2021-22 ATHLETIC ANNOUNCEMENTS

District 87 remains committed to affording athletic participation within the safety guidelines of the Illinois Department of Public Health (IDPH) IDPH COVID19 Rescource Page and our sports governing body, Illinois High School Association (IHSA) IHSA COVID19 Resource Page.

 

MOST UP-TO-DATE INFO FOR SPORTS

-PowerSchool, student-athletes must be registered for their respective sport(s)

-Medical Physical Exam, cannot expire during any point of the school year/season(s)

-Immunization Records/COVID19 paperwork, up-to-date and turned in at the Nurse's Office

 

SUMMER CAMP INFO FOR RAMS ATHLETICS/LOMBARD PARK DISTRICT:

-Click link for Registration Info

-Click link for Summer Transportation to Glenbard East for Athletic Camps

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Glenbard East Athletic VisionTo utilize school and sports to develop "WELL-ROUNDED" student-athletes and establish great pride in our Rams Community.

-Click link to Athletic Department Two-Pager and Handbook for Student-Athletes and Families 

 

ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INFO & MEMBERSHIP (http://www.eastboosters.com/)

Please join, be a voice, volunteer, and help fundraise for your kids in our athletic program!

 

2021-22 Meeting dates for Athletic Booster Club (TBA)

 

*OTHER IMPORTANT DATES

Rams Fall Season Community Night, Friday, August 20, 2021 (more info to come)

Fall GOLF Outing: TBD

Red & Black Ball: Friday, February 25, 2022

Spring GOLF OutingTBD

 

ESPYs AWARDS NIGHT: Monday, May 16, 2022  (a night to celebrate Rams Athletics, starting time TBA)

6/3/2022 7:00 AM

<

April 2018

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
SUPERVISION - NEARY IN/CARLSON OUT (H) - Glenbard East Athletics
2:00 PM GIRLS V - BADMINTON Vs. UpState8 Conference Meet Singles UpState8 Conference Meet Singles (A) - East Aurora
4:00 PM N - ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT Vs. Westlake/Marq Track Meet (H) - Stadium
4:00 PM GIRLS JV - BADMINTON Vs. UpState8 Conference Meet Doubles UpState8 Conference Meet Doubles (A) - West Aurora
4:30 PM GIRLS V - SOFTBALL Vs. ELGIN (A) - Elgin
4:30 PM GIRLS Jvi - Softball Vs. ELGIN (H) - Softball Varsity Field - Glenbard East
4:30 PM GIRLS JVII - SOCCER Vs. MORTON (BERWYN-CICERO) (H) - Back Soccer Field
4:30 PM BOYS JVI - TENNIS Vs. SOUTH ELGIN (A) - South Elgin
4:30 PM BOYS V - TENNIS Vs. SOUTH ELGIN (H) - Tennis Courts - Glenbard East
4:30 PM GIRLS Jvi - Softball Vs. FENTON (A) - Bensenville-Fenton HS
4:30 PM BOYS S - BASEBALL Vs. BARTLETT (A) - STREAMWOOD
4:30 PM BOYS FA - BASEBALL Vs. BARTLETT (A) - STREAMWOOD
4:30 PM BOYS FB - BASEBALL Vs. BARTLETT (H) - Baseball Freshman Field - Glenbard East
4:30 PM BOYS V - BASEBALL Vs. BARTLETT (H) - Baseball Varsity Field - Glenbard East
4:30 PM GIRLS JV - SOCCER Vs. WILLOWBROOK (A) - Willowbrook (Villa Park)
4:30 PM GIRLS F - SOCCER Vs. WILLOWBROOK (A) - Willowbrook (Villa Park)
4:30 PM BOYS JV - VOLLEYBALL Vs. St. Charles East (H) - East Gym-Main Gym
4:30 PM BOYS FA - VOLLEYBALL Vs. St. Charles East (H) - West Gym
5:30 PM BOYS FB - VOLLEYBALL Vs. St. Charles East (H) - West Gym
5:30 PM BOYS V - VOLLEYBALL Vs. St. Charles East (H) - East Gym-Main Gym
6:30 PM GIRLS V - SOCCER Vs. WILLOWBROOK (A) - Willowbrook (Villa Park)
7:30 PM N - MUSIC/BAND/THEATER Vs. Lilac Concert Lilac Concert (H) - Biester Auditorium