Results

  • vs. Bartlett

    12/10/2020

  • vs. South Elgin

    12/17/2020

  • vs. Elgin

    01/07/2021

  • @ West Chicago

    01/14/2021

  • @ IMSA Invite

    01/16/2021

  • @ Larkin

    01/21/2021

  • @ Buffalo Grove Invitational

    01/23/2021

  • @ SECTIONALS

    02/20/2021

  • @ STATE FINAL

    02/26/2021

  • @ STATE FINAL

    02/27/2021

  • Fenton Swimming Team
  • Underclassmen thinking Hard
  • Fast to the Finish
  • Good Form in the 500
  • Who is this?
  • Team Consulting
  • Fast Breaststroker
  • What direction am I going?
  • IMSA Invite - 2nd Place Varsity - 1st Place JV
  • Leyden Invite - 3rd Place Team
  • Maciej Ready to go!
  • Starting at Leyden
  • Ready Set Go vs RBHS

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Bartlett
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 17
    South Elgin
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    Elgin
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    West Chicago
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    IMSA Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    Larkin
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    Buffalo Grove Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 20
    SECTIONALS
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Feb. 26
    STATE FINAL
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 27
    STATE FINAL
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING | Varsity

The State Sectionals meet at Glenbrook North High School in Northbrook wrapped up the 2019 and 2020 Boys Swim season.  A big thank you goes to Coach Sashko Tsintsev for bringing his experience and serious technical skills to the team.  Good job to all swimmers on a fine season.  To be specific, all swimmers are Seniors Maciej Sporna, Brendon Dal and Dante Aviles, Juniors Paul Sofineti, Alex Diaz, Joe Mazariegos, and Dan Roucka, Sophomores Patryk Bartnik, Nick Coker, Yael Monzalvo, Nicholas Pietrasz, Gabriel Rodriguez, Michael Rogowski, Logan Selck, and Kasper Widlo, and Freshmen Miguel Flores, John Hernandez, Patrick Karbowski, and Ryan Peterson.  Thanks goes also to a fine group of managers led by Sophomores Alexandria Devito and Sofia Guadarrama. Thank you Antonia Martinez, Mia Silva and Lillian Lopez.  For a complete summary of the season read the Season Recap in this website. Go Bison!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.