Winter Sports Start Dates and Registration Procedures

Winter Season is upon us.  Below you will find starting dates and registration information for the winter season.

Competitive Dance and Cheer-October 28

Boys Bowling (coop with East)-October 28

Girls Basketball-November 4

Boys Basketball, Girls Gymnastics, Wrestling-November 11

Girls Bowling (coop with East)-November 18

Boys Swim (coop with West)-November 25

All athletes must have a current physical and be registered in Power School through the parent portal.  The deadline to have the athletic fee paid is December 14th if you have not already paid or are on a district approved payment plan.  Any athlete who is not registered or physical is not current cannot begin on the first day of tryouts.

11/26/2019 3:51 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (Frosh/Soph)
    Football

    Thursday, Oct. 17
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Swimming

    Thursday, Oct. 17
    York
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (Var)
    Swimming

    Thursday, Oct. 17
    York
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 17
    Nazareth Academy
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 17
    Nazareth Academy
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 17
    Nazareth Academy
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 17
    Nazareth Academy
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Oct. 18
    Glenbard East
    7:30PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Oct. 18
    Glenbard East
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Oct. 18
    Glenbard East
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Football

    Friday, Oct. 18
    Glenbard East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Friday, Oct. 18
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    Glenbard East
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    Fremd Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    St. Charles North
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    Upstate 8 Conference Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    Upstate 8 Conference Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    Upstate 8 Conference Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    Upstate 8 Conference Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Football

    Monday, Oct. 21
    Glenbard East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 22
    East Aurora
    4:30PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 22
    East Aurora
    4:30PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CALENDAR

    Tuesday, Oct. 22

    6:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 22
    East Aurora
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 22
    East Aurora
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 22
    IHSA Regional
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more