Results

  • @ Westmont

    11/26/2019 | WIN 39-30

  • vs. Rich East High School

    12/03/2019 | WIN 41-34

  • vs. Rich South

    12/05/2019 | WIN 60-15

  • @ Hillcrest

    12/06/2019 | WIN 56-12

  • @ Seneca

    12/07/2019 | n/a 11th place-

  • @ Lisle

    12/10/2019 | LOSS 48-31

  • @ Lisle

    12/10/2019 | WIN 33-45

  • @ Argo Community High School

    12/12/2019 | LOSS 37-39

  • vs. Shepard High School

    12/19/2019 | LOSS 36-41

  • @ Rich East

    12/21/2019

  • @ Reavis High School

    01/09/2020 | WIN 57-14

  • vs. Lemont High School

    01/16/2020

  • @ Lisle

    01/18/2020

  • @ Tournament

    01/25/2020

  • @ Walter Christian

    01/29/2020

  • @ Tournament

    02/08/2020

  • @ Tournament

    02/14/2020

  • @ Tournament

    02/15/2020

  • @ Tournament

    02/20/2020

  • @ Tournament

    02/21/2020

  • @ Tournament

    02/22/2020

  • vs. tba

    02/25/2020

  • Go Mustangs

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 29
    Walter Christian
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 14
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Feb. 20
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 21
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Feb. 25
    tba
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 04
    Richards
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Seneca
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Argo Community High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Oak Forest High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    Tinley Park High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Lemont High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

2018/2019 Wrestling Team

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jaheim Burns 160 0'0" 2020 Christian S. Epps 170 0'0" 2020
Daniel Flores 152 0'0" 2021 Davion Johnson 106 0'0" 2021
Myles Kerwin 195 0'0" 2020 Charlie McFee 152 0'0" 2020
Jacob Mclain 132 0'0" 2021 Edwin Opoku 132 0'0" 2020
Daniel Oscik 113 0'0" 2021 Luciano Rodriguez 160 0'0" 2021
Michael Torres 145 0'0" 2022 Paul Westphal 120 0'0" 2022
James Williams 170 0'0" 2022
JV
Dane Bik 152 0'0" 2022 Samuel Bik 132 0'0" 2020
Nathan Flemister 160 0'0" 2020 Daniel Flores 152 0'0" 2021
Nasir Gilmore 182 0'0" 2022 Nathan Gonzalez 195 0'0" 2022
Jorge Hernandez 220 0'0" 2022 Thomas Kerwin 2022
Jeremiah Lewis 285 0'0" 2022 Aidan Mc Dermott 220 0'0" 2022
Eric Mouzon 0'0" 2022 Amarion Oneal 120 0'0" 2021
Alexander Peralta 182 0'0" 2021 Seamus Rabbitte 0'0" 2021
Connor Rinearson 195 0'0" 2022 Jonathan Salazar 152 0'0" 2021
Andres Salgado 182 0'0" 2021 Adam Viravec 0'0" 2022
Amarie Walton 152 0'0" 2022
Freshman
Jacob Aldape 2023 Armani Barraza 2023
Kenny Bledsoe 3rd 2023 Giovanni Ebler 2023
Paul Flores 2019 Donovan Kennedy 2023
Yael Martinez 2023 Nolan Rinearson 2023
Asael Rubalcava 2023 Axel Rubalcava 2023
Luis Sanchez-Leon 2023 Malik St. Clair 2023
Tyler Turnbow 2023 Johnatthan Whiteside 2023
Varsity
Jaheim Burns 160 0'0" 2020 Christian S. Epps 170 0'0" 2020
Daniel Flores 152 0'0" 2021 Davion Johnson 106 0'0" 2021
Myles Kerwin 195 0'0" 2020 Charlie McFee 152 0'0" 2020
Jacob Mclain 132 0'0" 2021 Edwin Opoku 132 0'0" 2020
Daniel Oscik 113 0'0" 2021 Luciano Rodriguez 160 0'0" 2021
Michael Torres 145 0'0" 2022 Paul Westphal 120 0'0" 2022
James Williams 170 0'0" 2022
JV
Dane Bik 152 0'0" 2022 Samuel Bik 132 0'0" 2020
Nathan Flemister 160 0'0" 2020 Daniel Flores 152 0'0" 2021
Nasir Gilmore 182 0'0" 2022 Nathan Gonzalez 195 0'0" 2022
Jorge Hernandez 220 0'0" 2022 Thomas Kerwin 2022
Jeremiah Lewis 285 0'0" 2022 Aidan Mc Dermott 220 0'0" 2022
Eric Mouzon 0'0" 2022 Amarion Oneal 120 0'0" 2021
Alexander Peralta 182 0'0" 2021 Seamus Rabbitte 0'0" 2021
Connor Rinearson 195 0'0" 2022 Jonathan Salazar 152 0'0" 2021
Andres Salgado 182 0'0" 2021 Adam Viravec 0'0" 2022
Amarie Walton 152 0'0" 2022
Freshman
Jacob Aldape 2023 Armani Barraza 2023
Kenny Bledsoe 3rd 2023 Giovanni Ebler 2023
Paul Flores 2019 Donovan Kennedy 2023
Yael Martinez 2023 Nolan Rinearson 2023
Asael Rubalcava 2023 Axel Rubalcava 2023
Luis Sanchez-Leon 2023 Malik St. Clair 2023
Tyler Turnbow 2023 Johnatthan Whiteside 2023