Results

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    03/16/2019 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ Lake Park

    03/18/2019 | n/a Lake Park 1 to 6 Lost Glenbard West 6 to 1 Won St. Charles East 3 to 4 Lost-

  • @ Glenbard East and Streamwood

    03/19/2019 | n/a Glenbard East: 2 to 13 Lost Streamwood: 14 to 1 Won-

  • @ Schaumburg

    03/23/2019 | n/a 6th Place-

  • @ Rams 7 Team Invite

    03/30/2019 | n/a 5th Place-

  • @ West Aurora

    04/02/2019 | LOSS 6-9

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    04/03/2019 | n/a Won 4 to 3 vs. RB Lost 3 to 4 vs. Wheaton North-

  • vs. Bartlett

    04/04/2019 | WIN 14-1

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/06/2019 | n/a 6th Place-

  • @ Elgin

    04/08/2019 | WIN 15-0

  • vs. West Chicago

    04/09/2019 | WIN 13-2

  • @ East Aurora

    04/11/2019 | WIN 9-6

  • vs. Raider Invite

    04/13/2019 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • vs. Larkin

    04/16/2019 | WIN 13-2

  • @ East Aurora

    04/20/2019

  • @ South Elgin

    04/22/2019

  • @ Oswego

    04/23/2019

  • @ Upstate 8 Conference Invite

    04/25/2019

  • @ Upstate 8 Conference Invite

    04/27/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    04/29/2019

  • Lydia and Emily headed to IHSA State Badminton Finals!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Oswego
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Upstate 8 Conference Invite
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Upstate 8 Conference Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Apr. 29
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Badminton | Varsity

Welcome to the Raider Badminton page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Morgan Cosillo 2019 Taylor Erickson 2021
Mary Fearn 2020 Isabella Ford 2020
Allison Gammons 2019 Jinju Ha 2020
Caitlin Manning 2020 Anna Novy 2020
Sarah Parayno 2022 Jackie Pina 2019
Stephanie Price 2019 Mary Roth 2020
Sara Vangjeli 2021 Mia West 2020
JV
Aliah Ali 2021 Sabine Bourklian 2021
Victoria Chen 2022 Brooke Chlapecka 2020
Francesca Dukala 2021 Gabriele Jagelaite 2021
Anam Khan 2021 Katie Marsden 2021
Nurah Rahmam 2021 Sophia Stachnik 2021
Audrey Sweeney 2022 Zoe Windeler 2021
Freshman
Mercedes Chessani 2022 Derri Crenshaw 2022
Emily Frieling 2022 Yerlin FunezSanchez 2022
Julia Glaser 2022 Thalia Holguin 2021
Maryam Khan 2022 Kaitlyn LaFrancis 2022
Han Le 2022 Madison Molenda 2022
Rachel Newman 2022 Netisha Powdyel 2022
Elllie Reyes 2021 Vanessa Sixtos 2022
Kasia Surdey 2022 Sumayyah Syed 2022
Julienne Villar 2022 Madeline Walther 2022
Varsity
Morgan Cosillo 2019 Taylor Erickson 2021
Mary Fearn 2020 Isabella Ford 2020
Allison Gammons 2019 Jinju Ha 2020
Caitlin Manning 2020 Anna Novy 2020
Sarah Parayno 2022 Jackie Pina 2019
Stephanie Price 2019 Mary Roth 2020
Sara Vangjeli 2021 Mia West 2020
JV
Aliah Ali 2021 Sabine Bourklian 2021
Victoria Chen 2022 Brooke Chlapecka 2020
Francesca Dukala 2021 Gabriele Jagelaite 2021
Anam Khan 2021 Katie Marsden 2021
Nurah Rahmam 2021 Sophia Stachnik 2021
Audrey Sweeney 2022 Zoe Windeler 2021
Freshman
Mercedes Chessani 2022 Derri Crenshaw 2022
Emily Frieling 2022 Yerlin FunezSanchez 2022
Julia Glaser 2022 Thalia Holguin 2021
Maryam Khan 2022 Kaitlyn LaFrancis 2022
Han Le 2022 Madison Molenda 2022
Rachel Newman 2022 Netisha Powdyel 2022
Elllie Reyes 2021 Vanessa Sixtos 2022
Kasia Surdey 2022 Sumayyah Syed 2022
Julienne Villar 2022 Madeline Walther 2022