BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019 Tue @ Christian Liberty - Westminster Tourney A 6:00 PM Elgin Westminster Christian W 67 - 29
11/27/2019 Wed @ Elgin Academy - Westminster Tourney A 4:30 PM Elgin Westminster Christian W 50 - 42
11/29/2019 Fri @ Elgin - Westminster Tourney A 5:30 PM Elgin Westminster Christian W 43 - 42
11/30/2019 Sat @ Chicago Military Academy - Westminster Tourney A 7:00 PM Elgin Westminster Christian L 42 - 62
12/03/2019 Tue @ Rochelle A 7:00 PM Rochelle W 74 - 68
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Harvard H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym W 63 - 46
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Woodstock North H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym L 48 - 64
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oregon - Pack The Place H 7:15 PM GKHS Main Gym W 51 - 37
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Woodstock H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym W 76 - 51
12/18/2019 Wed @ DeKalb A 7:00 PM DeKalb L 44 - 61
12/21/2019 Sat @ Crystal Lake Central - Marengo Nichols Tourney A 6:00 PM Marengo W 54 - 45
12/23/2019 Mon @ Marengo - Marengo Nichols Tourney A 7:30 PM Marengo L 38 - 47
12/27/2019 Fri @ Round Lake - Marengo Nichols Tourney A 4:30 PM Marengo L 61 - 72
12/28/2019 Sat @ Sycamore - Marengo Nichols Tourney A 3:00 PM Marengo L 42 - 47
01/06/2020 Mon @ Hinckley-Big Rock A 7:30 PM Hinckley-Big Rock W 66 - 42
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Rock Falls H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym L 44 - 51
01/10/2020 Fri @ Mendota A 7:00 PM Mendota W 53 - 37
01/13/2020 Mon @ Harvest Christian A 7:30 PM Harvest Christian Academy W 45 - 44
01/17/2020 Fri @ Belvidere A 7:00 PM Belvidere W 50 - 40
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Stillman Valley H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym W 45 - 39
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Marengo H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym L 41 - 52
01/24/2020 Fri @ Rockford Christian A 7:00 PM Rockford Christian L 35 - 44
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Somonauk H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym W 57 - 56
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Richmond Burton H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym W 46 - 32
02/01/2020 Sat @ Rockford Lutheran A 7:00 PM Rockford Lutheran L 43 - 79
02/04/2020 Tue @ Sycamore A 7:00 PM Sycamore L 43 - 56
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Byron H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym L 49 - 51
02/11/2020 Tue @ Dixon A 7:15 PM Dixon L 59 - 61
02/15/2020 Sat @ Winnebago A 7:15 PM Winnebago L 58 - 81
02/19/2020 Wed @ Indian Creek A 7:15 PM Indian Creek L 54 - 68
02/21/2020 Fri vs. North Boone - Senior Night H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym W 67 - 35
02/24/2020 Mon @ North Boone - IHSA Regionals A 7:30 PM Rockford Lutheran W 87 - 58
02/26/2020 Wed @ Rockford Christian - IHSA Regionals A 7:00 PM Rockford Lutheran W 51 - 49
02/28/2020 Fri @ Rockford Lutheran - IHSA Regionals A 7:00 PM Rockford Lutheran L 35 - 76
03/03/2020 Tue vs. TBA - IHSA Sectionals H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym -
03/04/2020 Wed vs. TBA - IHSA Sectionals H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym -
03/06/2020 Fri vs. TBA - IHSA Sectionals H 7:00 PM GKHS Main Gym -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019 Tue @ Christian Liberty - St. Edward Tourney A 7:30 PM Elgin St. Edward W 50 - 24
11/27/2019 Wed @ Woodstock - St. Edward Tourney A 6:00 PM Elgin St. Edward W 62 - 47
11/29/2019 Fri @ Huntley - St. Edward Tourney A 1:30 PM Elgin St. Edward L 29 - 65
11/30/2019 Sat @ Hinckley-Big Rock - St. Edward Tourney A 3:00 PM Elgin St. Edward W 55 - 53
12/03/2019 Tue @ Rochelle A 5:30 PM Rochelle L 45 - 50
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Harvard H 5:30 PM GKHS Main Gym W 69 - 46
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Hinckley-Big Rock - Genoa Kingston Tourney H 9:30 AM GKHS Main Gym W 58 - 49
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Rockford Christian - Genoa Kingston Tourney H 12:00 PM GKHS Main Gym L 47 - 64
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Forreston - Genoa Kingston Tourney H 5:45 PM GKHS Main Gym W 56 - 21
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Woodstock North H 5:30 PM GKHS Main Gym W 48 - 43
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oregon - Pack The Place H 4:30 PM GKHS Main Gym W 52 - 30
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Woodstock H 5:30 PM GKHS Main Gym W 53 - 30
12/18/2019 Wed @ DeKalb A 5:30 PM DeKalb L 59 - 85
01/06/2020 Mon @ Hinckley-Big Rock A 6:15 PM Hinckley-Big Rock W 55 - 46
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Rock Falls H 5:30 PM GKHS Main Gym L 27 - 46
01/10/2020 Fri @ Mendota A 5:30 PM Mendota W 53 - 43
01/13/2020 Mon @ Harvest Christian A 4:30 PM Harvest Christian Academy W 58 - 52
01/17/2020 Fri @ Belvidere A 5:45 PM Belvidere W 65 - 42
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Stillman Valley H 5:30 PM GKHS Main Gym W 49 - 37
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Marengo H 5:30 PM GKHS Main Gym W 58 - 54
01/24/2020 Fri @ Rockford Christian A 5:30 PM Rockford Christian L 29 - 43
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Somonauk H 5:45 PM GKHS Main Gym W 59 - 49
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Richmond Burton H 5:30 PM GKHS Main Gym W 40 - 26
02/01/2020 Sat @ Rockford Lutheran A 5:45 PM Rockford Lutheran W 49 - 37
02/04/2020 Tue @ Sycamore A 5:30 PM Sycamore L 32 - 33
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Byron H 5:45 PM GKHS Main Gym W 50 - 49
02/11/2020 Tue @ Dixon A 5:45 PM Dixon W 48 - 29
02/15/2020 Sat @ Winnebago A 5:45 PM Winnebago L 38 - 65
02/19/2020 Wed @ Indian Creek A 5:45 PM Indian Creek W 42 - 39
02/21/2020 Fri vs. North Boone H 5:30 PM GKHS Main Gym L 49 - 61
2019-2020 FS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2019 Tue @ Rochelle A 5:30 PM Rochelle L 39 - 50
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Harvard H 5:30 PM GKHS Auxiliary Gym W 35 - 22
12/07/2019 Sat @ Harvard - Marengo Tourney A 10:30 AM Marengo W 28 - 11
12/07/2019 Sat @ Woodstock - Marengo Tourney A 1:30 PM Marengo L 20 - 54
12/09/2019 Mon @ North Boone - Marengo Tourney A 6:00 PM Marengo L 19 - 49
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Woodstock North H 5:30 PM GKHS Auxiliary Gym L 37 - 51
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Oregon - Pack The Place H 5:45 PM GKHS Auxiliary Gym L 40 - 43
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Woodstock H 5:30 PM GKHS Auxiliary Gym L 27 - 53
12/18/2019 Wed @ DeKalb A 5:30 PM DeKalb Field House L 33 - 40
12/20/2019 Fri @ Indian Creek - Oregon Tourney A 5:15 PM Oregon W 41 - 22
12/20/2019 Fri @ Sycamore - Oregon Tourney A 7:45 PM Oregon L 22 - 41
12/21/2019 Sat @ Sterling - Oregon Tourney A 11:15 AM Oregon L 27 - 41
12/21/2019 Sat @ Pecatonica - Oregon Tourney A 1:30 PM Oregon W 40 - 25
01/06/2020 Mon @ Hinckley-Big Rock A 5:00 PM Hinckley-Big Rock W 55 - 14
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Rock Falls H 5:30 PM GKHS Auxiliary Gym L 29 - 48
01/10/2020 Fri @ Mendota A 5:30 PM Mendota W 42 - 22
01/11/2020 Sat vs. TBA - Genoa Kingston Tourney - CANCELLED H TBA GKHS Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. TBA - Genoa Kingston Tourney - CANCELLED H TBA GKHS Main Gym -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. TBA - Genoa Kingston Tourney - CANCELLED H TBA GKHS Main Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Belvidere A 4:30 PM Belvidere L 19 - 48
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Stillman Valley H 5:30 PM GKHS Auxiliary Gym W 41 - 35
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Marengo H 5:30 PM GKHS Auxiliary Gym W 29 - 28
01/24/2020 Fri @ Rockford Christian A 5:30 PM Rockford Christian L 20 - 42
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Somonauk H 4:30 PM GKHS Main Gym W 49 - 16
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Richmond Burton H 5:30 PM GKHS Auxiliary Gym W 46 - 28
02/01/2020 Sat @ Rockford Lutheran A 4:30 PM Rockford Lutheran L 32 - 66
02/04/2020 Tue @ Sycamore A 5:30 PM Sycamore Field House L 42 - 54
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Byron H 4:30 PM GKHS Auxiliary Gym L 38 - 39(OT)
02/11/2020 Tue @ Dixon A 4:30 PM Dixon W 31 - 28
02/15/2020 Sat @ Winnebago A 4:30 PM Winnebago L 26 - 50
02/19/2020 Wed @ Indian Creek A 4:30 PM Indian Creek W 53 - 19
02/21/2020 Fri vs. North Boone H 5:30 PM GKHS Auxiliary Gym L 55 - 61
2019-2020 8th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Stillman Valley - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym L 16 - 30
10/26/2019 Sat @ Marengo - Creekside Tournament - A only A 10:00 AM Creekside MS L 33 - 35
10/26/2019 Sat @ Harvard - Creekside Tournament - A only A 11:00 AM Creekside MS W 46 - 18
10/26/2019 Sat @ Creekside - Creekside Tournament - A only A 1:00 PM Creekside MS L 25 - 51
10/28/2019 Mon vs. Harvard - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym W 46 - 15
10/29/2019 Tue vs. North Boone - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym L 31 - 40
11/02/2019 Sat @ Rockford Marshall - Rock River Jamboree - A Only A 12:30 PM Rockford Auburn HS L 35 - 43
11/02/2019 Sat @ Rockford Eisenhower - Rock River Jamboree - A Only A 2:30 PM Rockford Auburn HS L 8 - 57
11/05/2019 Tue vs. Harrison - B ONLY (No A team) H 5:15 PM GKMS Main Gym -
11/09/2019 Sat @ TBA - Oregon B-team Round Robin A 9:00 AM Oregon Blackhawk Center -
11/09/2019 Sat @ TBA - Oregon B-team Round Robin A 10:30 AM Oregon Blackhawk Center -
11/12/2019 Tue @ Fox River Grove - A Only A 5:15 PM Fox River Grove MS L 27 - 44
11/14/2019 Thu @ Harvard - A & B A 4:15 PM Harvard MS W 48 - 18
11/15/2019 Fri @ Rockford Lutheran - Oregon Tournament - A only A 5:00 PM Oregon Blackhawk Center L 39 - 48
11/15/2019 Fri @ Byron - Oregon Tournament - A only A 7:00 PM Oregon Blackhawk Center L 20 - 54
11/16/2019 Sat @ Dixon - Oregon Tournament - A only A 10:00 AM Oregon Blackhawk Center L 17 - 43
11/16/2019 Sat @ Oregon - Oregon Tournament - A only A 12:15 PM Oregon Blackhawk Center W 30 - 28
11/18/2019 Mon @ North Boone - A & B A 4:15 PM North Boone MS L 41 - 45
11/20/2019 Wed vs. Byron - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym L 30 - 59
11/21/2019 Thu vs. Prairie Grove - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym L 38 - 43
11/26/2019 Tue @ Hiawatha - A & B A 4:15 PM Hiawatha HS/MS W 40 - 35
12/02/2019 Mon @ Hampshire - A & B A 4:15 PM Hampshire MS L 8 - 62
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Riley - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym W 40 - 39
12/05/2019 Thu @ Marengo - A & B A 4:15 PM Marengo MS W 44 - 34
12/09/2019 Mon @ Marengo - MNC Conference Tourney A 4:15 PM Prairie Grove MS W 40 - 23
12/10/2019 Tue @ North Boone - MNC Conference Tourney A 5:15 PM Prairie Grove MS L 31 - 33
2019-2020 7th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/24/2019 Thu @ Stillman Valley - A & B A 4:15 PM Meridian MS L 26 - 28
10/28/2019 Mon @ Harvard - A & B A 4:15 PM Harvard MS W 43 - 29
10/29/2019 Tue @ North Boone - A & B A 4:15 PM North Boone MS W 42 - 25
11/02/2019 Sat @ Rockford Marshall - Rock River Jamboree - A Only A 12:30 PM Rockford Auburn HS L 13 - 32
11/02/2019 Sat @ Rockford Eisenhower - Rock River Jamboree - A Only A 2:30 PM Rockford Auburn HS L 11 - 46
11/05/2019 Tue vs. Harrison - A Only H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym L 31 - 36
11/09/2019 Sat @ TBA - Oregon B-team Round Robin A 9:00 AM Oregon Blackhawk Center -
11/09/2019 Sat @ TBA - Oregon B-team Round Robin A 10:30 AM Oregon Blackhawk Center -
11/12/2019 Tue @ Fox River Grove - A Only A 4:15 PM Fox River Grove MS W 35 - 22
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Harvard - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym W 45 - 29
11/15/2019 Fri @ Rockford Lutheran - Oregon Tournament - A only A 4:00 PM Oregon Blackhawk Center L 11 - 42
11/15/2019 Fri @ Byron - Oregon Tournament - A only A 6:00 PM Oregon Blackhawk Center L 32 - 34
11/16/2019 Sat @ Dixon - Oregon Tournament - A only A 9:00 AM Oregon Blackhawk Center L 19 - 57
11/16/2019 Sat @ Rochelle - Oregon Tournament - A only A 11:15 AM Oregon Blackhawk Center L 37 - 42
11/18/2019 Mon vs. North Boone - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym L 48 - 53(OT)
11/20/2019 Wed @ Byron - A & B A 4:15 PM Byron MS L 40 - 51
11/21/2019 Thu @ Prairie Grove - A & B A 4:15 PM Prairie Grove MS W 49 - 13
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Hiawatha - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym W 48 - 4
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Hampshire - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym L 21 - 45
12/03/2019 Tue @ Riley - A & B A 4:15 PM Riley MS W 56 - 17
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Marengo - A & B H 4:15 PM GKMS Main Gym W 36 - 16
12/10/2019 Tue @ Harvard - MNC Conference Tourney A 4:15 PM Prairie Grove MS W 40 - 28
12/12/2019 Thu @ Harrison - MNC Conference Tourney A 4:15 PM Prairie Grove MS W 28 - 25