GIRLS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. OPRF H 4:45 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. L 1 - 6
08/29/2019 Thu @ Deerfield A 4:30 PM Deerfield L 0 - 8
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Lane Tech H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. W 4 - 2
09/06/2019 Fri vs. NSCD H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. W 3 - 2
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Glenbrook South H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. L 0 - 7
09/12/2019 Thu @ Glenbrook North A 4:30 PM Glenbrook North L 1 - 6
09/14/2019 Sat @ Deerfield Invite A 8:00 AM Deerfield n/a 8th place -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Niles North A 4:30 PM Niles North W 5 - 2
09/19/2019 Thu @ Niles West A 4:30 PM Niles West L 3 - 4
09/21/2019 Sat @ Hawk Invite A 9:00 AM Maine South -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. New Trier H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. L 0 - 7
09/26/2019 Thu @ Maine South A 4:30 PM Maine South W 4 - 3
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Evanston H 10:00 AM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Prospect H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. L 3 - 4
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Buffalo Grove H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. W 7 - 0
10/05/2019 Sat @ Naperville North A 9:00 AM Naperville North n/a 4th place -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Loyola A 4:30 PM Loyola L 1 - 7
10/11/2019 Fri @ CSL Conference Tourney A 3:00 PM Niles West -
10/12/2019 Sat @ CSL Conference Tourney A 8:00 AM Niles West n/a 5th place 13 points -
10/18/2019* Fri @ IHSA Sectionals A 1:00 PM Niles North -
10/19/2019* Sat @ IHSA Sectionals A 9:00 AM Niles North -
10/24/2019* Thu @ IHSA State Finals A 8:00 AM TBA -
10/25/2019* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A 8:00 AM TBA -
10/26/2019* Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA TBA -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2019 Thu @ York A 4:30 PM Berens Park Tennis Courts L 2 - 7
08/27/2019 Tue @ OPRF A 4:45 PM Oak Park-river Forest L 3 - 5
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Deerfield H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. L 0 - 9
08/31/2019 Sat @ Lake Forest JV Quad A 8:30 AM Lake Forest "West Campus" n/a 5 1 3 - 2 Grayslake Central 6 Lake Forest 4 Leyden
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Lane Tech H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. W 5 - 0
09/06/2019 Fri vs. NSCD H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST. W 5 - 0
09/10/2019 Tue @ Glenbrook South A 4:30 PM Glenbrook South L 0 - 7
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Glenbrook North H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. L 2 - 5
09/16/2019 Mon @ Regina A 4:30 PM Locust Park W 6 - 1
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Niles North H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. W 5 - 2
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Niles West H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. W 6 - 0
09/21/2019 Sat @ Loyola A 8:30 AM Loyola -
09/24/2019 Tue @ New Trier A 4:30 PM New Trier "Northfield Campus" L 3 - 4
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Maine South H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - LAKE ST. W 7 - 0
09/28/2019 Sat @ Niles North A 8:30 AM Skokie Park Tennis Center -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Prospect A 4:30 PM Prospect W 4 - 3
10/03/2019 Thu @ Buffalo Grove A 4:30 PM Buffalo Grove W 9 - 0
10/05/2019 Sat vs. Evanston H 10:00 AM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST., TENNIS COURTS - LAKE S -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Warren A 4:30 PM Warren "Almond Campus" W 6 - 3
10/07/2019 Mon @ Loyola A 4:30 PM Loyola -
10/11/2019* Fri @ Central Suburban League - Cancelled A 3:00 PM New Trier "Northfield Campus" -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Central Suburban League A 8:00 AM New Trier "Northfield Campus" n/a 3rd place 29 points -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2019 Thu @ York A 4:30 PM Berens Park Tennis Courts L 4 - 11
08/27/2019 Tue @ OPRF A 4:45 PM Oak Park-river Forest L 6 - 7
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Deerfield H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST. L 1 - 14
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Resurrection H 4:00 PM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST. L 4 - 8
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Vernon Hills H 5:00 PM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST. T 3 - 3
09/12/2019 Thu @ Glenbrook North A 4:30 PM Wood Oaks L 2 - 8
09/14/2019 Sat @ Titan Freshman Invite A 8:00 AM Glenbrook South n/a 2nd place -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Regina A 4:30 PM Locust Park -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Ridgewood H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST. W 10 - 1
09/20/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills A 5:00 PM Deerpath Park L 2 - 7
09/21/2019 Sat @ GBN Frosh Invite - Frosh Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbrook North -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Schaumburg - F/S Level A 8:30 AM Schaumburg -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Warren A 4:30 PM Warren "Almond Campus" W 10 - 3
09/24/2019 Tue @ New Trier A 4:30 PM New Trier "Northfield Campus" L 0 - 15
09/28/2019 Sat @ Huntley - F/S Quad A 9:00 AM Huntley -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Prospect A 4:30 PM Prospect W 7 - 1
10/02/2019* Wed vs. Resurrection - Cancelled H 4:00 PM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST. -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Resurrection H 4:00 PM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST. L 2 - 7
10/03/2019* Thu vs. Buffalo Grove - Cancelled H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST. -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Beacon Academy H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST. -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Glenbrook South H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS - CHURCH ST. L 2 - 10