Winter Sports Start Dates and Registration Procedures

Winter Season is upon us.  Below you will find starting dates and registration information for the winter season.

Competitive Dance and Cheer-October 28

Boys Bowling (coop with East)-October 28

Girls Basketball-November 4

Boys Basketball, Girls Gymnastics, Wrestling-November 11

Girls Bowling (coop with East)-November 18

Boys Swim (coop with West)-November 25

All athletes must have a current physical and be registered in Power School through the parent portal.  The deadline to have the athletic fee paid is December 14th if you have not already paid or are on a district approved payment plan.  Any athlete who is not registered or physical is not current cannot begin on the first day of tryouts.

11/26/2019 3:51 PM

Results

  • vs. Raider Invite

    08/27/2019 | WIN 2-1

  • vs. Raider Invite

    08/29/2019 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. Raider Invite

    08/31/2019 | WIN 4-0

  • vs. Glenbard East

    09/04/2019 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    09/06/2019 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    09/09/2019 | WIN 4-1

  • @ East Aurora

    09/11/2019 | WIN 2-1

  • @ Glenbard West

    09/14/2019 | LOSS 0-4

  • @ Fenton

    09/18/2019 | T 3-3

  • vs. Proviso West

    09/21/2019 | WIN 9-4

  • @ Streamwood

    09/23/2019 | LOSS 2-7

  • vs. West Chicago

    09/25/2019 | T 0-0

  • vs. Willowbrook

    09/28/2019 | WIN 1-0

  • @ Bartlett

    10/02/2019 | LOSS 0-1

  • @ Glenbard North

    10/05/2019 | T 2-2

  • vs. Elgin

    10/09/2019 | LOSS 1-2

  • @ Timothy Christian

    10/10/2019 | LOSS 1-5

  • @ Larkin

    10/12/2019 | WIN 2-1

  • @ Ridgewood

    10/15/2019 | WIN 6-2

  • vs. South Elgin

    10/16/2019

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    10/22/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 22
    IHSA Regional
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Soccer | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
0 Joe Valli GK 2021 2 Brennan Rzewuski D 2020
3 Bart Wlodarz MF 2020 4 Pat McMahon D 2021
5 Nick Drinnane D 2020 6 Gabe Alcala MF 2021
7 Kian Sandoval MF 2021 8 Josh Cohen MF 2020
9 Ethan Doman MF 2020 10 Lance Evans F 2021
11 Eric Eismann MF 2021 12 Owen Lange D 2021
13 Jake Larson F 2021 14 Aryan Sandoval MF 2022
18 Benecio Hagedorn MF 2020 20 Ryan Vozza F 2020
21 Dario Stojakovic D 2021 22 Matt Tillack D 2020
23 AJ Biancalana D 2020 25 Ben Werner MF 2021
26 Nate Jennings D 2021 99 Matt Drinnane GK 2022
JV II
2 Colin Cosillo Mid/Def 2022 9 Faizaan Shaihk Def 2022
10 Nathan Dattalo Def/Mid 2022 12 Adam Brzezinski Def 2022
13 Ethan Walter Mid 2021 15 Emmanuel Calalang Mid/Def 2022
17 Gustavo Bravo F/def 2022 21 AJ Ledford K/Def 2021
Omer Hussain K/def 2022 5,3 Michael Ware F/Def 2022
JV
0 Kamil Walawender GK 2022 1 Jack Miller GK 2021
2 Sam Brzezinski F 2021 3 Noah Ball D 2022
6 Luke Roth MF 2022 8 Ricky Cyrus D 2022
9 Joey Rosales D 2022 10 Hector Gonzalez MF 2022
11 Kevin Mendez MF 2021 13 Louis Esposito F 2022
14 Alex Rodriguez F 2021 15 Alejandro Gomez F 2022
16 Heaven Thang MF 2022 18 Jorge Najera D 2022
19 Mike Thang F 2020 21 John Piang MF 2021
23 Joseph Kim MF 2022 25 Derek Pregel F 2022
Freshman
B8-W8 Yusuf Afzal F 2023 B20-W20 Ethan Caday D 2023
B24-W24 Ness Damania M 2023 B17-W17 Logan Dattalo D 2023
B2-W2 Jacob Doman G 2023 B18-W26 Aras Everett F 2023
B22-W22 Patricio Garza Elizondo M 2023 B10-W10 Esteban Godinez M 2023
B26-W26 Bradley Heim D 2023 B18-W19 Austin HillanPiper G 2023
B20-W20 Deividas Judickas D 2023 B7-W4 Jacob Lichtenheld D 2023
B1-W1 Eduar Martinez Paz Jr. F 2023 B28-W28 Sean Miller D 2023
B15-W15 Victor Moore F 2023 B13-W13 David Page F 2023
B5-W5 Andrew Park F 2023 B26-W26 Dominic Pasdo M 2023
B9-W-9 David Peralta D 2023 B30-W30 Andrew Pressley D 2023
B19-W19 Lazar Prvulov D 2023 B7-W7 Angel Simon F 2023
B3-W7 Robert Smith M 2023 B12-W12 Tristan Sounthala M 2023
B14-W14 Edgar Torralba F 2023 B26-W11 Santos Vera M 2023
Varsity
0 Joe Valli GK 2021 2 Brennan Rzewuski D 2020
3 Bart Wlodarz MF 2020 4 Pat McMahon D 2021
5 Nick Drinnane D 2020 6 Gabe Alcala MF 2021
7 Kian Sandoval MF 2021 8 Josh Cohen MF 2020
9 Ethan Doman MF 2020 10 Lance Evans F 2021
11 Eric Eismann MF 2021 12 Owen Lange D 2021
13 Jake Larson F 2021 14 Aryan Sandoval MF 2022
18 Benecio Hagedorn MF 2020 20 Ryan Vozza F 2020
21 Dario Stojakovic D 2021 22 Matt Tillack D 2020
23 AJ Biancalana D 2020 25 Ben Werner MF 2021
26 Nate Jennings D 2021 99 Matt Drinnane GK 2022
JV II
2 Colin Cosillo Mid/Def 2022 9 Faizaan Shaihk Def 2022
10 Nathan Dattalo Def/Mid 2022 12 Adam Brzezinski Def 2022
13 Ethan Walter Mid 2021 15 Emmanuel Calalang Mid/Def 2022
17 Gustavo Bravo F/def 2022 21 AJ Ledford K/Def 2021
Omer Hussain K/def 2022 5,3 Michael Ware F/Def 2022
JV
0 Kamil Walawender GK 2022 1 Jack Miller GK 2021
2 Sam Brzezinski F 2021 3 Noah Ball D 2022
6 Luke Roth MF 2022 8 Ricky Cyrus D 2022
9 Joey Rosales D 2022 10 Hector Gonzalez MF 2022
11 Kevin Mendez MF 2021 13 Louis Esposito F 2022
14 Alex Rodriguez F 2021 15 Alejandro Gomez F 2022
16 Heaven Thang MF 2022 18 Jorge Najera D 2022
19 Mike Thang F 2020 21 John Piang MF 2021
23 Joseph Kim MF 2022 25 Derek Pregel F 2022
Freshman
B8-W8 Yusuf Afzal F 2023 B20-W20 Ethan Caday D 2023
B24-W24 Ness Damania M 2023 B17-W17 Logan Dattalo D 2023
B2-W2 Jacob Doman G 2023 B18-W26 Aras Everett F 2023
B22-W22 Patricio Garza Elizondo M 2023 B10-W10 Esteban Godinez M 2023
B26-W26 Bradley Heim D 2023 B18-W19 Austin HillanPiper G 2023
B20-W20 Deividas Judickas D 2023 B7-W4 Jacob Lichtenheld D 2023
B1-W1 Eduar Martinez Paz Jr. F 2023 B28-W28 Sean Miller D 2023
B15-W15 Victor Moore F 2023 B13-W13 David Page F 2023
B5-W5 Andrew Park F 2023 B26-W26 Dominic Pasdo M 2023
B9-W-9 David Peralta D 2023 B30-W30 Andrew Pressley D 2023
B19-W19 Lazar Prvulov D 2023 B7-W7 Angel Simon F 2023
B3-W7 Robert Smith M 2023 B12-W12 Tristan Sounthala M 2023
B14-W14 Edgar Torralba F 2023 B26-W11 Santos Vera M 2023