BOYS Cross Country

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ Rock Falls - Rocket Run Invite A 4:30 PM Centennial Park, Rock Falls n/a 13th - 14
08/29/2019 Thu vs. GK - Mendota, IC, Hamp, HCA, N. Boone, Keith H 5:00 PM Walcamp Kingston n/a 5th - 6
09/03/2019 Tue @ Sycamore - CANCELLED A 4:45 PM Afton Forest Preserve, Dekalb -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. GK - Indian Creek, North Boone, Stillman, Richmond H 5:00 PM Walcamp Kingston n/a 3rd - 6
09/10/2019 Tue @ Winnebago - Kickoff Invite A 4:30 PM Fuller Forest Preserve n/a 4th - 8
09/14/2019 Sat @ Peoria - First to the Finish Invite A 9:00 AM Detweiller Park n/a 35th - 73
09/19/2019 Thu @ Rochelle - Euro Mudder Invite A 4:30 PM Skare Park, Rochelle T 5th - 6
09/21/2019 Sat @ Guilford - Forest City Invite A 9:00 AM Rockford University n/a 7th - 12
09/28/2019 Sat @ Winnebago - Schmidt Invite A 9:00 AM Fuller Forest Preserve n/a 8th - 8
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Matt Walter Invite H 4:00 PM Walcamp Kingston n/a 7th - 13
10/05/2019 Sat @ Harvard - Dan Jazo Relay A 9:00 AM Milky Way Park n/a 3rd - 3
10/09/2019 Wed @ Byron - Handicap Invite A 4:15 PM Byron Forest Preserve n/a 3rd - 3
10/12/2019 Sat @ Belvidere - Black Sail Invite A 9:00 AM Belvidere HS n/a 11th - 13
10/19/2019 Sat @ Big Northern Conference A 10:00 AM Fuller Forest Preserve n/a 10th - 11
10/26/2019 Sat @ IHSA Regionals A 10:00 AM Fuller Forest Preserve n/a 10th - 16
11/02/2019 Sat @ IHSA Sectionals A 10:00 AM Oregon Park West -
2019-2020 Middle School Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Marengo - North Boone, Prairie Grove, Oregon H 4:30 PM Walcamp, Kingston n/a 3rd - 6
09/04/2019 Wed @ Creekside - Marengo A 4:30 PM Emricson Park, Woodstock n/a NTS -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Harvard - Harrison, Fox River Grove, Rock Falls, Cambridge Lakes H 4:30 PM Walcamp, Kingston T 5th - 6
09/07/2019 Sat @ Oregon MS Invite A 11:00 AM Oregon Park West n/a NTS -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Winnebago Kickoff Invite A 4:00 PM Fuller Forest Preserve n/a 6th - 7
09/12/2019 Thu @ Marengo - Westminster, Fox River Grove, Harrison, North Boone A 4:30 PM Indian Oaks Park,Marengo -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Rochelle - Stephen Mack, Belvidere South, DeKalb A 4:15 PM Skare Park, Rochelle n/a 6th - 6
09/18/2019 Wed @ Hampshire - Dundee A 4:15 PM Hampshire MS n/a 6th - 6
09/24/2019 Tue @ Fox River Grove - North Boone A 4:15 PM Fox River Grove MS n/a 4th - 5
09/26/2019 Thu @ Harvard - North Boone A 4:15 PM Lion's Park, Harvard n/a 4th - 5
09/28/2019 Sat @ Winnebago Schmidt Invite A 9:00 AM Fuller Forest Preserve n/a 6th - 6
10/07/2019 Mon vs. MNC Conference Championships H 4:15 PM Walcamp, Kingston n/a 6th - 8
10/12/2019 Sat @ IESA Sectionals A 10:00 AM Fuller Forest Preserve n/a 13th - 14
10/19/2019 Sat @ IESA State Meet A 9:00 AM Maxwell Park, Normal -