Results

  • @ Glenbard West

    08/16/2021 | n/a 357-

  • @ Glenbard North Invite

    08/17/2021 | n/a 355-

  • @ South Elgin

    08/19/2021 | LOSS 187-170

  • @ Glenbard East

    08/23/2021 | WIN 153-155

  • @ District 87 Tournament

    08/28/2021 | n/a 230-

  • vs. Glenbard East and Larkin

    09/01/2021 | WIN 172-177

  • vs. West Chicago

    09/02/2021 | WIN 170-175

  • @ Willowbrook Invite

    09/04/2021 | n/a 54-

  • vs. East Aurora

    09/09/2021 | WIN 176-DNQ

  • @ West Chicago

    09/13/2021 | n/a 348-

  • @ Bartlett

    09/14/2021 | WIN 174-175

  • @ Fenton

    09/15/2021 | WIN 180-190

  • vs. Elgin and Streamwood

    09/16/2021 | WIN 157-229

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    09/18/2021 | n/a 342-

  • @ Upstate 8 Conference Invite

    09/22/2021 | n/a 332-

  • @ Lake Park

    09/25/2021 | n/a 376-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    09/29/2021 | n/a 326-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/04/2021

  • Boys Golf-2014 IHSA Class 2A State Runner-Up
  • Boys Golf IHSA Class 2A State Runner Up
  • Boys Golf IHSA Class 2A State Runner Up

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 16
    Glenbard North
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 12
    West Chicago
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Golf | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Michael Blaber 2022 Ricky Cyrus 2022
Jacob Czerwinski 2022 Nicholas Ingraffia 2022
Ryan Ingraffia 2023 Brock Lange 2022
Max Michelon 2023 Steven Orsolini 2022
Charlie Taylor 2022 Brian Uvodich 2023
Francis Valli 2023 Nicholas Windeler 2024
JV
Frankie Abate 2025 Ethan David 2023
Garrett Garza 2022 Anthony Glab 2024
Evan Hartman 2022 Ben Heim 2025
Riley Mielke 2025 Lincoln Nappi 2025
Ethan Noellsch 2025 Matthew Orsolini 2025
Cameron Pihl 2025 Ethan Roete 2023
Sam Rolston 2022 Benjamin Walter 2025
Evan Werner 2023
Varsity
Michael Blaber 2022 Ricky Cyrus 2022
Jacob Czerwinski 2022 Nicholas Ingraffia 2022
Ryan Ingraffia 2023 Brock Lange 2022
Max Michelon 2023 Steven Orsolini 2022
Charlie Taylor 2022 Brian Uvodich 2023
Francis Valli 2023 Nicholas Windeler 2024
JV
Frankie Abate 2025 Ethan David 2023
Garrett Garza 2022 Anthony Glab 2024
Evan Hartman 2022 Ben Heim 2025
Riley Mielke 2025 Lincoln Nappi 2025
Ethan Noellsch 2025 Matthew Orsolini 2025
Cameron Pihl 2025 Ethan Roete 2023
Sam Rolston 2022 Benjamin Walter 2025
Evan Werner 2023