Winter Sports Start Dates and Registration Procedures

Winter Season is upon us.  Below you will find starting dates and registration information for the winter season.

Competitive Dance and Cheer-October 28

Boys Bowling (coop with East)-October 28

Girls Basketball-November 4

Boys Basketball, Girls Gymnastics, Wrestling-November 11

Girls Bowling (coop with East)-November 18

Boys Swim (coop with West)-November 25

All athletes must have a current physical and be registered in Power School through the parent portal.  The deadline to have the athletic fee paid is December 14th if you have not already paid or are on a district approved payment plan.  Any athlete who is not registered or physical is not current cannot begin on the first day of tryouts.

11/26/2019 3:51 PM

Results

  • vs. Bartlett

    12/06/2019

  • @ Hinsdale South

    12/07/2019

  • @ Walther Christian

    12/11/2019

  • @ South Elgin

    12/13/2019

  • @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL

    12/14/2019

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    12/18/2019

  • vs. Larkin

    12/20/2019

  • vs. Raider Varsity Invite

    12/21/2019

  • vs. LISLE, SIMEON AND YORKVILLE CHRISTIAN

    12/28/2019

  • @ UEC Mega Dual

    01/03/2020

  • vs. Elgin

    01/09/2020

  • @ Glenbard West Invite

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Fenton

    01/17/2020

  • @ Upstate 8 Conference Invite

    01/25/2020

  • @ Harvard

    01/29/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Bartlett
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Hinsdale South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 11
    Walther Christian
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 13
    South Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 18
    Riverside Brookfield
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Larkin
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Raider Varsity Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    LISLE, SIMEON AND YORKVILLE CHRISTIAN
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 03
    UEC Mega Dual
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Glenbard West Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Fenton
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Upstate 8 Conference Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 29
    Harvard
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.