Results

  • @ TRYOUTS

    08/19/2019

  • @ TRYOUTS

    08/20/2019

  • vs. Aurora-Herget MS

    08/29/2019 | WIN A: 25-17, 25-9 -B: 25-12, 25-11

  • vs. Wredling MS

    09/04/2019 | LOSS A: 21-25, 16-25-B: 14-25, 24-26

  • @ Harter MS

    09/05/2019 | LOSS A: 25-17, 14-25, 18-25-B: 25-21, 20-25, 21-25

  • @ Rotolo MS RED

    09/10/2019 | WIN A: 25-18, 22-25, 25-17-B: 25-6, 25-15

  • vs. Yorkville MS

    09/17/2019 | LOSS A: 25-19, 13-25, 22-25 -B: 22-25, 21-25

  • @ Aurora-Washington MS

    09/19/2019

  • @ Batavia Tournament

    09/21/2019

  • vs. Rotolo MS GOLD

    09/24/2019

  • @ Thompson MS

    09/26/2019

  • vs. Geneva North MS

    10/03/2019

  • @ Conference

    10/08/2019

  • @ Conference

    10/08/2019

  • @ Conference

    10/09/2019

  • @ Conference

    10/09/2019

  • @ Conference

    10/10/2019

News

  • 10/1 8th grade Volleyball Rescheduled to 10/3

    The 8th grade volleyball game scheduled on 10/1 at South has been rescheduled to...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Batavia Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    Rotolo MS GOLD
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    Thompson MS
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 03
    Geneva North MS
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 08
    Conference
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 08
    Conference
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Oct. 09
    Conference
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Oct. 09
    Conference
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 10
    Conference
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Volleyball | 8th

Girls volleyball tryouts will be held Monday (8/19) and Tuesday (8/20) from 3:30-5:30pm in the contest gym. Athlete must be registered through 8to18 and have a current physical on file. 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
8TH
Marcella Anderson 2024 Rachel Bice 2024
Ivy Black 2024 Isabella Bunkelman 2024
Jacquelyn Caballero 2024 Avery Campise 2024
Lilly Coats 2024 Kaitlyn Fels 2024
Hope Ieler 2024 Sela Illg 2024
Annie Japlon 2024 Kaylie Jursich 2024
Caroline Madden 2024 Charlotte Potvin 2024
Bella Preston 2024 Kayla Schultz 2024
Riley Smith 2024 Taylor Smith 2024
Annabelle Tomko 2024 Marla Trimble 2024
Ally Ward 2024 Ashlin Weber 2024
Madison Wrobel 2024
7TH
5 Kaitlyn Sprague 0'0" 2025 6 Lia Pantano 0'0" 2025
7 Addison Kling 0'0" 2025 8 Alyssa (aly) Olson 0'0" 2025
10 Elle Larsen 0'0" 2025 12 Angelyn Jerozal 0'0" 2025
13 Lucinda Illg 0'0" 2025 21 Caitlin Cassidy 0'0" 2025
27 Kaitlyn Flaherty 0'0" 2025 28 Elizabeth Schulte 0'0" 2025
30 Evelyn Gibbons 0'0" 2025 31 Olivia Uhlmann 0'0" 2025
32 Rachael Davison 0'0" 2025 33 Callie Zibble 0'0" 2025
34 Adelaide Evans 0'0" 2025 35 Bridget Hecker 0'0" 2025
36 Molly Brown 0'0" 2025 37 Kate Shanahan 0'0" 2025
47 Lily McConnell 0'0" 2025 48 Brice Berndt 0'0" 2025
50 Mekdes Geary 0'0" 2025 11/55 Sophia Broderick 0'0" 2025
29/55 Ellie Grantcharov 0'0" 2025 9/53 Lillian Hallahan 0'0" 2025
9/53 Chloe Koster 0'0" 2025 14/54 Chloe Wickham 0'0" 2025
8TH
Marcella Anderson 2024 Rachel Bice 2024
Ivy Black 2024 Isabella Bunkelman 2024
Jacquelyn Caballero 2024 Avery Campise 2024
Lilly Coats 2024 Kaitlyn Fels 2024
Hope Ieler 2024 Sela Illg 2024
Annie Japlon 2024 Kaylie Jursich 2024
Caroline Madden 2024 Charlotte Potvin 2024
Bella Preston 2024 Kayla Schultz 2024
Riley Smith 2024 Taylor Smith 2024
Annabelle Tomko 2024 Marla Trimble 2024
Ally Ward 2024 Ashlin Weber 2024
Madison Wrobel 2024
7TH
5 Kaitlyn Sprague 0'0" 2025 6 Lia Pantano 0'0" 2025
7 Addison Kling 0'0" 2025 8 Alyssa (aly) Olson 0'0" 2025
10 Elle Larsen 0'0" 2025 12 Angelyn Jerozal 0'0" 2025
13 Lucinda Illg 0'0" 2025 21 Caitlin Cassidy 0'0" 2025
27 Kaitlyn Flaherty 0'0" 2025 28 Elizabeth Schulte 0'0" 2025
30 Evelyn Gibbons 0'0" 2025 31 Olivia Uhlmann 0'0" 2025
32 Rachael Davison 0'0" 2025 33 Callie Zibble 0'0" 2025
34 Adelaide Evans 0'0" 2025 35 Bridget Hecker 0'0" 2025
36 Molly Brown 0'0" 2025 37 Kate Shanahan 0'0" 2025
47 Lily McConnell 0'0" 2025 48 Brice Berndt 0'0" 2025
50 Mekdes Geary 0'0" 2025 11/55 Sophia Broderick 0'0" 2025
29/55 Ellie Grantcharov 0'0" 2025 9/53 Lillian Hallahan 0'0" 2025
9/53 Chloe Koster 0'0" 2025 14/54 Chloe Wickham 0'0" 2025