Athletic Summer Camp Offerings

GMS North and South will be offering two coed athletic summer camps on campus. Please see below for information.
 
MS Basketball Camp
The camp will focus on fundamentals, skill drills, situational training, and game scenarios to develop and reinforce skills, continue learning, and accelerate athletes' development.
 
Location: GMS North
Participants: 7th/8th grade students- GMS North & South, max of 60 participants per session
Dates: July 19-23
TimesSession #1: 8-10 am, Session #2: 10:15 am - 12:15 pm
Cost: $100 
Registration: All participants must be registered through North's 8to18 site, regardless of home school. https://northgenevams.8to18.com/  Please drop off cash or check payment to student's home school by July 1.
 
 
MS Cross Country Camp
The camp will focus on fundamentals necessary for efficient running and utilize drills to improve proper form and mechanics as well as a mix of distance and speed training.
 
Location: GMS South
Participants: 6th/7th/8th grade students- GMS North & South
Dates: August 2-13 (M-F)
Time: 8-10 am
Cost: $60 
Registration: All participants must be registered through South's 8to18 site, regardless of home school. https://genevasouthms.8to18.com/ Please drop off cash or check payment to student's home school by July 15.
If you have additional questions regarding registration, please contact the main office.

8/13/2021 6:01 PM

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Oct. 28
    Aurora-Washington MS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 02
    Aurora-Jefferson MS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 09
    Aurora-Jewel MS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 11
    Thompson MS
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 12
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 13
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 16
    Wredling MS
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 18
    Rotolo MS
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 29
    Aurora-Herget MS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Geneva North MS
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 06
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 06
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 07
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 07
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
8TH
Bryce Adams 2025 Timothy Adkins 2025
Anish Buddaraju 2025 Andrew Conley 2025
Luke Frieders 2025 Nicholas Grimes 2025
Ethan Gronberg 2025 Jack Hatton 2025
Kieran Kelly 2025 Ryan Kelly 2025
Noah Martin 2025 Brady McMillen 2025
Alexander Mercado 2025 Mac Moore 2025
Will Peterson 2025 Brody Pyfer 2025
Tommy Rowoldt 2025 Holden Schmedes 2025
Gavin Wise 2025 Robby Youngquist 2025
7TH
Henry Boraca 2026 Gehrig Colgan 2026
Wyatt Curry 2026 Ryan Danielski 2026
Nicholas Easter 2026 Joshua Frieders 2026
Alec Graham 2026 Ben Harper 2026
Caleb Kelly 2026 Thomas Lyons 2026
Conor McAuliffe 2026 Joe Padgett 2026
Nolan Shockey 2026 Donavan Stanton 2026
Zachary Teusink 2026 Dylan Ward 2026
8TH
Bryce Adams 2025 Timothy Adkins 2025
Anish Buddaraju 2025 Andrew Conley 2025
Luke Frieders 2025 Nicholas Grimes 2025
Ethan Gronberg 2025 Jack Hatton 2025
Kieran Kelly 2025 Ryan Kelly 2025
Noah Martin 2025 Brady McMillen 2025
Alexander Mercado 2025 Mac Moore 2025
Will Peterson 2025 Brody Pyfer 2025
Tommy Rowoldt 2025 Holden Schmedes 2025
Gavin Wise 2025 Robby Youngquist 2025
7TH
Henry Boraca 2026 Gehrig Colgan 2026
Wyatt Curry 2026 Ryan Danielski 2026
Nicholas Easter 2026 Joshua Frieders 2026
Alec Graham 2026 Ben Harper 2026
Caleb Kelly 2026 Thomas Lyons 2026
Conor McAuliffe 2026 Joe Padgett 2026
Nolan Shockey 2026 Donavan Stanton 2026
Zachary Teusink 2026 Dylan Ward 2026