Results

  • @ Champaign Jefferson

    09/17/2019 | LOSS 21-27

  • vs. Mahomet-Seymour

    09/23/2019 | WIN 32-28

  • @ Springfield Franklin

    09/26/2019 | WIN 34-20

  • @ Parkside

    09/30/2019 | LOSS 17-34

  • vs. Morton

    10/03/2019 | WIN 26-24

  • vs. Metcalf

    10/07/2019 | WIN 26-19

  • vs. Lincoln

    10/08/2019 | WIN 41-7

  • @ Springfield Grant

    10/10/2019 | WIN 38-11

  • @ Bloomington

    10/15/2019 | LOSS 19-28

  • @ Germantown Hills

    10/17/2019 | LOSS 20-33

  • @ Rochester

    10/21/2019

  • vs. Chiddix

    10/23/2019

  • @ Woodridge Jefferson

    10/26/2019

  • @ Glenwood

    10/28/2019

  • vs. Kingsley

    10/30/2019

  • @ Bloomington

    11/07/2019

  • @ Kingsley

    11/09/2019

  • @ Intercity Tournament

    11/09/2019

  • @ Parkside

    11/12/2019

  • @ Pontiac

    11/13/2019

  • vs. Fieldcrest

    11/21/2019

  • @ Regionals

    12/02/2019

  • @ Regionals

    12/03/2019

  • @ Regionals

    12/05/2019

  • @ Sectionals

    12/11/2019

  • @ State

    12/14/2019

  • @ State

    12/19/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Oct. 21
    Rochester
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Oct. 23
    Chiddix
    6:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    Woodridge Jefferson
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Oct. 28
    Glenwood
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Oct. 30
    Kingsley
    6:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Nov. 07
    Bloomington
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 09
    Kingsley
    2:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 09
    Intercity Tournament
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 12
    Parkside
    6:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 13
    Pontiac
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Nov. 21
    Fieldcrest
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 02
    Regionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    Regionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Regionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th Grade)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 11
    Sectionals
    6:30 PM

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | 8th Grade

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
8TH
Isabel Adorno 2024 Kylee Anderson 2023
Brynley Dowd 2024 Jersey Jones
Kelci Kahler Queen-Patricia Lubala
Gianna Matthews Reese Mitchell 2024
Kate Oyler 2023
7TH
Aubrey Balota Lana Esparza
Camry Fisher 2025 Paytyn Gray 2024
Emma Harrison Sydney Janssen 2025
Hayley Michels Garyn Negele
Morgan Petelin Marco Reynolds
Kendyl Schroeder Faith Tomman 2025
Ashlyn Welborn Avery White 2025
Tatum Yokley
8TH
Isabel Adorno 2024 Kylee Anderson 2023
Brynley Dowd 2024 Jersey Jones
Kelci Kahler Queen-Patricia Lubala
Gianna Matthews Reese Mitchell 2024
Kate Oyler 2023
7TH
Aubrey Balota Lana Esparza
Camry Fisher 2025 Paytyn Gray 2024
Emma Harrison Sydney Janssen 2025
Hayley Michels Garyn Negele
Morgan Petelin Marco Reynolds
Kendyl Schroeder Faith Tomman 2025
Ashlyn Welborn Avery White 2025
Tatum Yokley