W 2 - 1
10/17/2019* Thu vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM Stadium L 0 - 4