Announcements

  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Palatine
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Maine South
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Maine South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Maine South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FS)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Lake Forest
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Lake Forest
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Oak Park River Forest
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Lake Forest
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Lake Forest
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Niles West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Niles West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Francis Parker
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Glenbrook South
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Glenbrook South
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    TRACK

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    CSL Frosh Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Maine West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Maine West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Libertyville
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FS)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Niles North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Niles North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Maine South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Libertyville
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Niles North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Niles North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    New Trier
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    New Trier
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    New Trier
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    New Trier
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Maine South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Niles West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    New Trier
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Glenbrook South
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Maine West
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Lane Tech
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Maine South
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    CSL Conference Meet
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    New Trier
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Naperville Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Niles North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Niles North Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Niles North Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    TRACK

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Niles North Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Warren
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Niles North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 26
    CSL Conference Tourney
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 26
    CSL Conference Tourney
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Rolling Meadows Tourney
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 26
    OPRF
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Lincoln-way East Invite
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Central Suburban League
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Central Suburban League
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Naperville Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Lincoln-way East
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    JV Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Palatine Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Stevenson JV Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    CSL Conference Tourney
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Titan Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FS)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Warren Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Hinsdale South Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Lyons Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    CSL Conference Tourney
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Glenbard West
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Glenbard West Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Lake Zurich
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Lake Zurich
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Glenbard West Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    St. Ignatuis
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FS)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Warren
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Rolling Meadows Tourney
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    CSL Conference Meet
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    CSL Conference Meet
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Glenbrook North
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Glenbrook North
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Glenbrook North
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Glenbrook North
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Lyons
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Lake Zurich
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Oak Park River Forest
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Elk Grove-DH
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Central Suburban League
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Central Suburban League
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Naperville Invitational
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Wildkits repeat as water polo champs at invite

    Evanston's water polo team outscored 3 foes by a 25-10 margin and the Wildkits...

    Click for more
  • Hill captures B singles title at ABCD tourney

    Monica Hill claimed the B singles championship and led the Wildkit badminton team...

    Click for more
  • ETHS girls score two relay wins over East St. Louis

    Evanston scored a pair of relay wins in head-to-head matchups with Downstate track...

    Click for more
  • Hurdlers pace Wildkits at Red Grange Invitational

    Kalil Johnson doesn’t like to lose. And no one competed harder for Evanston’s...

    Click for more
  • Wolfe makes pitch for permanent spot in rotation

    Evanston’s need to replace the five pitchers who graduated last spring was...

    Click for more
  • Baseball squad suffers 2nd shutout loss in a row

    Wildkit hitters struck out 12 times for the second game in a row and the Evanston...

    Click for more
  • Kits pound out 17 hits in softball romp

    Chloe Haack went 4-for-4 and Molly Chambers and Lucy Hart added 3 hits apiece as...

    Click for more
  • Osterlund chalks up two more distance wins

    ETHS standout Abby Osterlund scored first place finishes in both the 3200 and 1600-meter...

    Click for more
  • Peterson, Ebeling pace Kits to runnerup track finish

    Max Peterson and Max Ebeling scored individual wins and Evanston also ruled the...

    Click for more
  • Promotion proves Lynk can play with the best

    The decision by badminton coaches in charge of the New Trier Featherfest invitational...

    Click for more
  • Badminton squad rallies past rival New Trier

    Trailing 5-1 after doubles competition, Evanston's badminton team rallied for...

    Click for more
  • Kits muster just one hit in loss at Deerfield

    Deerfield pitchers Drew Gressman and Lucas Platt hurled a combined 1-hitter to pin...

    Click for more
  • Kits fall again in North Shore Invitational tourney

    Mundelein Carmel scored a 3-2 victory and handed the Wildkit girls their second...

    Click for more
  • Hart stays hot in second straight softball win

    Lucy Hart still had a solid season for Evanston’s softball team as a junior...

    Click for more
  • Defense rests in first soccer defeat for Wildkits

    Naperville North pushed across two goals in the last 11 minutes Monday night against...

    Click for more
  • ETHS girls find another way to win in tourney opener

    A combination of skill, finesse and remarkable chemistry for a team with so many...

    Click for more
  • Kits break through for first softball victory

    Molly Chambers whacked a two-run home run and pitched three innings of scoreless...

    Click for more
  • Baseball rally falls short at Lake Forest

    Evanston's baseball squad saw its two-game winning string snapped Saturday when...

    Click for more
  • Evanston girls race to 2nd at Joyner-Kersee Invite

    Evanston's girls track team turned in an impressive performance in its outdoor...

    Click for more
  • Numbers are promising, but Kits still lack experience

    With a turnout of approximately 90 players, the tennis courts at ETHS are filled...

    Click for more
  • Wildkits stroll past Hersey 8-7 in home opener

    Only at the high school level of baseball can pitchers be just wild enough to keep...

    Click for more
  • Leib leads Wildkits to 11-1 slaughter of OPRF

    Noah Leib burst onto the varsity baseball scene last year as a sophomore and sprayed...

    Click for more
  • Inexperienced Kits still seeking first softball victory

    With only a couple of starters returning from last year, Evanston softball coach...

    Click for more
  • Soccer squad scores sixth straight triumph

    Six different players found the back of the net Tuesday night as the Wildkit girls...

    Click for more
  • Kits break loose with big inning in Florida win

    Chris Wolfe and Nolan Clarke both ripped 2-run doubles as Evanston's baseball...

    Click for more
  • Kits claim 3rd in 3200 relay at Top Times indoor meet

    A total of eight top 10 finishes at the unofficial indoor state championship track...

    Click for more
  • ETHS girls take title at Fast Times Invitational

    Evanston's girls scored 4 first place finishes Saturday and ran away with the...

    Click for more
  • ETHS girls boot Loyola 2-1, remain unbeaten

    Keara Kerr and Callista O'Connor both found the back of the net to lead the...

    Click for more
  • Kits score first baseball win in Florida opener

    Evanston spring break trip for baseball started on a winning note, before the Wildkits...

    Click for more
  • ETHS softball squad bows 7-1 in opener

    Evanston's softball team dropped a 7-1 decision to Chicago Taft Tuesday in the...

    Click for more
  • Offense lacks right approach in 2nd straight loss

    Frank Consiglio can live with the fact that you can count the number of varsity...

    Click for more
  • Horton, 3200 relay team score wins for Kit girls

    Gabrielle Horton captured the 800-meter title and the 3200 relay team also ruled...

    Click for more
  • Wildkits bring back 2nd place State trophy

    PEORIA --- Evanston’s basketball team took one step farther on the state tournament...

    Click for more
  • Kits run away with 12th indoor title in a row

    Evanston's track team ruled the Central Suburban League South division indoor...

    Click for more
  • Boys Basketball Advances to State Championship

    Tribune Article: https://www.chicagotribune.com/sports/highschool/ct-spt-illinois-boys-high-school-basketball-state-finals-20190315-story.html...

    Click for more
  • Wildkit girls open with 3-0 soccer victory

    Freshmen Carly Menocal and Brealyn Viamille both made an immediate impact with their...

    Click for more
  • Overtime win sends Wildkits back to Final Four

    Lance Jones couldn’t make a layup to save his life Tuesday night at the Sears...

    Click for more
  • Gibson leads Wildkits to third straight sectional title

    Jaylin Gibson didn’t mind shedding a little blood Friday night. A bloody nose...

    Click for more
  • Relays power Kits to repeat title at Dan Phillips Invite

    Evanston's track team swept to first place finishes in all 4 relay races Friday...

    Click for more
  • Hollingsworth, Kits sink Young in water polo debut

    Syd Hollingsworth led Evanston’s girls in scoring during the water polo season...

    Click for more