GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2019 Sat @ Milwaukee Academy - Milwaukee Academy of Science A 2:00 PM Milwaukee Academy W 63 - 13
11/29/2019 Fri vs. Simeon H 7:00 PM BEARDSLEY GYM L 0 - 1 forfeit
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Niles West H 7:00 PM BEARDSLEY GYM W 57 - 24
12/06/2019 Fri @ Glenbrook North A 7:00 PM Glenbrook North W 61 - 27
12/07/2019 Sat @ Fremd - Shootout "ETHS vs. Beaver Dam" A 3:45 PM Fremd W 65 - 57 2OT Beaver Dam
12/10/2019 Tue @ Glenbrook South A 7:00 PM Glenbrook South W 55 - 41
12/13/2019 Fri vs. New Trier H 6:00 PM BEARDSLEY GYM W 59 - 33
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Maine South H 7:00 PM BEARDSLEY GYM W 54 - 52
12/21/2019 Sat @ Loyola A 2:00 PM Loyola W 53 - 43
12/26/2019 Thu @ Montini - Holiday Tourney A 3:00 PM Montini W 73 - 34 Batavia
12/27/2019 Fri @ Montini - Holiday Tourney----ETHS vs Bolingbrook A 8:15 PM Montini W 67 - 58 Bolingbrook
12/28/2019 Sat @ Montini - Holiday Tourney--ETHS vs Montini A 8:15 PM Montini W 53 - 52 Montini
12/30/2019 Mon @ Montini - Holiday Tourney Championship--ETHS vs Lake Forest A 8:15 PM Montini W 55 - 37 Lake Forest
01/02/2020 Thu @ National Prep Classic A 5:00 PM New Orleans W 74 - 59 Lee Magnet
01/03/2020* Fri @ National Prep Classic A TBA New Orleans L 46 - 55 LaGrange
01/04/2020* Sat @ National Prep Classic A TBA New Orleans W 69 - 50 Doyle
01/10/2020 Fri @ Niles West A 7:00 PM Niles West W 74 - 38
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Glenbrook North H 7:00 PM BEARDSLEY GYM W 74 - 31
01/20/2020 Mon @ MLK Classic - ETHS vs. Mother McAuley A 5:30 PM WIllowbrook W 59 - 49
01/24/2020 Fri @ New Trier A 5:30 PM New Trier "Winnetka Campus" W 60 - 51
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Oak Park River Forest H 4:00 PM BEARDSLEY GYM W 64 - 34
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Glenbrook South - Senior Night- H 7:00 PM BEARDSLEY GYM W 66 - 38
02/01/2020 Sat @ Lincoln Way West A 12:00 PM Lincoln Way West L 62 - 77
02/04/2020 Tue @ Fenwick A 7:00 PM Fenwick L 43 - 45
02/07/2020 Fri @ Maine South A 7:30 PM Maine South W 67 - 53
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Evanston - E-Town Showdown "Benet vs. ETHS" H 8:15 PM WELSH-RYAN ARENA - Northwestern n/a 71 - 75 2OT
02/12/2020 Wed vs. MAINE WEST H 7:00 PM BEARDSLEY GYM L 45 - 50
02/19/2020 Wed @ IHSA Regionals - ETHS vs. Niles North A 6:00 PM Glenbrook North W 76 - 29 Niles North
02/21/2020 Fri @ IHSA Regionals A 7:00 PM Glenbrook North W 62 - 25
02/24/2020 Mon @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Final - ETHS vs. Maine South A 7:30 PM Maine West W 65 - 51 Maine South
02/27/2020 Thu @ IHSA Sectional Final - ETHS vs. Maine West A 7:00 PM Maine West L 42 - 43 OT
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA Super-Sectional A 7:00 PM Conant -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA TBA -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA TBA -