BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Evanston - Quad H 5:30 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 71, 54, 55 - Ida Crown 3, Hope Academy 28, Lane Tech 24
11/29/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills - Invite A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills n/a 60 48 won forfeit 33 40 - 21 Maine East 33 Taft De La Salle 39 Round Lake 35 Woodstock North
11/30/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills - Invite A 8:00 AM Vernon Hills n/a 28 58 44 72 66 - 41 Harvard 18 Loyola 30 Vernon Hills 9 Hoffman Estates 15 Rolling Meadows
12/06/2019 Fri vs. New Trier H 5:30 PM BEARDSLEY GYM L 33 - 40
12/07/2019 Sat @ Wauconda Quad A 9:00 AM Wauconda -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Niles West A 5:30 PM Niles West -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Evanston H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 51 60 72 - 25 Lakes 18 Eisenhower 11 Hubbard
12/15/2019 Sun @ Hope - Girls Wrestling Round Robin A 9:30 AM Quest Multisport-2641 W. Harrison St. Chicago -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Glenbrook South A 5:30 PM Glenbrook South L 21 - 45
12/20/2019 Fri @ Russ Erb Tournament A 3:30 PM Glenbrook South -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Russ Erb Tournament A 10:00 AM Glenbrook South n/a 17th place 41.5 points -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Niles West - Girls Holiday Open A 10:00 AM Niles West -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Wheaton-warrenville South A 9:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South Invite n/a 8th place 94 points -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Marian Central Catholic High School - Quad A 6:00 PM Marian Central Catholic High School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Evanston - Quad H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Maine South A 5:30 PM Maine South L 15 - 58
01/11/2020 Sat @ Morton East Quad A 8:00 AM Morton East -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Glenbrook North H 5:30 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 48 - 23
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Evanston - Quad H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Central Suburban League A 9:00 AM Maine East -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Evanston Quad H 6:00 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
02/08/2020* Sat @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/15/2020* Sat @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA TBA -
02/21/2020* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA University of Illinois -
02/22/2020* Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA University Of Illinois -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/21/2019 Sat @ Maine East - Invite A 7:00 AM Maine East -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Evanston Quad H 5:30 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. New Trier H 5:30 PM BEARDSLEY GYM -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Niles West A 5:30 PM Niles West -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Evanston JV Quad H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 48 82 - 36 Oak Park 0 St. Patrick
12/19/2019 Thu @ Glenbrook South A 5:30 PM Glenbrook South W 48 - 30
12/21/2019 Sat @ Buffalo Grove - Triple Dual A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Bogan - JV Holiday Invite A 9:00 AM Bogan -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Libertyville JV Invite A 9:00 AM Libertyville -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Maine South A 5:30 PM Maine South -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Guerin Prep A 5:30 PM Guerin Prep -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Glenbrook North H 5:30 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Evanston - Tri H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Waukegan - Ott Bey Invite A 9:00 AM Waukegan "Brookside Campus" -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Central Suburban League A 9:00 AM Maine South -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/21/2019 Sat @ Buffalo Grove - Triple Dual A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Evanston Quad H 5:30 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 72 78 60 - 9 Hope 6 Ida Crown 24 Lane Tech
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Evanston H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE W 66 48 63 - 24 Niles North 39 Deerfield 18 Vernon Hills
12/03/2019 Tue @ CSL Frosh B Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbrook North -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. New Trier H 5:30 PM BEARDSLEY GYM -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Niles West A 5:30 PM Niles West -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Deerfield - Invite A 9:00 AM Deerfield -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Glenbrook South A 5:30 PM Glenbrook South L 22 - 64
12/21/2019 Sat @ Vernon Hills A 9:00 AM Vernon Hills "Fieldhouse" -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Maine South A 5:30 PM Maine South -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Niles North Tournament A 9:00 AM Niles North -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Glenbrook North H 5:30 PM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. St. Charles North H 9:00 AM WILLIE MAY FIELD HOUSE -
01/25/2020 Sat @ OPRF A 8:00 AM Oak Park River Forest -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Central Suburban League A 9:00 AM Maine West -