Results

  • @ Lake Park

    04/16/2021

  • @ Elgin

    04/21/2021

  • @ Glenbard East

    04/23/2021

  • vs. West Chicago

    04/26/2021

  • vs. Streamwood

    04/27/2021

  • @ East Aurora

    04/28/2021

  • @ Larkin

    04/29/2021

  • vs. Marengo Hs

    04/30/2021

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    05/01/2021

  • @ South Elgin

    05/03/2021

  • @ Fenton

    05/04/2021

  • vs. Naperville North

    05/05/2021

  • vs. Bartlett

    05/06/2021

  • vs. Wheaton North

    05/08/2021

  • vs. East Aurora

    05/10/2021

  • vs. Elgin

    05/11/2021

  • vs. Glenbard East

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Fenton

    05/15/2021

  • @ West Chicago

    05/17/2021

  • @ Streamwood

    05/18/2021

  • vs. Larkin

    05/20/2021

  • vs. Larkin

    05/21/2021

  • vs. South Elgin

    05/24/2021

  • @ Benet Academy

    05/26/2021

  • @ Bartlett

    05/27/2021

  • @ Glenbard West

    05/28/2021

  • @ Bartlett

    05/31/2021

  • vs. Sandburg

    06/01/2021

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    06/02/2021

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    06/03/2021

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    06/04/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    06/08/2021

  • 2013 State Champs Softball Team
  • 2012 IHSA 3A State Softball Champions

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no GIRLS Softball (V) games from 14 Mon, June 2021.

GIRLS Softball | Varsity

Welcome to the Raider Softball team page. To find schedules, click on Team Schedules above. To find directions to away games click on "Driving Directions" link below. 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
0 Jensen Moloney P/OF 2021 3 Julia Gavin SS/2B 2022
4 Aubrie LaBarbera OF/3B 2021 5 Abby Miller 1B/OF 2021
7 Kaylee Full 2B/SS/OF 2022 14 Lauren Atkinson OF/2B 2022
15 Charlotte Ahlborn OF 2022 17 Amelia Lake 2B/SS/3B 2023
19 Jess Sadorf 3B 2021 20 Catherine Karr C 2021
27 Hannah Rafferty-Flatter P/1B/3B 2023 Grace Zeman 1B/P 2024
Varsity
0 Jensen Moloney P/OF 2021 3 Julia Gavin SS/2B 2022
4 Aubrie LaBarbera OF/3B 2021 5 Abby Miller 1B/OF 2021
7 Kaylee Full 2B/SS/OF 2022 14 Lauren Atkinson OF/2B 2022
15 Charlotte Ahlborn OF 2022 17 Amelia Lake 2B/SS/3B 2023
19 Jess Sadorf 3B 2021 20 Catherine Karr C 2021
27 Hannah Rafferty-Flatter P/1B/3B 2023 Grace Zeman 1B/P 2024