Results

  • vs. Tinley Park High School

    11/09/2021

  • vs. Rich Township

    11/10/2021

  • @ Lake Park

    11/13/2021

  • vs. Hillcrest

    11/16/2021

  • @ T. F. North High School

    11/18/2021

  • @ Oak Lawn

    11/20/2021

  • @ Bremen High School

    11/23/2021

  • @ Plainfield South High School

    11/27/2021

  • vs. Oak Lawn

    11/29/2021

  • @ Oak Forest High School

    11/30/2021

  • @ Lemont High School

    12/01/2021

  • @ ICCP

    12/04/2021

  • @ ICCP

    12/06/2021

  • vs. Reavis High School

    12/07/2021

  • vs. Argo Community High School

    12/09/2021

  • vs. T.f. South High School

    12/14/2021

  • vs. Richards

    12/16/2021

  • @ Morgan Park

    12/18/2021

  • @ Shepard High School

    01/04/2022

  • @ Eisenhower High School

    01/06/2022

  • @ Conference

    01/08/2022

  • @ Regionals

    01/15/2022

  • @ Sectionals

    01/22/2022

  • @ State

    01/28/2022

  • @ State

    01/29/2022

  • Vincent Colon just smooth as everything rolling a nice release working his strike ball
  • Victor Leal-Painter steady and solid at the line
  • Victor Lael-Painter shredding the rack
  • Tristan Wagner laying down a nice ball
  • Matthew Summers setting the tone opening with a strike in the first frame
  • Joe Traxler clearing the deck with an impressive strike
  • Connor Pula getting ready to fire his ball upon release for one of his many strikes
  • Connor Pula finishing the last 8 strikes for a 268 game
  • Connor Pula, All Conference, 868 series
  • Victor Leal-Painter (Jr), 4th year on team, Team Captain, 192 ave., 267 high game, 662 high series
  • Zachory Block (Jr), 4th year on team, 173 ave., high game 232
  • Matthew Summers (Jr), 3rd year on team, 202 ave., high game 268, high series 696. 2020 Varsity Mustang Award
  • Vincent Colon (Soph), 2nd year on team, high game - 258, high series - 704
  • Connor Pula (Jr), 3rd year Varsity starter, Varsity Captain, Team MVP, 224 ave, high game - 300, high series 836, All Conference
  • Tristan Wagner (Jr), 3rd year on team, 199 ave., High game 279,high series 694, 2020 Coaches Award
  • Connor Pula, 1st place Individual 2018 Oak Lawn Invite, 1468 series, high game 297
  • Graduating Seniors Zachary Block and Victor Leal-Painter
  • Left to right: Ron Pula, Head Coach, Victor Leal-Painter, Connor Pula, Matthew Summers, Vincent Colon, Zachary Block, Patrick Haythorn, Tristan Wagner, Tom Virgin, Assistant Coach
  • Front row left to right: Patrick Haythorn, Joseph Traxler, Zachary Block, Connor Pula, Back row left to right: Tom Virgin, Assistant Coach, Matthew Summers, Victor Leal-Painter, Tristan Wagner, Jaden Gil, Ron Pula, Head Coach
  • Jaden Gil (Jr), 3rd year on team, 174 ave., high game 238, high series 643

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Nov. 09
    Tinley Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Wednesday, Nov. 10
    Rich Township
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 13
    Lake Park
    09:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Nov. 16
    Hillcrest
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Nov. 18
    T. F. North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 20
    Oak Lawn
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    Bremen High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 27
    Plainfield South High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Monday, Nov. 29
    Oak Lawn
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Oak Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Wednesday, Dec. 01
    Lemont High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    ICCP
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Monday, Dec. 06
    ICCP
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Dec. 07
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Argo Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Bowling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Christopher Bennett 2023 Vincent Colon 2023
Jaden Gil 2022 Connor Pula 2022
Leland Rodriguez 2023 Matthew Summers 2022
Joseph Traxler 2024 Tristan Wagner 2022
JV
Diego Abonce 2024 Nathaniel Chacon 2022
Owen Doogan 2024 Ronan Doogan 2025
Patrick Haythorn 2022 Brendan Holmes 2024
Thomas Murray 2024 Lukas Spain 2024
Malik St Clair 2023
Varsity
Christopher Bennett 2023 Vincent Colon 2023
Jaden Gil 2022 Connor Pula 2022
Leland Rodriguez 2023 Matthew Summers 2022
Joseph Traxler 2024 Tristan Wagner 2022
JV
Diego Abonce 2024 Nathaniel Chacon 2022
Owen Doogan 2024 Ronan Doogan 2025
Patrick Haythorn 2022 Brendan Holmes 2024
Thomas Murray 2024 Lukas Spain 2024
Malik St Clair 2023