Results

  • vs. Montini Catholic

    11/16/2021 | LOSS 15-63

  • @ Glenbard East

    11/20/2021 | LOSS 32-70

  • @ Glenbard East

    11/22/2021 | LOSS 21-33

  • @ Glenbard East

    11/23/2021 | WIN 31-27

  • @ Larkin

    11/30/2021

  • @ East Aurora

    12/03/2021

  • vs. West Chicago

    12/07/2021

  • vs. Fenton

    12/09/2021

  • vs. South Elgin

    12/14/2021

  • @ Streamwood

    12/15/2021

  • @ Wheaton North

    12/22/2021

  • @ Wheaton North

    12/23/2021

  • @ Wheaton North

    12/27/2021

  • @ Wheaton North

    12/28/2021

  • @ Elgin

    01/04/2022

  • vs. Glenbard East

    01/07/2022

  • @ St. Francis

    01/08/2022

  • vs. Bartlett

    01/11/2022

  • vs. Larkin

    01/14/2022

  • @ West Chicago

    01/18/2022

  • vs. East Aurora

    01/21/2022

  • @ South Elgin

    01/25/2022

  • @ Fenton

    01/27/2022

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic

    01/29/2022

  • vs. Streamwood

    02/01/2022

  • @ Glenbard East

    02/03/2022

  • vs. Elgin

    02/07/2022

  • @ Bartlett

    02/09/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Larkin
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 03
    East Aurora
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 07
    West Chicago
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Fenton
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 14
    South Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 15
    Streamwood
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 22
    Wheaton North
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 23
    Wheaton North
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 27
    Wheaton North
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    Wheaton North
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 04
    Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 07
    Glenbard East
    5:30PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    St. Francis
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 11
    Bartlett
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 14
    Larkin
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS Basketball | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
3 Kara Lange G 5'5" 2023 4 Emily Reese C 5'10" 2022
10 Emily Frieling G 5'2" 2022 11 Amelia Lake G 5'5" 2023
12 Allie Mizwicki G 5'5" 2024 13 Brittany Miller F 5'9" 2022
14 Grace Zeman F 5'9" 2024 15 Bailey Cloutier F 5'8" 2022
20 Brooklynn Moore F 5'10" 2025 21 Felicity Abbott F 5'7" 2023
22 Cammy Kucaba C 5'7" 2023
JV
1 Leah Rupp G 5-7 2024 4 Lyneya McAdory F 5-6 2024
5 Bryde Cronin G/F 5-5 2023 10 Mary Kate Pinkelman G/F 5-7 2024
12 Ella Zeman F 5-8 2024 15 Adriana Denwood F 5-7 2023
20 Brooke Ames G/F 5-5 2024 22 Erika Hartman G 5-6 2024
32 Naila Kudla C 5-11 2024 35 Hales Filbrun F 5-5 2023
40 Grayson Hernandez F 5-4 2023
Fresh (FA)
1 Kate Watkins 2025 2 Abigail Frieling 2025
10 Allie Rupp 2025 11 Hannah Galvan 2025
12 Isabella Hernandez 2025 13 Brooke Buenafe 2025
14 Caitlin Donovan 2025 15 Grace Bittlingmaier 2025
20 Isabella Franco 2025 21 Mukhabbat Alifova 2025
23 Kellie Crook 2025
Varsity
3 Kara Lange G 5'5" 2023 4 Emily Reese C 5'10" 2022
10 Emily Frieling G 5'2" 2022 11 Amelia Lake G 5'5" 2023
12 Allie Mizwicki G 5'5" 2024 13 Brittany Miller F 5'9" 2022
14 Grace Zeman F 5'9" 2024 15 Bailey Cloutier F 5'8" 2022
20 Brooklynn Moore F 5'10" 2025 21 Felicity Abbott F 5'7" 2023
22 Cammy Kucaba C 5'7" 2023
JV
1 Leah Rupp G 5-7 2024 4 Lyneya McAdory F 5-6 2024
5 Bryde Cronin G/F 5-5 2023 10 Mary Kate Pinkelman G/F 5-7 2024
12 Ella Zeman F 5-8 2024 15 Adriana Denwood F 5-7 2023
20 Brooke Ames G/F 5-5 2024 22 Erika Hartman G 5-6 2024
32 Naila Kudla C 5-11 2024 35 Hales Filbrun F 5-5 2023
40 Grayson Hernandez F 5-4 2023
Fresh (FA)
1 Kate Watkins 2025 2 Abigail Frieling 2025
10 Allie Rupp 2025 11 Hannah Galvan 2025
12 Isabella Hernandez 2025 13 Brooke Buenafe 2025
14 Caitlin Donovan 2025 15 Grace Bittlingmaier 2025
20 Isabella Franco 2025 21 Mukhabbat Alifova 2025
23 Kellie Crook 2025