All Athletic Practices and Contests Cancelled Until Further Notice

In accordance with the stay at home order instituted by Governor Pritzker, all practices, competitions and team activities are suspended until at least April 30th.  E-learning will begin for all students on Monday, March 16th as all schools will be closed.  We will communicate any changes to this via this website or through our athletic department social media account.

5/1/2020 7:17 PM

GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2017* Wed @ Wheaton North Invite A 4:30 PM Wheaton North n/a 1 win - 1 loss
08/26/2017* Sat @ Wheaton North Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton North L 8th Place -
09/01/2017* Fri @ Willowbrook Invite A 4:30 PM Willowbrook -
09/02/2017* Sat @ Willowbrook Invite A 8:30 AM Willowbrook n/a 3rd Place -
09/05/2017* Tue @ Riverside Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside Brookfield L 25,22, 26 - 13,25,28
09/07/2017* Thu @ Aurora Central Catholic A 6:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic W 25,25 - 21,19
09/12/2017* Tue vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,23,25 - 23,25,12
09/14/2017* Thu @ IC Catholic Prep A 6:30 PM IC Catholic Prep W 26,21,25 - 24,25,21
09/15/2017* Fri @ Glenbard West Invite A 5:00 PM Glenbard West -
09/16/2017* Sat @ Glenbard West Invite A 8:00 AM Glenbard West W 1st Place -
09/19/2017* Tue vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 17,18
09/21/2017* Thu vs. Illiana Christian H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 18,9
09/28/2017* Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 10,13
10/03/2017* Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/05/2017 Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 5:30 PM Wheaton Academy L 25,18,16 - 18,25,25
10/06/2017* Fri @ St. Francis A 6:00 PM St. Francis L 13,20 - 25,25
10/10/2017* Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 14,20
10/11/2017* Wed vs. Batavia H 5:30 PM Raider Gym L 18,17 - 25,25
10/12/2017* Thu @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton W 22,25,25 - 25,13,15
10/13/2017* Fri @ Plainfield Fall Harvest Festival A 5:30 PM Plainfield TBA W 2 wins - 0 losses
10/14/2017* Sat @ Plainfield Fall Harvest Festival A 8:00 AM Plainfield TBA n/a 8th Place of 24 -
10/16/2017* Mon @ Illiana Christian A 5:30 PM Illiana Christian W 25,21,25 - 23,25,19
10/19/2017* Thu vs. St. Edwards - Senior Night H 5:30 PM Raider Gym W 25,25 - 15,13
10/24/2017 Tue @ IHSA Regional A 5:30 PM Trinity W 25,25 - 6,10
10/26/2017 Thu @ IHSA Regional Final vs. Trinity A 6:00 PM Trinity L 20,25,22 - 25,20,25
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/02/2017 Sat vs. Raider Sophomore Invite H 8:30 AM Raider Gym, Fieldhouse n/a 5th Place -
09/05/2017* Tue @ Riverside Brookfield A 4:30 PM Riverside Brookfield L
09/07/2017* Thu @ Aurora Central Catholic A 5:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic L
09/12/2017* Tue vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Raider Gym L
09/14/2017* Thu @ IC Catholic Prep A 5:30 PM IC Catholic Prep L
09/19/2017* Tue vs. Fenton H 4:30 PM Raider Gym W
09/21/2017* Thu vs. Illiana Christian H 4:30 PM Raider Gym W
09/23/2017* Sat @ Fremd Invite A 8:00 AM Fremd High School n/a 5th place -
09/28/2017* Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 4:30 PM Raider Gym W
10/03/2017* Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 4:30 PM Raider Gym L
10/05/2017 Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 4:30 PM Wheaton Academy L
10/06/2017* Fri @ St. Francis A 4:30 PM St. Francis L
10/10/2017* Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep H 4:30 PM Raider Gym L
10/11/2017* Wed vs. Batavia H 4:30 PM Raider Gym L
10/12/2017* Thu @ Fenton A 4:30 PM Fenton L
10/14/2017* Sat @ St. Charles North Invite A 8:30 AM St. Charles North n/a 6th Place -
10/16/2017* Mon @ Illiana Christian A 4:30 PM Illiana Christian L
10/19/2017* Thu vs. St. Edwards H 4:30 PM Raider Gym W
10/21/2017* Sat @ St. Charles East Invite A 8:30 AM St. Charles East -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/23/2017* Sat @ AT Invite A 8:00 AM Addison Trail n/a 3rd Place -
10/07/2017* Sat @ Glenbard North Invite A 9:00 AM Glenbard North W 1st Place -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/05/2017* Tue @ Riverside Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside Brookfield L
09/09/2017* Sat @ Glenbard East Tournament A 8:00 AM Glenbard East L 8th Place -
09/12/2017* Tue vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L
09/16/2017* Sat @ Naperville Central Invite A 8:00 AM Naperville Central n/a 7th Place -
09/18/2017* Mon vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W
09/19/2017* Tue vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W
09/21/2017* Thu vs. Illiana Christian H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L
09/25/2017* Mon @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM Glenbard West L
09/28/2017* Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L
09/30/2017 Sat vs. Raider Invite H 8:30 AM Raider Gym, Fieldhouse L 8th place -
10/02/2017* Mon vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W
10/03/2017* Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L
10/06/2017* Fri @ St. Francis A 6:00 PM St. Francis L
10/07/2017* Sat @ York Invite A 8:00 AM York -
10/10/2017* Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM Raider Gym -
10/11/2017* Wed vs. Batavia H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L
10/12/2017* Thu @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton L
10/16/2017* Mon @ Illiana Christian A 5:30 PM Illiana Christian L
10/18/2017* Wed @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM W
10/19/2017* Thu vs. St. Edwards H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2017* Thu @ Lisle Invite A 4:30 PM Lisle n/a 3rd Place -
09/05/2017* Tue @ Riverside Brookfield A 4:30 PM Riverside Brookfield L
09/07/2017* Thu @ Aurora Central Catholic A 4:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic L
09/09/2017* Sat @ Naperville North Invite A 8:30 AM Naperville North -
09/12/2017* Tue vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L
09/14/2017* Thu @ IC Catholic Prep A 4:30 PM IC Catholic Prep L
09/16/2017* Sat @ Batavia Invite A 8:00 AM Great Lakes Center n/a 22nd Place -
09/19/2017* Tue vs. Fenton H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W
09/21/2017* Thu vs. Illiana Christian H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W
09/28/2017* Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W
10/03/2017* Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W
10/05/2017* Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 4:30 PM Wheaton Academy L
10/06/2017* Fri @ St. Francis A 5:00 PM St. Francis L
10/10/2017* Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep H 4:30 PM Raider Gym W
10/11/2017* Wed vs. Batavia H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L
10/12/2017* Thu @ Fenton A 4:30 PM Fenton W
10/16/2017* Mon @ Illiana Christian A 4:30 PM Illiana Christian L
10/19/2017* Thu vs. St. Edwards H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W
10/21/2017* Sat @ Fremd Invite A 8:00 AM Fremd -