2018-19 ATHLETIC ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

Glenbard East Athletic VisionTo utilize school and sports to develop "WELL-ROUNDED" student-athletes and establish great pride in our Rams Community.

 

ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB MEMBERSHIP

Our goal is get over 300 members for the 2018-19 school year. Please join, be a voice, volunteer, and help fundraise with other parents for our athletic program! Also purchase a FAMILY PASS ($75) as this will save you and your family from paying admission fees to Glenbard East regular season contests.

 

Meeting dates for Athletic Booster Club (in Room 250, 7:00 - 8:30 p.m.)

*Tues August 7                          Mon September 10
*Tues October 9                         Mon November 12
Mon December 10                       Mon January 14
Mon February 11                         Mon March 11
Mon April 8                                  Mon May 13

 

OTHER IMPORTANT DATES

 

Monday, April 29 GBE NATIONAL SIGNING DAY (2:15 p.m.) (Come cheer on our future student-athletes that have committed to college, to continue their academic and athletic pursuits).

 

Monday, May 20, 2019 ESPYs AWARDS NIGHT (a night to celebrate Rams Athletics, starting at 5:00 p.m. in the Cafeteria, reception, food, individual/team/family photos; 6:15 p.m. Ceremony starts in Biester Auditorium)

6/3/2022 7:00 AM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    GLENBARD EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    METEA VALLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    WEST CHICAGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    GLENBARD EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 18

    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    MUSIC/BAND/THEATER

    Thursday, Apr. 18

    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Friday, Apr. 19


    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    08:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 20

    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 20

    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    SOUTH ELGIN
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    SOUTH ELGIN
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    HINSDALE CENTRAL
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 20

    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 20

    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 20

    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    ELGIN
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    ELGIN
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    SOUTH ELGIN
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    PALATINE
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 22
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 22
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 22
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    STREAMWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    STREAMWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    STREAMWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 22
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 22
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 22
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 22
    ELGIN
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    To Be Determined
    07:30 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    WHEATON NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    To Be Determined
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    WEST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    BARTLETT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    To Be Determined
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB2)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    GENEVA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    ELGIN
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    ELGIN
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23

    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    EAST AURORA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    ST CHARLES NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    ST CHARLES NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    MORTON (BERWYN-CICERO)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    UpState8 Conference
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    ST CHARLES NORTH
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    ST CHARLES NORTH
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    EAST AURORA
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    MUSIC/BAND/THEATER

    Wednesday, Apr. 24

    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    To Be Determined
    TBA

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.