2019-20 ATHLETIC ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

Glenbard East Athletic VisionTo utilize school and sports to develop "WELL-ROUNDED" student-athletes and establish great pride in our Rams Community.

 

ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB MEMBERSHIP

Please join, be a voice, volunteer, and help fundraise for your kids in our athletic program! Also purchase a FAMILY PASS ($75) as this will save you and your family from paying admission fees to Glenbard East regular season contests.

 

2019-20 Meeting dates for Athletic Booster Club (in Room 250, 7:00 - 8:30 p.m.)

*Thur August 15                   Mon September 9
Mon October 7                       Mon November 4
Mon December 9                   Mon January 13
Mon February 3                     Mon March 9
Mon April 13                          *Mon May 11 (final meeting)

 

*OTHER IMPORTANT DATES

 

Fall Sports Parent Night, Monday, August 19, 2019 @ 6:00 p.m. (Biester Auditorium)

 

Red & Black Athletic Community and Scrimmate Night, Friday, August 23, 2019 @ 4:30 p.m.

 

GBE NATIONAL SIGNING DAY, Monday, April 27, 2020  (2:15 p.m.) (Come cheer on our future student-athletes that have committed to college, to continue their academic and athletic pursuits).

 

ESPYs AWARDS NIGHT, Monday, May 18, 2020  (a night to celebrate Rams Athletics, starting at 5:00 p.m. in the Cafeteria, reception, food, individual/team/family photos; 6:15 p.m. Ceremony starts in Biester Auditorium)

6/3/2022 7:00 AM

Results

  • @ HINSDALE SOUTH

    11/27/2019

  • @ NAPERVILLE NORTH

    12/04/2019

  • vs. UpState8 Conference

    12/11/2019

  • vs. LAKE PARK

    12/16/2019

  • @ OSWEGO

    12/18/2019

  • @ OSWEGO

    12/28/2019

  • @ DISTRICT 87 TOURNAMENT

    01/02/2020

  • @ NAPERVILLE NORTH

    01/11/2020

  • vs. GLENBARD SOUTH

    01/15/2020

  • vs. UpState8 Conference

    01/22/2020

  • @ GENEVA

    01/29/2020

  • @ UpState8 Conference

    02/01/2020

  • vs. IHSA REGIONAL

    02/03/2020

  • vs. IHSA REGIONAL

    02/04/2020

  • vs. IHSA REGIONAL

    02/05/2020

  • vs. IHSA REGIONAL

    02/06/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    02/10/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    02/11/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    02/12/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    02/13/2020

  • @ IHSA STATE FINAL

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA STATE FINAL

    02/22/2020

  • 2018-19 Varsity
  • 2017-18 Varsity Gymnastics
  • 2016-17 Varsity Girls Gymnastics
  • Girls Gymnastics Circle Up

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Nov. 27
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 04
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 11
    UpState8 Conference
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Dec. 16
    LAKE PARK
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 18
    OSWEGO
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    OSWEGO
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 02
    DISTRICT 87 TOURNAMENT
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    NAPERVILLE NORTH
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 15
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    UpState8 Conference
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 29
    GENEVA
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    UpState8 Conference
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Feb. 03
    IHSA REGIONAL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Feb. 04
    IHSA REGIONAL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Feb. 05
    IHSA REGIONAL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

Congrats to Sierra Olson on her 4th place finish on vault with a 9.5. Kelsey Donovan on her 5th place finish on vault with a 9.45. Kali Kartheiser on her 4th place finish on bars with a 9.325, 5th place finish on floor with a 9.225, and 5th place finish in the all-around with a 36.65 advancing them to the STATE MEET!

Congrats to the Varsity Gymnastics Team on being Regional Champions!

Congrats to Sierra Olson on her 1st place finish on vault with a 9.475, 5th place finish on beam with an 8.5, and 4th place finish on floor with a 9.1. Becca Honig on her 3rd place finish on vault with a 9.25, 4th place finish on bars with an 8.9, 4th place finish on beam with an 8.65, 2nd place finish on floor with a 9.2, and 4th place finish in the all-around with a 36. Kelsey Donovan on her 2nd place finish on vault with a 9.3, 3rd place finish on bars with a 8.975, 2nd place finish on beam with a 9.125, 3rd place finish on floor with a 9.175, and 2nd place finish on the all-around with a 36.575. Kali Kartheiser on her 1st place finish on bars with a 9.425, 1st place finish on beam with a 9.35, 1st place finish on floor with a 9.575, and 1st place in the all-around with a 37.15. Erin Donovan on her 5th place finish on floor with a 8.85 at Regionals.

Congrats to the Varsity Gymnastics Team on being Conference Champs!

Congrats to Becca Honig on her 2nd place finish on vault with a 9.375, 6th place finish on bars with an 8.85, 7th place finish on beam with an 8.9, 2nd place finish on floor with a 9.225, and 4th in the all-around with a 36.35. Kelsey Donovan on her 4th place finish on vault with a 9.275, 5th place finish on bars with an 8.925, 4th place finish on floor with a 9.175, and 5th place finish in all-around with a 35.7. Sierra Olson on her 5th place finish on vault with a 9.25, 6th place finish on beam with an 8.975, 9th place finish on floor with an 8.75. Kali Kartheiser on her 8th place finish on vault with a 9.1, 2nd place finish on bars with a 9.325, 3rd place finish on beam with a 9.15, 5th place finish on floor with a 9.125, 3rd in all-around with a 36.7. Erin Donovan on her 3rd place finish on bars with a 9.25, 8th place finish on beam with an 8.85, and 7th place finish in the all-around with a 35.7. Sydney Nasternak on her 9th place finish on bars with an 8.55 at the Conference Meet.

Congrats to Eliza Pugacewicz on her 3rd place finish on vault with an 8.35, 9th place finish on bars with a 7.1, 7th place finish on beam with a 7.15, 4th place finish on floor with a 7.725, and 4th place finish in the all-around with a 30.325. Riley Olson on her 4th place finish on vault with an 8.25, 7th place finish on bars with a 7.225, 2nd place finish on beam with a 7.425, 1st place finish on floor with an 8.3, and 1st in the all-around with a 31.2. Sophia Alexander on her 6th place finish on vault with a 8.2, 5th place on bars with a 7.5, 7th place on beam with a 7.15, 5th place on floor with a 7.7, 3rd in the all-around with a 30.55. Claire Biegalski on her 6th place finish on bars with a 7.475. Josie Andrews on her 3rd place finish on bars with a 7.6, 8th place finish on floor with a 7.3, and 6th place in the all-around with a 29.025. At the JV Conference Meet.

Congrats to Sofie Clausen on her 4th place finish in all-around with a 22. Gabrielle Brand on her 5th place finish on beam with a 6.6. Riley Olson on her 2nd place finish on vault with an 8.3, 3rd place finish on bars with a 7.6, 2nd place finish on floor with an 8.3 and 4th place in the all-around with a 31.9. Eliza Pugacewicz on her 2nd place finish on beam with an 8.5, and 5th place in all-around with a 31.15. Sophia Alexander on her 5th place finish on vault with a 8.15, and 5th place finish on floor with a 8.1. Josie Andrews on her 3rd place finish on vault with a 8.25, 5th place finish on bars with a 7.3, and 4th place finish on beam with an 8.0 at the District 87 Meet.

Congrats to Becca Honig on her 2nd place finish on vault with a 9.375, 5th place in the all-around with a 35.575. Sierra Olson on her 4th place finish on vault with a 9.25. Erin Donovan on her 4th place finish on bars with a 9.075. Kelsey Donovan on her 1st place finish on floor with a 9.2. Kali Kartheiser on her 1st place finish on bars with a 9.35, 2nd place finish on floor with a 9.15, and 2nd place finish in the all-around with a 36.025 at the Naperville North Invite.

Congrats to the Varsity Team on their 2nd place finish at the Naperville North Invite with a score of 142.05.

Congrats to Becca Honig on her 5th place finish on vault with an 8.75, 5th place finish on beam with a 9.0, 3rd place finish on floor with a 9.1, and 2nd in the all-around with a 35.7. Sierra Olson on her 2nd place finish on vault with a 9.05, 4th place in the all-around with a 34.825. Kali Kartheiser on her 2nd place finish on bars with a 9.4. Kelsey Donovan on her 5th place in the all-around with a 33.875, at the District 87 Meet.

Congrats to Becca Honig on her 3rd place finish on vault with a 9.375, and 4th place finish in all-around with a 35.225. Sierra Olson on her 7th place on vault with a 9.225, and 10th place in the all-around with a 34.4, Kelsey Donovan on her 8th place finish on vault with a 9.1, 8th place finish on bars with an 8.7, 4th place finish on floor with a 9.225, and 6th place in the all-around with a 34.825. Erin Donovan on her 10th place finish on bars with an 8.55 at the Oswego Invite.

Congrats to the Varsity Team on their 3rd place finish at the Oswego Invite with a 138.35.

Congrats to Sophia Alexander on her 3rd place finish on vault with an 8.7, and 6th place finish in all-around with a 30.2. Eliza Pugacewicz on her 8th place finish on vault with an 8.45, 1st place finish on beam with a 8.65, 5th place in all-around with a 30.35. Josie Andrews on her 10th place finish on vault with an 8.35, and 2nd place finish on bars with a 7.7.Riley Olson on her 8th place finish on bars with a 7.0, 5th place on floor with an 8.0, and 3rd place in the all-around with a 30.6 at the Oswego Invite.

Congrats to the JV1 Team on their 2nd place finish at the Oswego Invite with a 121.

Congrats to Sierra Olson on her 5th place finish on vault with a 9.275. Becca Honig on her 3rd place finish on vault with a 9.35. Erin Donovan on her 5th place finish on bars with an 8.55. Kali Kartheiser on her 1st place finish on bars with a 9.4, 4th place finish on floor with a 8.8, and 2nd place in the all-around with a 35.6 at the Big Purple Invite.

Congrats to the Varsity Gymnastics Team on their 2nd place finish at the Big Purple with a 104.575.

Congrats to Riley Olson on her 9th place finish on vault with an 8.3, 5th place finish on bars with a 7.3, 8th place finish on floor with an 8.05, and 6th place in the all-around with a 30.85 at the Freshman Invite.

Congrats to Becca Honig on her 1st place finish on vault with a 9.175, 5th place on beam with an 8.4, 4th place finish on floor with an 8.85. Erin Donovan on her 4th place finish on vault with an 8.975, 10th place finish on floor with an 8.35, and 7th place in the all-around with a 32.025. Sierra Olson on her 5th place finish on vault with an 8.95, 10th place finish on bars with a 7.7, 6th place finish on beam with an 8.375, and 4th place in the all-around with a 33.15.  Sydney Nasternak on her 8th place finish on bars with a 7.95. Kelsey Donovan with her 4th place finish on bars with an 8.1, 4th place finish on beam with an 8.55, 2nd place finish on floor with an 8.95, and 3rd place finish in all-around with a 33.925. Kali Kartheiser 1st place finish on bars with an 8.55, 1st place finish on beam with an 8.975, 5th place finish on floor with an 8.825, and 2nd place in the all-around with a 34.05 at the Hinsdale South Invite.

Congrats to the Varsity team on the win at the Hinsdale South Invite with a 137.0

Welcome to the homepage of Glenbard East Girls Gymnastics Team. This is the place to find out about our Girls Gymnastics Program. View our webpage to find out the latest information about games, schedules, summer workouts, summer camp, and more. And do take a moment to browse through our photo gallery to see our living history. Thank you visiting our page, and remember "We are East!"

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.