BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Evanston Quad H 5:30 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 60 54 61 - 18 Lane Tech 30 Hope 3 Ida Crown
11/23/2018 Fri @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills n/a 35 57 69 41 78 - 43 Woodstock North 21 Hoffman Estates 8 Maine East 34 Harvard 3 Ridgewood
11/24/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Tournament A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills n/a 33 34 54 64 1 - 42 Willowbrook 39 Vernon Hills 27 Taft 12 Loyola Academy 0 Glenbrook South
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 57 - 21
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Evanston Quad H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 64 51 41 - 13 Gary Comer 16 Elgin 30 Wauconda
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 41 - 28
12/08/2018 Sat vs. Evanston Varsity Quad H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 36 72 - 13 Eisenhower 0 Hubbard
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Maine South H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 37 - 30
12/14/2018 Fri @ Russ Erb Tournament A 3:30 PM Glenbrook South -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Russ Erb Tournament A 10:00 AM Glenbrook South n/a 2nd place 167 points -
12/21/2018 Fri vs. Phoenix Military Academy H 5:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 55 - 18
12/27/2018 Thu vs. Evanston H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE n/a 31 20 38 - 43 Taft 52 Marian Central 39 Grayslake Central
12/29/2018 Sat @ Wheaton-Warrenville South Invite A 9:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South n/a 2nd place 170 points -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Niles North A 10:00 AM Niles North W 78 - 3
01/05/2019 Sat @ Rich East Quad A 10:00 AM Rich East n/a 66 76 67 - 7 Rich East 6 Rich Central 12 Waukegan
01/11/2019 Fri @ New Trier A 6:00 PM New Trier W 56 - 21
01/12/2019 Sat @ Morton East Quad A 9:00 AM Morton East W 66 69 40 - 18 Elgin 12 Bloom 21 Morton
01/19/2019 Sat @ CSL Varsity Tournament A 7:00 AM New Trier "Winnetka Campus" n/a 3rd place 194.5 points -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Evanston Quad H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 52 78 57 - 15 Rolling Meadows 0 St. Ignatius 24 Riv.-Brookfield
02/02/2019 Sat @ IHSA Regionals A 9:00 AM Maine East n/a 3rd place 153 points -
02/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA Sectionals A 4:30 PM Conant H.S -
02/09/2019 Sat @ IHSA Sectionals A 9:00 AM Conant H.S n/a
02/14/2019 Thu @ IHSA State Finals A 4:30 PM University of Illinois -
02/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A 8:30 AM University of Illinois -
02/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A 9:00 AM University Of Illinois n/a
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Evanston Quad H 5:30 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
11/24/2018 Sat @ North Chicago "Rookie Rumble" A 9:00 AM North Chicago H.S -
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 42 - 41
12/08/2018 Sat vs. Evanston JV Quad H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Maine South H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE L 28 - 46
12/15/2018 Sat @ Maine East Sophomore Invite A 7:00 AM Maine East -
12/21/2018 Fri vs. Phoenix Military Academy H 5:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Glenbrook North Quad A 9:00 AM Glenbrook North -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Libertyville JV Invite A 9:00 AM Libertyville -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Niles North A 10:00 AM Niles North -
01/11/2019 Fri @ New Trier A 6:00 PM New Trier -
01/12/2019 Sat @ 13th Annual JP Wrestling Tournament A 9:00 AM Roosevelt -
01/18/2019 Fri @ CSL Crossovers A 6:00 PM Deerfield -
01/19/2019 Sat @ OTT BAY Tournament A 9:00 AM Waukegan "Brookside Campus" -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. CSL JV Tournament H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Evanston Quad H 5:30 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 60 72 84 - 21 Lane Tech 12 Hope 0 Ida Crown
11/24/2018* Sat vs. Evanston H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE n/a 55 35 58 - 30 Niles North 54 Deerfield 30 Vernon Hills
11/27/2018 Tue @ CSL Frosh B Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbrook North -
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 57 - 22
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 50 - 33
12/08/2018 Sat @ Deerfield Invite A 9:00 AM Deerfield n/a 3rd place -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Maine South H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE L 30 - 59
12/15/2018 Sat @ Vernon Hills Freshman Tourney A 9:00 AM Vernon Hills "Fieldhouse" -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Glenbrook North Quad A 9:00 AM Glenbrook North -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Depaul Prep Tourney A 9:00 AM DePaul Prep n/a 6th place -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Niles North A 10:00 AM Niles North -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Jeff Mirabella Tournament A 9:00 AM Elgin H.S -
01/11/2019 Fri @ New Trier A 6:00 PM New Trier -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Morton East Quad A 9:00 AM Morton East n/a 48 (criteria) 72 54 66 - 48 Morton 6 Elgin 24 Bloom 16 Carmel
01/18/2019 Fri @ CSL Crossovers A 6:00 PM Highland Park -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Oak Park River Forest Invite A 8:00 AM Oak Park River Forest -
01/26/2019 Sat @ CSL Tournament A 9:00 AM Niles North -