2019-20 ATHLETIC ANNOUNCEMENTS

Effective until further notice ALL athletic related activities both on and off campus are cancelled through Thursday, April 30, 2020.

 

Please use this LINK to read important information and FAQ for student-athletes and coaches from Illinois High School Association

 

Stay safe Rams and hope to see you back at Glenbard East soon.

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Glenbard East Athletic VisionTo utilize school and sports to develop "WELL-ROUNDED" student-athletes and establish great pride in our Rams Community.

 

ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB MEMBERSHIP

Please join, be a voice, volunteer, and help fundraise for your kids in our athletic program! Also purchase a FAMILY PASS ($75) as this will save you and your family from paying admission fees to Glenbard East regular season contests.

 

2019-20 Meeting dates for Athletic Booster Club (in Room 250, 7:00 - 8:30 p.m.)

*Thur August 15                   Mon September 9
Mon October 7                       Mon November 4
Mon December 9                   Mon January 13
Mon February 3                     Mon March 9
Mon April 13                          *Mon May 11 (final meeting)

 

*OTHER IMPORTANT DATES

 

Fall Sports Parent Night, Monday, August 17, 2020 @ 6:00 p.m. (Biester Auditorium)

 

Red & Black Athletic Community and Scrimmate Night, Friday, August 21, 2020 @ 4:30 p.m.

 

GBE NATIONAL SIGNING DAY, Monday, April 27, 2020  (2:15 p.m.) (Come cheer on our future student-athletes that have committed to college, to continue their academic and athletic pursuits).

 

ESPYs AWARDS NIGHT, Monday, May 18, 2020  (a night to celebrate Rams Athletics, starting at 5:00 p.m. in the Cafeteria, reception, food, individual/team/family photos; 6:15 p.m. Ceremony starts in Biester Auditorium)

6/3/2022 7:00 AM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 03
    MAINE WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Friday, Apr. 03
    To Be Determined
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    METEA VALLEY
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    RAMS INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    ADDISON TRAIL
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    ADDISON TRAIL
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    To Be Determined
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    NEW TRIER
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Sunday, Apr. 05
    To Be Determined
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 06
    GLENBARD NORTH
    4:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    ROLLING MEADOWS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    ROLLING MEADOWS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 06
    QUAD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 06
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 06
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 06
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 06
    WEST CHICAGO
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Westlake-Marquardt
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    EAST AURORA
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    EAST AURORA
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    PROVISO WEST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    PLAINFIELD NORTH
    4:30 PM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    PROVISO WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    PROVISO WEST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    WEST CHICAGO
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    WEST CHICAGO
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    INDEPENDENT CONFERENCE
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    INDEPENDENT CONFERENCE
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    INDEPENDENT CONFERENCE
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    OPEN DATE
    4:30 PM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    ST CHARLES NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    FENTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    FENTON
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    FENTON
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    YORK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    GLENBARD NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    RAMS INVITE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    RAMS INVITE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    MUNDELEIN
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    GLENBARD NORTH
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.