Winter Sports Start Dates and Registration Procedures

Winter Season is upon us.  Below you will find starting dates and registration information for the winter season.

Competitive Dance and Cheer-October 28

Boys Bowling (coop with East)-October 28

Girls Basketball-November 4

Boys Basketball, Girls Gymnastics, Wrestling-November 11

Girls Bowling (coop with East)-November 18

Boys Swim (coop with West)-November 25

All athletes must have a current physical and be registered in Power School through the parent portal.  The deadline to have the athletic fee paid is December 14th if you have not already paid or are on a district approved payment plan.  Any athlete who is not registered or physical is not current cannot begin on the first day of tryouts.

11/26/2019 3:51 PM

Results

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    03/24/2020

  • vs. Lake Park

    03/26/2020

  • vs. Larkin

    04/06/2020

  • @ Ridgewood

    04/08/2020

  • vs. Glenbard North

    04/09/2020

  • vs. Bremen

    04/11/2020

  • @ Bartlett

    04/15/2020

  • @ West Chicago

    04/16/2020

  • @ Geneva

    04/18/2020

  • @ Streamwood

    04/22/2020

  • @ WWS

    04/23/2020

  • @ Lyons Township

    04/25/2020

  • @ Glenbard West

    04/27/2020

  • vs. Lincoln Way East

    04/29/2020

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    05/05/2020

  • vs. South Elgin

    05/06/2020

  • @ Morton

    05/07/2020

  • @ Maine West

    05/09/2020

  • vs. York

    05/14/2020

  • @ Benet Academy

    05/20/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Mar. 24
    Riverside Brookfield
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Mar. 26
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Larkin
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Ridgewood
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Bremen
    10:00AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    West Chicago
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Geneva
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Streamwood
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    WWS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Lyons Township
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Apr. 27
    Glenbard West
    6:00PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    Lincoln Way East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, May. 05
    Downers Grove South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.