Results

  • @ Rock Falls

    04/27/2021

  • @ Mendota

    04/30/2021 | n/a 2nd-3

  • vs. Oregon

    05/04/2021 | n/a 3rd-3

  • vs. Stillman Valley

    05/08/2021 | WIN 1st-4

  • vs. Byron

    05/11/2021 | n/a 2nd-3

  • @ Rockford Christian

    05/15/2021 | n/a 4th-9

  • vs. Sandwich

    05/22/2021 | n/a 3rd-3

  • vs. North Boone

    05/26/2021 | n/a 3rd-5

  • vs. Rockford Lutheran

    06/01/2021 | n/a 3rd-4

  • @ IHSA Boys Sectional

    06/10/2021

  • 2019-2020 GKHS Boys Track & Field Team
Head Coach: Cam Davekos - Asst. Coaches: Ben Owen, Danny Russell, Brianna Kramer, Barry Schmidt, Randy Joos

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Wednesday, Mar. 02
    Sycamore
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Thursday, Mar. 10
    Byron
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Wednesday, Mar. 16
    Sycamore
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Tuesday, Mar. 29
    Stillman Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Thursday, Mar. 31
    Indian Creek
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Monday, Apr. 04
    North Boone
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Oregon
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Byron
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Friday, Apr. 15
    Seneca Invitational
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Lutheran
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 26
    Forreston Relays
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Wednesday, Apr. 27
    GK JV Invite
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Thursday, Apr. 28
    Richmond Rocket Relays
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Monday, May. 02
    BNC JV Conference
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Saturday, May. 07
    Genoa Kingston Invite
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Sean Abracia-Wendel 5'5" 2022 Aaron Acosta 6'0" 2023
Asa Andrews 5'10" 2023 Nathan Brening 5'9" 2023
Josh Bunting 6'0" 2023 Dakota Dynek 6'0" 2024
Jakob Floyel 6'3" 2022 Colton Halter 5'11" 2022
Brandon Hernandez-Villalobos 5'5" 2024 Brian Mammoser 5'10" 2023
Terrell Marshall 5'10" 2024 Zachary Neblock 6'0" 2023
Andrew Neumann 5'11" 2021 Justin Russell 5'10" 2023
Owen Simmons 5'10" 2021
Varsity
Sean Abracia-Wendel 5'5" 2022 Aaron Acosta 6'0" 2023
Asa Andrews 5'10" 2023 Nathan Brening 5'9" 2023
Josh Bunting 6'0" 2023 Dakota Dynek 6'0" 2024
Jakob Floyel 6'3" 2022 Colton Halter 5'11" 2022
Brandon Hernandez-Villalobos 5'5" 2024 Brian Mammoser 5'10" 2023
Terrell Marshall 5'10" 2024 Zachary Neblock 6'0" 2023
Andrew Neumann 5'11" 2021 Justin Russell 5'10" 2023
Owen Simmons 5'10" 2021