Winter Sports Start Dates and Registration Procedures

Winter Season is upon us.  Below you will find starting dates and registration information for the winter season.

Competitive Dance and Cheer-October 28

Boys Bowling (coop with East)-October 28

Girls Basketball-November 4

Boys Basketball, Girls Gymnastics, Wrestling-November 11

Girls Bowling (coop with East)-November 18

Boys Swim (coop with West)-November 25

All athletes must have a current physical and be registered in Power School through the parent portal.  The deadline to have the athletic fee paid is December 14th if you have not already paid or are on a district approved payment plan.  Any athlete who is not registered or physical is not current cannot begin on the first day of tryouts.

11/26/2019 3:51 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ District 87 Tournament - vs Glenbard West A 7:30 PM Glenbard West -
11/26/2019 Tue @ District 87 Tournament - vs Glenbard East A 6:00 PM Glenbard West -
11/27/2019 Wed @ District 87 Tournament - vs Glenbard North A 5:00 PM Glenbard West -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Larkin A 7:00 PM Larkin -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Fenton A 7:00 PM Fenton -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Elgin H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Streamwood A 7:00 PM Streamwood -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Glenbard West Holiday Tourney A TBA Glenbard West -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Glenbard West Holiday Tourney A TBA Glenbard West -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Glenbard West Holiday Tourney A TBA Glenbard West -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Glenbard West Holiday Tourney A TBA Glenbard West -
01/03/2020 Fri @ East Aurora A 7:00 PM East Aurora -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. West Chicago H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu @ Glenbard East A 7:00 PM Glenbard East -
01/14/2020 Tue @ South Elgin A 7:00 PM South Elgin -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Fenton H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Kaneland A 6:00 PM Kaneland -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Bartlett H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Elgin A 7:00 PM Elgin -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Marmion Academy H 6:00 PM Raider Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Streamwood H 7:00PM Raider Gym -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Urban Prep West H 6:30 PM Raider Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Glenbard East H 7:00PM Raider Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. South Elgin H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ West Chicago A 7:00 PM West Chicago -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Larkin H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Bartlett A 7:00 PM Bartlett -
02/26/2020 Wed vs. East Aurora H 7:00 PM Raider Gym -