Winter Sports Start Dates and Registration Procedures

Winter Season is upon us.  Below you will find starting dates and registration information for the winter season.

Competitive Dance and Cheer-October 28

Boys Bowling (coop with East)-October 28

Girls Basketball-November 4

Boys Basketball, Girls Gymnastics, Wrestling-November 11

Girls Bowling (coop with East)-November 18

Boys Swim (coop with West)-November 25

All athletes must have a current physical and be registered in Power School through the parent portal.  The deadline to have the athletic fee paid is December 14th if you have not already paid or are on a district approved payment plan.  Any athlete who is not registered or physical is not current cannot begin on the first day of tryouts.

11/26/2019 3:51 PM

Results

  • @ District 87 Tournament

    11/25/2019

  • @ District 87 Tournament

    11/26/2019

  • @ District 87 Tournament

    11/27/2019

  • @ Larkin

    12/03/2019

  • @ Fenton

    12/05/2019

  • vs. Elgin

    12/13/2019

  • @ Streamwood

    12/20/2019

  • @ Glenbard West Holiday Tourney

    12/21/2019

  • @ Glenbard West Holiday Tourney

    12/23/2019

  • @ Glenbard West Holiday Tourney

    12/26/2019

  • @ Glenbard West Holiday Tourney

    12/27/2019

  • @ East Aurora

    01/03/2020

  • vs. West Chicago

    01/07/2020

  • @ Glenbard East

    01/09/2020

  • @ South Elgin

    01/14/2020

  • vs. Fenton

    01/17/2020

  • @ Kaneland

    01/18/2020

  • vs. Bartlett

    01/21/2020

  • @ Elgin

    01/24/2020

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    01/25/2020

  • vs. Streamwood

    01/31/2020

  • vs. Urban Prep West

    02/05/2020

  • vs. Glenbard East

    02/07/2020

  • vs. South Elgin

    02/11/2020

  • @ West Chicago

    02/14/2020

  • vs. Larkin

    02/18/2020

  • @ Bartlett

    02/21/2020

  • vs. East Aurora

    02/26/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 25
    District 87 Tournament
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    District 87 Tournament
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 27
    District 87 Tournament
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    Larkin
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Fenton
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Streamwood
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Glenbard West Holiday Tourney
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 23
    Glenbard West Holiday Tourney
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 26
    Glenbard West Holiday Tourney
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 27
    Glenbard West Holiday Tourney
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 03
    East Aurora
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 07
    West Chicago
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Glenbard East
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 14
    South Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Basketball | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Sophomore
3 D'Manual Payton G 2023 4 Armon Yarbrough G 2022
10 Nathan Plaso G 2022 12 Jacob Schmit G 2022
14 Louie Esposito G 2022 20 Zach Blazek G 2022
22 Dante Perryman G 2022 23 Jahki Gray G 2023
24 Nathan Zambori F 2023 30 Noah Ball F 2022
32 Sam Rolston F 2022 Deshawn Clark F 2022
52/54 Korey Evans C 2022 Akthem Kassem F 2022
Fresh (FC)
3 Jayden Dixon G 2023 4 Santos Vera G 2023
10 Logan Dattalo G 2023 12 Sobaan Kalota G 2023
14 Eduar Martinez Paz Jr. G 2023 20 Bilal Uddin G 2023
22 Mohammed Maaz G 2023 24 Cedric Sykes G 2023
30 Ryan Ingraffia F 2023 34 Bradley Schaefer G 2023
42 Kristopher Smith F 2023
Sophomore
3 D'Manual Payton G 2023 4 Armon Yarbrough G 2022
10 Nathan Plaso G 2022 12 Jacob Schmit G 2022
14 Louie Esposito G 2022 20 Zach Blazek G 2022
22 Dante Perryman G 2022 23 Jahki Gray G 2023
24 Nathan Zambori F 2023 30 Noah Ball F 2022
32 Sam Rolston F 2022 Deshawn Clark F 2022
52/54 Korey Evans C 2022 Akthem Kassem F 2022
Fresh (FC)
3 Jayden Dixon G 2023 4 Santos Vera G 2023
10 Logan Dattalo G 2023 12 Sobaan Kalota G 2023
14 Eduar Martinez Paz Jr. G 2023 20 Bilal Uddin G 2023
22 Mohammed Maaz G 2023 24 Cedric Sykes G 2023
30 Ryan Ingraffia F 2023 34 Bradley Schaefer G 2023
42 Kristopher Smith F 2023