Results

  • vs. Streamwood

    12/03/2021

  • @ Hinsdale South

    12/04/2021

  • @ South Elgin

    12/10/2021

  • @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL

    12/11/2021

  • vs. Elgin

    12/17/2021

  • vs. Raider Invite

    12/18/2021

  • @ UEC Mega Dual

    12/22/2021

  • vs. LISLE

    12/28/2021

  • @ Reavis

    12/29/2021

  • @ Kaneland

    12/30/2021

  • vs. Larkin

    01/07/2022

  • @ Glenbard West

    01/08/2022

  • @ Richards

    01/12/2022

  • @ East Aurora

    01/13/2022

  • @ Upstate 8 Conference Invite

    01/22/2022

  • vs. Elmwood Park and Harvard

    01/27/2022

  • @ Westmont

    01/29/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Streamwood
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Hinsdale South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 10
    South Elgin
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Elgin
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Raider Invite
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 22
    UEC Mega Dual
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    LISLE
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Reavis
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 30
    Kaneland
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 07
    Larkin
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Glenbard West
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 12
    Richards
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    East Aurora
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    Upstate 8 Conference Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Yazdan Alifov 170 2023 Andre Calalang 145 2022
Trye Davis 126 2022 Dylan DelAlcazar 160 2024
Gavin Krisik 220 2022 Conner Krisk 152 2022
Evan Mangune 132 2023 Paul Orizaba 152 2022
Steve Orsolini 170-182 2022 JoMaine Owens 138 2023
Cain Smith 195 2022 Edwin Tchapda 285 2023
Brian Yun 285 2023
JV
Yazdan Alifov 170 2023 Mahdi Alsafi 152 2024
Zaid Ayesh 285 2023 Aiden Konzelman 182 2023
Xander Nicolai 95 2024 Musa Saeed 132 2024
Adam Said 182 2024 Sami Zanika 160 2023
Freshman
Shaun Aderholt 126 2025 Alex Arquilla 145 2025
Miles Burke 182/195 2025 Devontae Clark 182 2025
Nikolin Como 132 2025 Joey DeMeo 132 2025
Preston Graiber 106 2025 Nail Jaber 160 2025
Ian Jang 126/132 2025 Joey LaBarbera 145/152 2025
Danny Langner 220 2025 Vance Larrance 138 2025
Diego Myers 120 2025 Lincoln Nappi 120 2025
Jake Nordentoft 113 2025 Matt Orsolini 126/132 2025
Logan Price 160 2025 Reid Sebahar 138/145 2025
Josh Tricroce 152 2025
Varsity
Yazdan Alifov 170 2023 Andre Calalang 145 2022
Trye Davis 126 2022 Dylan DelAlcazar 160 2024
Gavin Krisik 220 2022 Conner Krisk 152 2022
Evan Mangune 132 2023 Paul Orizaba 152 2022
Steve Orsolini 170-182 2022 JoMaine Owens 138 2023
Cain Smith 195 2022 Edwin Tchapda 285 2023
Brian Yun 285 2023
JV
Yazdan Alifov 170 2023 Mahdi Alsafi 152 2024
Zaid Ayesh 285 2023 Aiden Konzelman 182 2023
Xander Nicolai 95 2024 Musa Saeed 132 2024
Adam Said 182 2024 Sami Zanika 160 2023
Freshman
Shaun Aderholt 126 2025 Alex Arquilla 145 2025
Miles Burke 182/195 2025 Devontae Clark 182 2025
Nikolin Como 132 2025 Joey DeMeo 132 2025
Preston Graiber 106 2025 Nail Jaber 160 2025
Ian Jang 126/132 2025 Joey LaBarbera 145/152 2025
Danny Langner 220 2025 Vance Larrance 138 2025
Diego Myers 120 2025 Lincoln Nappi 120 2025
Jake Nordentoft 113 2025 Matt Orsolini 126/132 2025
Logan Price 160 2025 Reid Sebahar 138/145 2025
Josh Tricroce 152 2025